next page  
   Connie Popek, Bookseller   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
155 Secor Road, Otego, NY 13825, USA
ppopek@stny.rr.com

Yearbook

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 173 title(s) on 7 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
N/A  1972 Unategan: Unatego Central School, Otego, New York, Volume Ix, June 1972 Yearbook
Otego, New York, N/A. 1972. Hard Cover. Ill.: Photo Illustrated. This is a hard cover yearbook for Unatego Central School. Volumeune 1972. Wondeful brown engraved cover with brilliant gilt lettering on front. Approx. 9"x11". 160 pages filled with school photos and quips. Front and end innerboards are color photo illustrations. 1972 was Bettiol corporations own Eugene Bettiol's junior year. Near fine condition - unmarked. Tight, bright, and clean. Near Fine.
USD 28.75 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2537] Book number: 110992
    Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller.

N/A  1977 Oneontan Yearbook
Oneonta, N. Y. Students of State University College Oneonta. 1977. Hard Cover. Ill.: Photo Illustrated. 9 x 12 hard cover book. Blue lettering on the light blue spine and cover. The 1977 yearbook for the State University College in Oneonta, New York. 279 pages. Tight binding. Near Fine condition. Near Fine.
USD 17.25 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1522] Book number: EEF2972
    Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller.

N/A  Brookfield High School 1922-1923 Yearbook
Brookfield. 1923. Paperback. Near Very Good. 5"x7". 12 pg. brown paper cover yearbook from 1922-1923 from Brookfield High School Long Island. Includes class colors (crimson & white), aim, prizes, diploma, course of study, tuition , a list of students (1-12), school calendar, Board of Ed. and faculty. Near Very Good.
USD 17.25 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1522] Book number: 54399
    Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller.

N/A  The Cannon-Aid 1935: Gettysburg High School Yearbook
Gettysburg, Pa. Gettysburg High School. 1935. Soft Cover. Ill.: Photo Illustrated. This Gettysburg High School yearbook from 1935 has a brown heavy paper cover bound with a red cord and printed with white decorative lettering and borders. Some cover wear/soil; most inner pages clean, save for some signatures. The theme of the yearbook is "Proper Use of Leisure Time." Approx. 70 pages, 8"x11". Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 34.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 3045] Book number: EEF0609
    Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller.

N/A  Golden Glimpses 1958 Jasper High School Yearbook
Jasper. 1958. Hard Cover. Hard Cover. G+/No Jacket. 8x11. white with red. lettering and decorations - illus. in b/w 48 pgs. + ads - back cover loose at spine. Good+.
USD 13.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1218] Book number: 26553
    Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller.

N/A  Junior Highlights: Volume 1, 1969, the Oneonta Ny Junior High Yearbook.
Oneonta, N. Y. Oneonta H.S. 1969. Spiral Bound. Ill.: Photo Illustrated. This 8.5 x 10.5 spiral bound book has blue lettering on the light blue cover. This is the Oneonta Junior High yearbook. Black and white photos. 72 pages. Clean copy. Fine condition. Fine.
USD 13.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1218] Book number: EEF1385
    Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller.

N/A  Junior Highlights: Volume 2, 1970, Oneonta Ny Junior High Yearbook for the Year of 1970.
Oneonta, N. Y. Oneonta H.S. 1970. Spiral Bound. Ill.: Photo Illustrated. This 8.5 x 10.5 spiral bound book has a white spine with brown lettering on the beige cover. This is the Oneonta Junior High yearbook for the year of 1970. Black and white photos. 80 pages. Clean copy. Fine condition. Fine.
USD 13.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1218] Book number: EEF1386
    Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller.

N/A  Junior Echo: 1960 Oneonta Junior High Yearbook
Oneonta, N. Y. Oneonta H.S. 1960. Spiral Bound. Ill.: Photo Illustrated. This 8.5 x 10.5 spiral bound book has a white spine with purple lettering on the white cover. This is the Oneonta Junior High School yearbook for 1960. Black and white photos. 54 pages. Clean copy. Fine condition. Fine.
USD 17.25 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1522] Book number: EEF1391
    Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller.

