| next page |
| Connie Popek, Bookseller | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 202 title(s) on 9 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| American Presidents in Minature New York, Louis Marx & Co.. Softcover. Ill.: Illustrated. this4 x 5.5 softcover has 19 pages. reference guide for ordering american presidents in minature. Very Good. USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1023] Book number: p14417 Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller. | ||
| , ILLUSTRATED BY APRIL 1971 National Antiques Review Portland, Maine, National Antiques Industries. 1971. trade Paperback. Soft Cover. Near Very Good. 8.5"x11". Purple cover with b/w illustration of knights' armor. Articles include: "Hawthorn Hill", The Eastern States Antiques Fair, Westchesterhe Hillsborough Antiq ue Show and Sale, Auction of the Montu: Choice Early American Antiques, The SChuller Museum of Arms and Armorallingford, Connecticut, Auction: Early Americana, Contemporary Corner, About the East er Hare, Bottle Chatter, Money in the Banks, Discoveries. 49 pages. Very Good. USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 511] Book number: 34314 Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller. | ||
| N/A Readers Digest Pocket Guide to American Antiques New York, American Heritage Pub. Co. 1974. soft Cover. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 5x8. tan with black lettering and brown and white decorations. - illustrated. in brown / white. Very Good. USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 511] Book number: 34280 Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller. | ||
| Schroeder's Collectible Toys Antique to Modern Price Guide Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Collector Books. 2005. 1574324799 Softcover. Ill.: Illustrated. this 8.5 x 11 softcover has 499 pages. Pirce guide for modern and antique toys. Very Good +. USD 6.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 614] Book number: md1248 Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller. | ||
| X Winter Antiques Show a Benifit for East Side House Settlement New York, Paul Art Press. 1984. Soft Cover. Soft Cover. Near Vg/No Jacket. 8.5x11. gray with white ltg. and colored dec. illus. in color and in b/w 319 pgs. Near Very Good/No Jacket. USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1023] Book number: 22865 Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller. | ||
| ALBERRTA, ERIC & MAIER, ART Official Price Guide to Antiques and Collectibles Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. House of Collectibles. 1997, 15th Edition. 0876379609 Trade Paperback. Ill.: Photo Illustrated. 5.5 x 8 trade paperback book. White and black lettering on the red spine with a color illustrated cover. Completely revised and expanded. The Official Price Guide to Antiques and Collectibles contains the most up-to-date information on thousands upon thousands of the most sought-after antiques and collectibles. 764 pages. 15th Edition. Clean with tight binding in Fine condition. Fine. USD 9.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 818] Book number: L7860 Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller. | ||
| ALBERT, LILLIAN SMITH; ADAMS, JANE FORD The Button Sampler New York, Gramercy Publishing. 1951. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Ill.: photo Illustrated. 5.5 x 8.5 hard cover book. Black and white lettering on the magenta dust jacket spine and cover. A comprehensive guide to buttons. 143 pages. Mild dust jacket wear. Tight binding. Very Good +/Very Good condition. Very Good +/Very Good. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1329] Book number: KP8032 Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller. | ||
| ASTON, JAMS & EDWARD STORY, ILLUSTRATED BY PHOTOS AND DRAWINGS Wrought Iron Its Manufacture,Characteristic applications A.M. Byers Co. 1939, 2nd Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Hardcover. Very Good/Good +. 6"x9". 97 pages blue cover/yellow lettering & decorations. Illustrated with drawings & photos. Very Good/Good. USD 28.75 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2556] Book number: 4630 Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller. | ||
| AUGUSTYNIAK, J. MICHAEL Collectors Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Collector Books. 1997. 0891457933 Hard Cover. Ill.: Color photo Illustrated. 9 x 11.5 hard cover book. Black and white lettering on the pink spine with a color photo illustrated cover. An encyclopedia for identification and values of Barbie dolls. 399 pages. Tight binding. Fine condition. Fine. USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2045] Book number: EEF6900 Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller. | ||
| NO AUTHOR 2000 Standard Catalog of Basketball Cards Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Krause Pubns Inc. 1999. 0873417763 Trade Paperback. Ill.: Illustrated. 8.5 x 11 trade paperback book. White and yellow lettering on the black, orange, and yellow spine with an orange and photo illustrated cover. A comprehensive basketball card pricing guide. 349 pages. Light wear. Tight binding. Near Fine condition. Near Fine. USD 8.05 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 716] Book number: EEF8533 Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Antiques New York, Straight Enterprises. 1959. soft Cover with dust jacket. Magazine. G+/G+. 9.5x13. blue and white with black ltg. and dec. of the farmers museum- illus. in b/w - Stories of the museums in Cooperstown in the text. -216 pgs. Good +/Good +. USD 17.25 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1534] Book number: 23358 Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Cabinet Objects of Art Auction, Parke-Bernet Galleries New York, Parke-Bernet Galleries. 1951. Soft Cover. Ill.: Illustrated. This auction catalog has a light green soft cover with black lettering on the cover. It is bound with staples at the spine. Cover is faded at edges, some edgewear, with owner's name in pencil; most inner pages clean. Illustrated with photographs, this catalog lists details from an auction of antiques and collectibles amassed as part of a private collection. 42 pages; approx. 5"x8". Very Good/No Jacket. USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2045] Book number: EEF5513 Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller. | ||
