| George Cross Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 6 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 6 |
| N/A Amino-Acids, Peptides and Proteins, Vol. 15 New York, Royal Society of Chemistry, 1984. Ed.: First Edition, 22.5 cm. Hardcover. 0851861342. No Jacket, believed as issued Ex-lib hardcover, good condition, w. the usual stamps, markings, labels, pockets. Ltly rubbed brds, w. sme lt marks and spots. V. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. O/w cln and. Good/None--believed as Issued. USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: 37103 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| N/A Amino-Acids, Peptides and Proteins, Vol. 16 New York, Royal Society of Chemistry, 1985. Ed.: First Edition, 22.5 cm. Hardcover. 085186144X. No Jacket, believed as issued Ex-lib hardcover, good condition, w. the usual stamps, markings and pockets. Ltly rubbed brds, a few lt marks and spots. V. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp. Bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. O/w cln and tight. Good/None--believed as Issued. USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: 37104 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| APPS, D.K.; STEEL, C.M.; COHEN, B.B. Biochemistry: A Concise Text for Medical Students Philadelphia, W. B. Saunders Company, 1992. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0702014443. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 14.98 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1322] Book number: 36688 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BUSHELL, M.E., ED. Progress in Industrial Microbiology: Computers in Fermentation Technology Amsterdam, Elsevier, 1988. Ed.: First Edition, 25 Cm. Hardcover. 0444429794. No Jacket--believed as Issued Ex-lib hardcover, good condition, w. discard stamps, a few markings. Smwht rubbed brds, marks. Sm gouge at top fr. Lt reading crease. Ltly slanted, smwht compressed sp, ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. O/w cln an. Good/No Jacket. USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: 28776 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| MARTIN, D.W.; MAYES, P. A.; RODWELL, V.W. Harper's Review of Biochemistry New York, Lange Medical Publications, 1981. Ed.: Eighteenth Edition, 26 Cm. Paperback. B000S6JQY2. Softcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. Sm spot on fr. V. ltly slanted sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned eps, ins wraps. A few letters/numbers on first p. o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 881] Book number: 29774 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| MCELROY, WILLIAM DAVID Cell Physiology and Biochemistry New York, Prentice-Hall, 1971. Ed.: Third Edition, 23.5 cm. Hardcover. 0131221760. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed spine, ltly bumped corners. Soil-foxed p. tops, ltly tanned p. edges. Number stamp and tape mark, on ffep, o/w clean, tight, unmarked. Dj good, ltly rubbed, lt tanning. lt soil. Taped-on n. Very Good/Good. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 22776 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. |
| George Cross Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005