N/A  Junior Highlights: Volume 7, 1975, Oneonta Junior High Yearbook for 1975
Oneonta, N. Y. Oneonta H.S. 1975. Trade Paperback. Ill.: Photo Illustrated. This 8.5 x 10.5 trade paperback book has black lettering on the light blue and illustrated cover. This is the Oneonta Junior High yearbook for 1975. Black and white photos. 72 pages. Clean with tight binding. Fine condition. Fine.
USD 17.25 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1522] Book number: EEF1393
    Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller.

N/A  Junior Echo: Oneonta Junior High Yearbook 1962
Oneonta, N. Y. N/A. 1962. Spiral Bound. Ill.: Photo Illustrated. 8.5 x 10.5 spiral bound book. Blue lettering on the light blue cover with a white spiral spine. Oneonta Junior High Yearbook for 1962. 61 pages. Very Good + condition. Very Good +.
USD 13.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1218] Book number: N0535
    Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller.

N/A  Ohs Annual
Oneonta, N. Y. Senior class of Oneonta High School. 1927. Trade Paperback. Ill.: Photo Illustrated. 8 x 11.5 trade paperback book. Dark blue lettering on the blue/illustrated cover with a plain blue spine. A yearbook published by the 1927 senior class of Oneonta Highschool. Very Good condition. Very Good.
USD 28.75 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2537] Book number: EEF3902
    Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller.

N/A  Oneonta Junior Yearbook: 1964, Oneonta Ny Junior High School Yearbook for the Year of 1964.
Oneonta, N. Y. Oneonta H.S. 1964. Spiral Bound. Ill.: Photo Illustrated. This 8.5 x 10.5 spiral bound book has a white spine with light gray lettering on the purple cover. This is the Oneonta Junior High school yearbook for the year of 1964. Black and white photos. 64 pages. Clean copy. Fine condition. Fine.
USD 17.25 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1522] Book number: EEF1387
    Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller.

N/A  Oneontan 1975 Yearbook
New York, State University College at Oneonta. 1975. Hard Cover. Ill.: Photo Illustrated. 9 x 12 hard cover book. Black lettering on the white spine and cover. The 1975 yearbook for the State University College at Oneonta. 320 pages. Foxing. Very Good condition. Very Good.
USD 13.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1218] Book number: N0539
    Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller.

  The Onondagan 1930 Volume Xlvii
Syracuse, N.Y. Syracuse University. 1930. Hard Cover. Ill.: Illustrated. 9.5 x 12 hard cover book. Gold lettering on the brown spine with an etched illustrated cover. 1930 yearbook for Syracuse University. 500 pages. Very Good condition. Very Good.
USD 55.20 [Appr.: EURO 37 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4872] Book number: P13372
    Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller.

N/A  Unategan 1995: From out of Nowhere , 1995 School Year at Unatego Jr-Sr High School in Otego, New York
Unatego. 1995. Hard Cover. Ill.: Illustrated. 11.25x8.75 inches. 145 pages. Light green cover with silver and black lettering and small black and white illustration. Very slight edgewear. Signed by people on the front innerboards and once or twice throughout. Full of black and white and color photos of the 1995 school year at Unatego JR-SR High School in Otego, New York. Clean, tight, bright. Near Fine.
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1015] Book number: N0302
    Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller.

N/A  Unategan 1996, 1996 School Year at Unatego Jr-Sr High School in Otego, New York.
Unatego School. 1996. Hard Cover. Ill.: Illustrated. 11.25x8.75 inches. Over 133 pages. Dark green, visual textured illustrated cover with white and green lettering. Very slight edgewear. Full of black and white and color photos of the. Near Fine.
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1015] Book number: N0303
    Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller.

N/A  Unategan 1992: Expressions, Yearbook 1992 School Year at Unatego Jr-Sr High School in Otego, New York.
Unatego. 1992. Hard Cover. Ill.: Illustrated. 11.25x8.75 inches. 151 pages. White to green cover with multi-colored shimmering lettering. Slight cover soil. Signed by people on innerboards and throughout. Full of black and white and color photos from the 1992 school year at Unatego JR-SR High School in Otego, New York. Very Good +.
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1015] Book number: N0304
    Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller.

N/A  Unategan 1998: "Our World", Yearbook 1998 School Year at Unatego Jr-Sr High School in Otego, New York.
Unatego. 1998. Hard Cover. Ill.: Illustrated. 11.25x8.75 inches. 136 pages. Gray designed cover with color illustration and black lettering. Signed by people on innerboards. Full of black and white and color photos from the 1998 school year at Unatego JR-SR High School in Otego, New York. Clean, tight, bright. Very Good +.
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1015] Book number: N0305
    Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller.