| NO AUTHOR A Catalogue of Model Engines, Engine and Boiler, Fittings London, Stevens's Model Dockyard. 1930, 106th Edition. Soft Cover. Ill.: Illustrated. This Stevens' catalog has a pink soft cover with blue lettering and decoration. Some light cover soil, wear; inner pages faintly yellowed, but mostly clean. Illustrated throughout, this is a catalog of model railroad and other model equipment, such as engines and more. 42 pages; approx. 7"x9". Near Very Good/No Jacket. USD 34.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 3068] Book number: EEF5434 Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Clock Movements & Parts Precision Tools Windsor, New York, U.S.A. B.M.S. Materials. 1977. Soft Cover. This catalog has an orange and white soft cover with black lettering. Cover has some wear and soil; owner's stamp on cover, front endpaper; most inner pages clean. Illustrated throughout with black-and-white photos, this catalog lists tools and parts used to repair antique clocks or construct replicas. 256 pages; approx. 8"x11". Near Very Good/No Jacket. USD 17.25 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1534] Book number: EEF5207 Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Eastern Bottles Price Guide Volume Iii Dunedin, Florida, Area Printing Co. 1971. Trade Paperback. Ill.: Illustrated. 5.5 x 8.5 trade paperback book. Red lettering on the white and illustrated cover with a light gray spine. Descriptive listings, prices and actual photographs of over 800 old Eastern bottles. Some faint stains. Very Good condition. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: P11867 Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Garage Sale & Flea Market: Annual Cashing in on Today's Lucrative Collectibles Market Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Collector Books. 1997, 5th Edition. 0891457860 Hard Cover. Ill.: Illustrated. 8.5 x 11.5 hard cover book. Red and purple lettering on the yellow, orange, and red spine with a color illustrated cover. A comprehensive guide to collectibles. 463 pages. 5th Edition. Light wear. Tight binding. Near Fine condition. Near Fine. USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1023] Book number: EEF7989 Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Huxford's Old Book Value Guide Paducah, Kentucky, Collector Books. 1992, 4th Edition. Hard Cover. 8.5 x 11 hard cover book. Blue and yellow lettering on the red spine with a color photo illustrated cover. 25,000 listings of old books with current values. 368 pages. 4th Edition. Light wear. Tight binding. Very Good condition. Very Good. USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1023] Book number: P7218 Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Huxford's Old Book Value Guide Paducah, Kentucky, Collector Books. 1993, 5th Edition. Hard Cover. 8.5 x 11.5 hard cover book. Purple and red lettering on the peach spine with a color illustrated cover. 25,000 listings of old books with current values. 382 pages. 5th Edition. Light wear. Tight binding. Near Fine condition. Near Fine. USD 13.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: P7217 Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller. | ||
| NO AUTHOR S. Larose Inc. 1973 'keep Book' Greensboro, NC, U.S.A. S. LaRose Inc. 1973. Soft Cover. Ill.: Illustrated. This catalog has a white soft cover with black-and-white cover illustrations and black and red lettering (no spine letters). Some cover soil, browning of pages; most are clean. Illustrated throughout with drawings and photographs, this is a tradesman's catalog for clocks, clock parts, supplies and tools for clock repair, and related items. 242 pages; approx. 5"x8". Near Very Good/No Jacket. USD 13.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: EEF5286 Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Pokemon Pokedex Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Prima Games. 2008. 0761556370 Trade Paperback. Ill.: Color Illustrated. 4.5 x 8.5 trade paperback book. Yellow, silver, and white lettering on the black and blue spine with a color illustrated cover. Use this guide as your reference to all 482 + 8 Pokemon available to play in Pokemon Diamond and Pokemon Pearl. Official pocket version. Light wear. Very Good + condition. Very Good +. USD 34.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 3068] Book number: P13222 Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Steuben Glass: Spring 1974 New York, Steuben Glass. 1974. Trade Paperback. Ill.: photo Illustrated. 5.5 x 6.5 trade paperback book. White lettering on the gray spine and cover. Spring 1974 Steuben glass price guide. 55 pages. Tight binding. Fine condition. Fine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: P11871 Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller. | ||
| VARIOUS AUTHORS Christie's Bi-Centenary Reveiw of the Year October 1965- July 1966 New York, Christie, Manson and Woods. 1966. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 7.5 x 10. blue with gold lettering. - white dust jacket with black lettering. and black spine with white lettering. colored portrait of James Christie on front of spine - illustrated endspapers - illustrated in black and white and color with some pullouts - 344 pgs. - great photos. Very Good/Very Good. USD 28.75 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2556] Book number: 49309 Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller. | ||
| VARIOUS AUTHORS J. Pierpont Morgan, Collector Hartford, Connecticut, U.S.A. Wadsworth Atheneum. 1987, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. 0918333040 Hard Cover with dust jacket. Ill.: Photo Illustrated. antiques and collectables, photo illustrated, 205 pages. Fine/Near Fine. USD 20.70 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1841] Book number: p13855 Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller. | ||
| BAKER, LILLIAN Creative and Collectible Miniatures Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Collector Books. 1983. 0891452427 Trade Paperback. Ill.: Illustrated. 5.5 x 8.5 trade paperback book. Orange lettering on the purple spine with a color photo illustrated cover. A guide to collectible miniatures. 156 pages. Cover crease. Tight binding. Very Good condition. Very Good. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: P11834 Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller. | ||
| BARBER, EDWIN ATLEE Tulip Ware of the Pennsylvania-German Potters: An Historical Sketch of the Art of Slip-Decoration in the United States Dover Publications. 1970. 0486220532 trade Paperback. Ill.: Illustrated. 6 x 9 trade paperback book. Black lettering on the green spine with a green and color illustrated cover. A historical sketch of the art of slip-decoration in the United States. 233 pages. Edgewear. Tight binding. Very Good + condition. Very Good +. USD 19.55 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1738] Book number: KP4959 Click here to order or inquire at Connie Popek, Bookseller. |
| next page | |
| Connie Popek, Bookseller Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Connie Popek, Bookseller 2005