| George Cross Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 6 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 6 |
| AMERICAN ASTROANALYSTS INSTITUTE STAFF Gemini New York, Berkley Books, 1983. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0448125587. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 36115 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| SEHESTED, OVE H. Basics of Astrology, Volume 3, Tables and Reference Woodland Hills, Uranus Publishing, 1986. Ed.: 1st. Paperback. 0960108033. Spiral bound, Uranus Publishing, 1976. Clean, no marks, acetate cover rubbed. Volume 3 - Tables and Reference . Very Good-/Wraps. USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 881] Book number: 2891 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| SEHESTED, OVE H. Basics of Astrology, Volume 2, Chart Interpretation Woodland Hills, Uranus Publishing, 1986. Ed.: 1st. Paperback. 0960108025. Spiral bound, Uranus Publishing, 1976. Clean, no marks, acetate cover rubbed. Volume 2 - Chart Interpretation . Very Good-/Wraps. USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 881] Book number: 2892 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| SUN BEAR; WABUN WIND The Medicine Wheel: Earth Astrology New York, Prentice-Hall, 1980. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0135729823. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 35272 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| TYL, NOEL Teaching and Study Guide to the Principles and Practice of Astrology St. Paul, Llewellyn Publications, 1977. Ed.: Reprint, 23 .75 Cm. Hardcover. B000M1MKSM. No Jacket Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme lt marks and spots. Ltly slanted sp, smwht bumped at base. 3 ltly bumped corners, 1 bumped. Sme wear at base of fr brd. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned eps, pp. Cln, tight, unma. Good/No Jacket. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 31611 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| WEDECK, HARRY EZEKIEL Dictionary of Astrology Secaucus, Citadel Press, 1973. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0806503718. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 24988 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. |
| George Cross Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005