N/A  Unategan 1972, Yearbook 1972 School Year at Unatego Central School in Otego, New York.
Unatego. 1972. Hard Cover. Ill.: Illustrated. 10.75x8 inches. 160 pages. Brown, textured cover with brown and gold lettering. Signed by people on innerboards and throughout. Color photo innerboards. Some page edges stained. Full of black and white photos from the 1972 school year at Unatego Central School in Otego, New York. Very Good +.
USD 13.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1218] Book number: N0307
    Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller.

N/A  Unategan 1973: Volume X: Otego, New York: June 1973 Yearbook
Otego, New York, N/A. 1973. Soft Cover. Ill.: Photo Illustrated. This is Unatego Central School's yearbook for 1973. Soft cover of 160 pages. Approx. 9"x11". White cover with blue and white photo illustrated front and spine. Gift inscription on pre-title page by Eugene Bettiol of Bettiol corporation. Filled with photo illustrations and one-liners of the students. Tight, bright, and solid. Very slight soil on cover. Very Good.
USD 32.20 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2842] Book number: 110991
    Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller.

  The Wolverine 1957
Michigan State University. 1957. Hardcover. Ill.: Photo Illustrated. this 9 x 12 hardcover has 499 pages. yearbook, cover soiled. Near Very Good.
USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2030] Book number: p14345
    Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller.

N/A  Worcester Central School , Ny, Yearbook 1937-38
Worcester, NY, Worcester Central School. 1938. Flexible Cover. Ill.: Photo Illustrated. This vintage yearbook from Worcester (NY) Central School has a black heavy paper cover with an embossed gilt cover emblem. The emblem reads "Carpe Diem," beneath this motto it reads "1938." The book is bound with two large metal bolts at the spine. Some edgewear, a couple of bent corners; book is overall in good condition. This yearbook is unusual in that all of the photographs are actual photos, rather than reprints or reproductions. The photographs are pasted to each page. Also, all of the text was typewritten rather than printed with a printing press, so this is a real hands-on, homespun yearbook. Besides the numerous black-and-white photos of the students, descriptions of their activites, Senior fortunes and more, included herein are programs from the commencement exercises and baccalaureate services for the Class of 1938. This yearbook contains a lot of exposition rather than just the usual lists of names. An interesting historical document! Pages not numbered; approx. 80. 8"x11". Very Good +/No Jacket.
USD 57.50 [Appr.: EURO 38.5 | £UK 34.75 | JP¥ 5075] Book number: EEF0573
    Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller.

N/A  Ye Unategan '71
Otego, New York, Unatego Junior-Senior Highschool. 1971. Hard Cover. Ill.: Photo Illustrated. 8 x 10.5 hard cover book. Plain brown spine with gold lettering on the brown cover. Unatego Yearbook for 1971. 170 pages + advertisement pages. Tight binding. Very Good condition. Very Good.
USD 20.70 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1827] Book number: P4169
    Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller.

NO AUTHOR  The 1928 Gopher of Minnesota (University of Minnesota)
Minneapolis, The University of Minnesota. 1928. Hard Cover. Ill.: Photo Illustrated. This antique hardcover yearbook has a dark brown cover with embossed lettering on the spine and a large embossed design on the front cover. Covers are edgeworn, some small chips to spine, but inner pages very clean and bright. This is a lovely, well-designed yearbook with many beautiful photographs and illustrations, in addition to the usual class mug shots and so on. 563 pages, including index; approx. 9"x11". Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 40.25 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3552] Book number: EEF3097
    Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller.

NO AUTHOR  The 1929 Espeio - Cedar Crest College Yearbook
Allentown, PA, U.S.A. Juniors of Cedar Crest College. 1929. Soft Cover. Ill.: Illustrated. Original Flexible Softcover. Good ++. This brown flexible 8 x 11 yearbook has gold lettering on the cover. Illustrated in black and white with photos. 216 pages. Good ++.
USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2030] Book number: 51797
    Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller.

173 titles found on 7 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Connie Popek, Bookseller Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Connie Popek, Bookseller 2005