next page  
   George Cross Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
6 3rd Street, Lexington MA 02420-2211, USA. Tel.: +1 877 822 8763, Fax: +1 (520) 842-4374
sales@georgecrossbooks.com

Catholicism

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 48 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
N/A  A Handbook on Guadalupe: Our Lady, Patroness of the Americas
Kenosha, Franciscan Friars of Marytown, 1974. Ed.: First Edition, 18.5 Cm. Paperback. B000RS0A9G. Small softcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Sme v. lt edgwr. Ltly tanned p. edges. Inscription on ins fr wrap. O/w clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 19.98 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1763] Book number: 29213
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

N/A  St. Michael & the Angels
Rockford, TAN Books and Publishers Inc. 1983. Ed.: First TAN Edition, 21.75 Cm. Paperback. 0895551969. Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Lt reading crease, sme v. lt edgwr. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps. Inscription on first p. o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 33864
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

AUGUSTINE, SAINT; PUSEY, EDWARD B., TRANS.  The Confessions of St. Augustine
New York, Collier Books, 1972. Ed.: Reprint, 18 Cm. Mass Market Paperback. B000RRUV8M. Mass market paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Ltly tanned sp, lt sp creases. V. ltly bumped corners. Tanned p. edges, ins wraps, pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps.
USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 30516
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BOETTNER, LORAINE  Roman Catholicism
Nutley, Presbyterian and Reformed Publishing Company, 1985. Ed.: Reprint, 23.75 Cm. Hardcover. 0875521304. Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v.ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed--sme lt marks. Sme v. lt tanning on r. Sme lt edgwr at top and bottom. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 6.98 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 616] Book number: 37428
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BONACCI, MARY BETH  Real Love: Answers to Your Questions on Dating, Marriage and the Real Meaning of Sex
New York, Ignatius, 1996. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0898706130. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 37759
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BONIFACE; EMERTON, EPHRAIM, TRANS.  The Letters of Saint Boniface.
New York, Norton, 1976. Ed.: First Thus, 20.25 cm. Paperback. 0393091473. - Trade paperback, good condition, w. somewhat rubbed wraps, marks. Ltly tanned on r. Some lt edgwr. Ltly tanned p. edges, inside wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 26426
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BRETT, EDWARD T.; BRETT, DONNA WHITSON  Murdered in Central America: The Stories of Eleven U.S. Missionaries
Maryknoll, Orbis Books, 1988. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0883446243. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 582] Book number: 34256
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BROPHY, ANNETTE; FAULKNER, MARA  Born of Common Hungers: Benedectine Women in Search of Connections
South Bend, Notre Dame, 1998. Ed.: Reprint, 30 Cm. Paperback. 0268007047. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 26521
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

CERNERA, ANTHONY J.; MORGAN, OLIVER J., EDS.  Examining the Catholic Intellectual Tradition
Fairfield, Sacred Heart Univ Pr, 2000. Ed.: First Edition, 22.5 Cm. Hardcover. 1888112042. - Hardcover, very good condition, with lightly slanted, lightly compressed spine, lightly bumped corners. many pages are lightly buckled. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, lightly rubbed, v. ltly bumped at spine ends, creases on flaps. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 23099
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

CLARKE, JOHN, TRANS.  St. Therese of Lisieux: Her Last Conversations
Washington, ICS Publicatiosn, 1977. Ed.: Reprint, 21.75 cm. Paperback. 096008763x. - Softcover, near fine condition, with very lightly rubbed wraps. Ownership label on first leaf, o/w clean, tight, unmarked. Near Fine/Wraps.
USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 881] Book number: 23200
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

COLEMAN, JOHN A.  American Strategic Theology
Mahwah, Paulist Press, 1982. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0809124696. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 26551
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

COULTON, G. G.; TRANS. AND ED.; PETERS, EDWARD, INTRO.  From St. Francis to Dante: Translations from the Chronicle of the Franciscan Salimbene (1221-1288)
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 1972. Ed.: Second Edition, 20.50 cm. Paperback. 0812276728. - Trade paperback, good condition, w. somewhat rubbed wraps, some scrapes. V. ltly slanted, sunned sp. ltly bumped at r. base, reading crease, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. egdges, ltly tanned inside wraps, a few ltly tanned pages. Clean, tight. Good/Wraps.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 26364
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

