| next page |
| George Cross Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 48 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| N/A A Handbook on Guadalupe: Our Lady, Patroness of the Americas Kenosha, Franciscan Friars of Marytown, 1974. Ed.: First Edition, 18.5 Cm. Paperback. B000RS0A9G. Small softcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Sme v. lt edgwr. Ltly tanned p. edges. Inscription on ins fr wrap. O/w clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 19.98 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1763] Book number: 29213 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| N/A St. Michael & the Angels Rockford, TAN Books and Publishers Inc. 1983. Ed.: First TAN Edition, 21.75 Cm. Paperback. 0895551969. Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Lt reading crease, sme v. lt edgwr. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps. Inscription on first p. o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 33864 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| AUGUSTINE, SAINT; PUSEY, EDWARD B., TRANS. The Confessions of St. Augustine New York, Collier Books, 1972. Ed.: Reprint, 18 Cm. Mass Market Paperback. B000RRUV8M. Mass market paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Ltly tanned sp, lt sp creases. V. ltly bumped corners. Tanned p. edges, ins wraps, pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 30516 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BOETTNER, LORAINE Roman Catholicism Nutley, Presbyterian and Reformed Publishing Company, 1985. Ed.: Reprint, 23.75 Cm. Hardcover. 0875521304. Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v.ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed--sme lt marks. Sme v. lt tanning on r. Sme lt edgwr at top and bottom. Very Good/Very Good. USD 6.98 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 616] Book number: 37428 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BONACCI, MARY BETH Real Love: Answers to Your Questions on Dating, Marriage and the Real Meaning of Sex New York, Ignatius, 1996. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0898706130. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 37759 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BONIFACE; EMERTON, EPHRAIM, TRANS. The Letters of Saint Boniface. New York, Norton, 1976. Ed.: First Thus, 20.25 cm. Paperback. 0393091473. - Trade paperback, good condition, w. somewhat rubbed wraps, marks. Ltly tanned on r. Some lt edgwr. Ltly tanned p. edges, inside wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 26426 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BRETT, EDWARD T.; BRETT, DONNA WHITSON Murdered in Central America: The Stories of Eleven U.S. Missionaries Maryknoll, Orbis Books, 1988. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0883446243. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 582] Book number: 34256 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BROPHY, ANNETTE; FAULKNER, MARA Born of Common Hungers: Benedectine Women in Search of Connections South Bend, Notre Dame, 1998. Ed.: Reprint, 30 Cm. Paperback. 0268007047. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 26521 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CERNERA, ANTHONY J.; MORGAN, OLIVER J., EDS. Examining the Catholic Intellectual Tradition Fairfield, Sacred Heart Univ Pr, 2000. Ed.: First Edition, 22.5 Cm. Hardcover. 1888112042. - Hardcover, very good condition, with lightly slanted, lightly compressed spine, lightly bumped corners. many pages are lightly buckled. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, lightly rubbed, v. ltly bumped at spine ends, creases on flaps. Very Good/Very Good. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 23099 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CLARKE, JOHN, TRANS. St. Therese of Lisieux: Her Last Conversations Washington, ICS Publicatiosn, 1977. Ed.: Reprint, 21.75 cm. Paperback. 096008763x. - Softcover, near fine condition, with very lightly rubbed wraps. Ownership label on first leaf, o/w clean, tight, unmarked. Near Fine/Wraps. USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 881] Book number: 23200 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| COLEMAN, JOHN A. American Strategic Theology Mahwah, Paulist Press, 1982. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0809124696. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 26551 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| COULTON, G. G.; TRANS. AND ED.; PETERS, EDWARD, INTRO. From St. Francis to Dante: Translations from the Chronicle of the Franciscan Salimbene (1221-1288) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 1972. Ed.: Second Edition, 20.50 cm. Paperback. 0812276728. - Trade paperback, good condition, w. somewhat rubbed wraps, some scrapes. V. ltly slanted, sunned sp. ltly bumped at r. base, reading crease, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. egdges, ltly tanned inside wraps, a few ltly tanned pages. Clean, tight. Good/Wraps. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 26364 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CROSBY, MICHAEL H. The Dysfunctional Church: Addiction and Codependency in the Family of Catholicism New York, Ave Maria Press, 1991. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 087793455X. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 28353 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| DOHERTY, CATHERINE DE HUECK Fragments of My Life New York, Ave Maria Press, 1986. Ed.: First Paperback, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0877931941. Trade paperback, good condition, smwht rubbed--sm scuffs. Sme wear at sp edges, ltly bumped corners, sme v. ltl edgwr. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps. Initials, sme markings on fr ins wrap, sme uls. O/w cln, tight. Good/Wraps. USD 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 406] Book number: 33377 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| DOHERTY, CATHERINE DE HUECK Fragments of My Life New York, Madonna House, 1997. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0921440413. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 34228 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| O'DONOGHUE, DENIS Lives and Legends of Saint Brendan the Voyager New York, Llanerch Publishers, 1994. Ed.: Reprint, 20 Cm. Paperback. 1897853351. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.5 | £UK 57.25 | JP¥ 8384] Book number: 34048 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| DOUGLAS, LLOYD CASSEL The Robe Boston, Mariner/Houghton Mifflin, 1999. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0395957753. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 7.98 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 704] Book number: 35936 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| FOX, MATTHEW Original Blessing Rochester, Bear & Company, 1983. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0939680076. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 28252 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| GIRARD, GUY; GIRARD, ARMAND Mary Queen of Peace Stay with Us New York, Mediaspaul, 1999. Ed.: Reprint, 20 Cm. Paperback. 2890391876. A paperback book in very good condition. Clean, tight, unmarked. Probably read once, light rubbing of the covers.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 22547 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| GREELEY, ANDREW M. Happy Are the Poor in Spirit New York, Jove Bks, 1994. Ed.: Book Club, 21.75 cm. Hardcover. 0515115029. - Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly compressed spine, ltly bumped corners. Llty tanned p. edges, a few tiny spots. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, some lt marks, lt tanning on flap tops. Very Good/Very Good. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 23059 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| HAYES, EDWARD, J.; HAYES, PAUL J.; DRUMMEY, JAMES J. Catholicism & Life Text: Commandments & Sacraments New York, CR Publications, 1999. Ed.: Reprint, 21.75 Cm. Paperback. 0964908735. Trade paperback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps--sme marks. Plus sme, writing and doodles, mostly stars. Ltly curving fr wrap, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, w. sme writing. Ltly tanned inside wraps. Sme doodles, writing on ins w. Good/Wraps. USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 582] Book number: 33986 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| HEBBLETHWAITE, PETER; SHEED & WARD Pope John Paul II and the Church Kansas City, Sheed & Ward, 1995. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 1556128142. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 406] Book number: 25940 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| HESBURGH, THEODORE MARTIN;REEDY, JERRY God, Country, Notre Dame: The Autobiography of Theodore M. Hesburgh South Bend, Notre Dame, 1999. Ed.: First Edition, 22.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0268010382. Signed by Author Hardcover, good condition, w. smwht slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly warped fr brd. Ltly tanned p. edges, eps. Inscription signed by author on title p. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Good/Very Good. USD 24.98 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2205] Book number: 35638 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| JOHN PAUL II, POPE The Pope Speaks to the American Church: John Paul's Homilies, Speeches, and Letters to Catholics in America New York, HarperCollins, 1992. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0060642114. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 26741 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| KEANE, JOHN J., REV. Vicar of Venom New York, Legend Publications, 1980. Ed.: Uncertain, 23 Cm. Paperback. B001HG6YZG. Softcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly tanned wraps, a few lt marks. Ink price on r. Ltly slanted sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 34859 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. |
| next page | |
| George Cross Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005