| next page |
| George Cross Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 419 title(s) on 17 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| N/A Harvard Business Review on Management New York, Harper & Row, Publishers, 1976. Ed.: First Edition, 24.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0060117699. Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme lt marks and scratches. Ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Good/No Jacket. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 32252 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ABEGGLEN, JAMES C.; STALK, GEORGE JR. Kaisha: The Japanese Corporation New York, Basic Books, Inc. Publishers, 1985. Ed.: 1st. Hardcover. 0465037119. As new except pages have started to tan. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Near Fine. USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 3069 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| AGGARWAL, RAJ K. Capital Budgeting under Uncertainty New York, Prentice-Hall, 1993. Ed.: Reprint, 24 x 16 cm. Hardcover. 0131172506. Very good condition with a few small dings. Slight highlighting on two pages, otherwise clean. Binding, spine tight.. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3526] Book number: 11406 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| D'ALESSANDRO, DAVID Career Warfare: 10 Rules for Building a Successful Personal Brand and Fighting to Keep It New York, McGraw-Hill, 2004. Ed.: First Edition, 23.75 Cm. Hardcover. 0071417583. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted sp, ltly bumped fr bottom corner. Ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, a few lt marks. Sme v. lt bending at fr top and bottom. Very Good/Very Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 32228 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ALIBER, ROBERT Z. The International Money Game New York, Basic Books, Inc. Publishers, 1976. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0465033725. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 406] Book number: 32850 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANDREW LECKEY & MARSHALL LOEB The Best Business Stories of the Year, 2001 New York, Vintage Books, 2001. Ed.: Reprint, 20 Cm. Paperback. 0375725008. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.-. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 27805 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| AUERBACH, ALAN J., ED. Mergers and Acquisitions Chicago, Chicago, 1988. Ed.: Reprint, 23.75 Cm. Hardcover. 0226032094. Hardcover, good condition, w. smwht slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed--lt marks. Ltly tanned flaps, lt stain at top of fr flap. Good/Very Good. USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 582] Book number: 32163 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| AUSTIN, LARRY M.;GHANDFOROUSH, PARVIZ Management Science for Decision Makers New York, West Group, 1993. Ed.: First Edition, 26.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0314012435. No Jacket, believed as issued Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, a few lt marks. Free Copy--Not for Sale printed on fr. A few Free Copy pp ins. v. ltly slanted sp, v. ltly bumped at base, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Cln. Very Good/None--believed as Issued. USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 881] Book number: 35716 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| AUSTIN, LARRY M.;GHANDFOROUSH, PARVIZ Management Science for Decision Makers New York, West Group, 1993. Ed.: First Edition, 26.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0314012435. No Jacket, believed as issued Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds--a few lt scratches. V. ltly bumped sp top, top corners. Ltly bumped bottom corners. V. ltly warped fr brd. Free Copy--Not For Sale printed on fr brd. A few free copy pp ins. Very Good/None--believed as Issued. USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 881] Book number: 35717 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| AXTELL, ROGER E. The Do's and Taboos of International Trade New York, Wiley, 1994. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0471078832. PAPERBACK. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 17483 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BACHRACH, BILL Values-Based Financial Planning: The Art of Creating an Inspiring Financial Strategy New York, Aim High, 2000. Ed.: Reprint, 23.75 Cm. Hardcover. 1887006036. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, ltly tanned p. edges. 1 or 2 creased p. corners. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Very Good/Very Good. USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 582] Book number: 34103 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BARKER, T. B. Quality by Experimental Design New York, Marcel Dekker, 1985. Ed.: First, 24 x 16 cm. Hardcover. 0824774515. Ex-library. No dust jacket, as issued. Some highlights.. Very Good -/None. USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 881] Book number: 13750 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BARNARD, CHESTER I. The Functions of the Executive Cambridge, Harvard University Press, 1948. Ed.: Reprint, 21.75 Cm. Hardcover. 0674328000. No Jacket. Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, a few lt marks. Ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped corners. Lt dent on fr brd bottom. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Smwht tanned eps, ltly tanned pp. Inscription on ffep, o/w cle. Good/No Jacket. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 27444 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BAUM, DAVID; HASSINGER, JIM; ARRIEN, ANGELES, FOREWORD The Randori Principles: The Path of Effortless Leadership New York, Dearborn, 2002. Ed.: First Edition, 22.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0793148626. - Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds. Sme lt bubbles on fr brd. Sme lt stains at fr brd base. V. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Stains along sp edges of fixed eps. A few lt bubbles on fixed f. Good/Good. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 33681 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BAZERMAN, MAX;WATKINS, MICHAEL D. Predictable Surprises: The Disasters You Should Have Seen Coming, and How to Prevent Them Cambridge, HBS Press, 2004. Ed.: First Edition, 24.25 Cm. Hardcover. 1591391784. Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly warped fr brd. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, a few lt marks. Sme v. lt bending at top fr. Very Good/Very Good. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 37625 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BEARD, PATRICIA After the Ball: Gilded Age Secrets, Boardroom Betrayals, and the Party That Ignited the Great Wall Street Scandal of 1905 New York, HarperCollins, 2003. Ed.: Reprint, 23.75 Cm. Hardcover. 0060199393. Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Price-clipped dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Very Good/Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 35176 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BECHTELL, MICHELLE L. Untangling Organizational Gridlock : Strategies for Building a Customer Focus New York, ASQC Quality Press, 1993. Ed.: First, 24 x 16 cm. Hardcover. 0814402038. Very good condition, jacket very good condition. 1993, hardcover, ASQC Quality Press. Jacket has small closed tear. Pages tanning but unmarked and clean. Spine tight.. Very Good/Very Good. USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 881] Book number: 15105 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BECK, JOHN C.; BECK, MARTHA N. The Change of a Lifetime : Employment Patterns among Japan's Managerial Elite Honolulu, Hawaii, 1994. Ed.: First thus, 23 x 16 cm. Paperback. 0824815297. Near fine in lightly dinged wraps. Small bump on corner. Unmarked.. Near Fine/Wraps. USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 881] Book number: 11529 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BERGER, RAOUL Executive Privilege: A Constitutional Myth Cambridge, Harvard University Press, 1974. Ed.: Reprint, 24.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0674274253. - Hardcover, good condition, with lightly bumped spine ends and corners, lightly sunned top edges. Sticker residue on ffep, soiled page tops, soil spot on page bottoms. O/w clean and unmarked. Rt. inside hinge weakening. Dj good, rubbed, w. top and bot. Good/Good. USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 881] Book number: 23113 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BERKMAN, HAROLD W.; VERNON, IVAN R. Contemporary Perspectives in International Business Chicago, Rand McNally College Publishing, 1980. Ed.: First Edition, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0395305624. FIRST EDITION. Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Sme lt tanning. Ltly slanted sp, sp creases.V. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil.Ltly tanned ins wraps, sme ltly tanned pp. Sig, etc. on first p. Good/Wraps. USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 582] Book number: 35090 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BERNSTEIN, ALLEN 1990 Tax Guide for College Teachers and Other College Personnel: For Filing 1989 Tax Reurns New York, Academic Information Service, 1989. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0916018423. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 26495 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BERNSTEIN, ALLEN 1992 Tax Guide for College Teachers and Other College Personnel: For Filing 1991 Tax Returns New York, Academic Information Service, 1991. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0916018466. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 26496 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BERRY, TIM Hurdle: The Book on Business Planning Palo Alto, Palo Alto Software, 2000. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0966489144. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 31219 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BLOCK, PETER Flawless Consulting: A Guide to Getting Your Expertise Used New York, Pfeiffer, 1981. Ed.: First Edition, 24.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0893840521. Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. A few lt nicks on brd bottoms. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Dj good, v. ltly tanned, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Wrinkling at fr bottom nr corner.On top fr. Very Good/Good. USD 9.97 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 37565 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BOARDROOM CLASSICS The Big Black Book New York, Boardroom Classics, 1986. Ed.: Fourth, 4to. Hardcover. 0887230423. 4th edition. 1990. Clean, tight, no marks. No dust jacket. Boards a little rubbed.. Very Good/None. USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 581] Book number: 6753 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. |
| next page | |
| George Cross Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005