CROSBY, MICHAEL H.  The Dysfunctional Church: Addiction and Codependency in the Family of Catholicism
New York, Ave Maria Press, 1991. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 087793455X. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 28353
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

DOHERTY, CATHERINE DE HUECK  Fragments of My Life
New York, Ave Maria Press, 1986. Ed.: First Paperback, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0877931941. Trade paperback, good condition, smwht rubbed--sm scuffs. Sme wear at sp edges, ltly bumped corners, sme v. ltl edgwr. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps. Initials, sme markings on fr ins wrap, sme uls. O/w cln, tight. Good/Wraps.
USD 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 406] Book number: 33377
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

DOHERTY, CATHERINE DE HUECK  Fragments of My Life
New York, Madonna House, 1997. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0921440413. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 34228
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

O'DONOGHUE, DENIS  Lives and Legends of Saint Brendan the Voyager
New York, Llanerch Publishers, 1994. Ed.: Reprint, 20 Cm. Paperback. 1897853351. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.5 | £UK 57.25 | JP¥ 8384] Book number: 34048
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

DOUGLAS, LLOYD CASSEL  The Robe
Boston, Mariner/Houghton Mifflin, 1999. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0395957753. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 7.98 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 704] Book number: 35936
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

FOX, MATTHEW  Original Blessing
Rochester, Bear & Company, 1983. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0939680076. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 28252
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

GIRARD, GUY; GIRARD, ARMAND  Mary Queen of Peace Stay with Us
New York, Mediaspaul, 1999. Ed.: Reprint, 20 Cm. Paperback. 2890391876. A paperback book in very good condition. Clean, tight, unmarked. Probably read once, light rubbing of the covers.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 22547
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

GREELEY, ANDREW M.  Happy Are the Poor in Spirit
New York, Jove Bks, 1994. Ed.: Book Club, 21.75 cm. Hardcover. 0515115029. - Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly compressed spine, ltly bumped corners. Llty tanned p. edges, a few tiny spots. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, some lt marks, lt tanning on flap tops. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 23059
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

HAYES, EDWARD, J.; HAYES, PAUL J.; DRUMMEY, JAMES J.  Catholicism & Life Text: Commandments & Sacraments
New York, CR Publications, 1999. Ed.: Reprint, 21.75 Cm. Paperback. 0964908735. Trade paperback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps--sme marks. Plus sme, writing and doodles, mostly stars. Ltly curving fr wrap, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, w. sme writing. Ltly tanned inside wraps. Sme doodles, writing on ins w. Good/Wraps.
USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 582] Book number: 33986
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

HEBBLETHWAITE, PETER; SHEED & WARD  Pope John Paul II and the Church
Kansas City, Sheed & Ward, 1995. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 1556128142. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 406] Book number: 25940
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

HESBURGH, THEODORE MARTIN;REEDY, JERRY  God, Country, Notre Dame: The Autobiography of Theodore M. Hesburgh
South Bend, Notre Dame, 1999. Ed.: First Edition, 22.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0268010382. Signed by Author Hardcover, good condition, w. smwht slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly warped fr brd. Ltly tanned p. edges, eps. Inscription signed by author on title p. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Good/Very Good.
USD 24.98 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2205] Book number: 35638
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

JOHN PAUL II, POPE  The Pope Speaks to the American Church: John Paul's Homilies, Speeches, and Letters to Catholics in America
New York, HarperCollins, 1992. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0060642114. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 26741
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

KEANE, JOHN J., REV.  Vicar of Venom
New York, Legend Publications, 1980. Ed.: Uncertain, 23 Cm. Paperback. B001HG6YZG. Softcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly tanned wraps, a few lt marks. Ink price on r. Ltly slanted sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 34859
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

48 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   George Cross Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005