| Collina Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 22 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 22 |
| The County Cricket Championship a History of the Competition from 1873 Sportsmans Club. 1958. Hardcover. Very Good Sportsmans Club 1958 - book as new - d/j with minor shelflife - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. As New/very good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 0909L705321 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| ARNOLD, PETER; WYNNE-THOMAS, PETER An Ashes Anthology Christopher Helm Publishers. 1989. (ISBN: 0747000026). Hardback. As New/Very Good. Clipped d/j with minor wear - Book unmarked - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. As New/Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: AManPro-0003381 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| BAILEY, J Conflicts in Cricket Kingswood Press. 1989, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0434981664). Cloth Hardback. Ill.: Black/white Photos. Cloth Hardback. As New/Almost as New. Black/white Photos. A fine copy (looks unread & unopened) with no name/inscription. The d/j unclipped with very minor shelflife - a super copy. "When the author resigned as Secretary of MCC in 1987." Guaranteed posting 24hrs 8vo. As New/Almost as New. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 003854 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| J. S. BARKER In the Main - West Indies V M.C. C. 1968 1968. Hardcover. Good Book very good with no name - d/j with rubbing/edgewear - Black/white photos as illustrations - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs. Very Good/Good. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 0505H606349 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| BARRINGTON, KEN Playing It Straight . Hardcover. Good Book very good with no name - d/j with rubbing/edgewear - Black/white photos as illustrations - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs. Very Good/good +. GBP 9.25 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 15.36 | JP¥ 1357] Book number: 0505H670069 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| BLOFELD, HENRY Cakes and Bails: Henry Blofelds Cricket Year . Hardcover. Hardcover Like New/as new Looks unread with very minor shelflife (shop soiled) - D/j unclipped with minor shelflife - Just cleared a closing down Book Shop (Some great Bargains) - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Like New/as new. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 005057 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| DON BRADMAN Farewell to Cricket . Hardcover. Hardcover Good + No d/j - Very clean & bright internally with name inside cover - with shelfwear to green cloth covers & a few very minor marks - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Good +. GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.54 | JP¥ 1020] Book number: 0625A203849 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| CARDUS, NEVILLE; ARLOTT Noblest Game: Book of the Finest Cricket Prints . Like New xJust cleared a closing down Book Shop - looks unread with no name - D/j unclipped protected with clear plastic jacket BUT.a creased bottom edge - A fine example - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Like New. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 004982 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| COMPTON, DENIS Denis Compton's Annual 1952 Stanley Paul. 1952. Hardcover. Hardcover Very Good no d/j - slight sunning to spine - inscription on endpaper - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Very Good. GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.12 | JP¥ 1247] Book number: 1008A760877 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| FRITH, DAVID England Versus Australia: Test Match Records, 1877-1985 . Hardcover. Hardcover Like New 1st edit - no name - minor shelflife - unclipped d/j - Guaranteed posting from Wales 24hrs. Like New/very good +. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 0625R286053 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| MEHER-HOMJI, KERSI Out for a Duck Australia, Kangaroo Press. 1993. (ISBN: 0864175728). Paperback. As New/No Jacket. Looks unread - minor shelf life - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. As New/No Jacket. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: AManPro-0000055 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| MARCH, RUSSELL The Cricketers of Vanity Fair . Hardcover. Hardcover Very Good +/as new xJust cleared a closing down Book Shop - looks unread BUT.small dent in bottom edge of front board & name on green endpaper - D/j protected with clear plastic jacket (Beautiful) - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales extra postage required (heavy book). Very Good +/as new. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: 004978 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| MARSHALL, JOHN Lord's Pelham Bks. 1969. (ISBN: 0720702542). Hardcover. Pelham Bks, Hardcover Almost as New/Very Good. Used - Very Good Unclipped d/j - A super copy with just a little shelflife/rubbing to d/j- No name/inscription - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Almost as New/Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: AManPro-0002233 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| MARTINEAU, G.D The Field Is Full of Shades Sporting Handbooks. 1946, 1st Edition. Cloth Hardback. Cloth Hardback Very Good +/No Jacket. A very clean & bright copy with no name/inscription - The yellow cloth boards with a little shelflife - black printing to spine fine. "Historical portraits of men who helped to make the National Game" Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Very Good +/No Jacket. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 004179 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| MEDWORTH, CYRIL Noursemen in England: The South African Cricket Tour, 1951 Werner Laurie. 1952, 1st Edition. Hardback. Werner Laurie, Hardback Very Good/No Jacket. very clean & bright - Date on free endpaper - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: AManPro-0003238 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| MIDWINTER, ERIC Red Roses Crest the Caps : The Story of Lancashire County Cricket Club Kingswood Press. 1989, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0434981737). Cloth Hardback. Ill.: Black/white Photos. Cloth Hardback. Almost as New/Very Good. Black/white Photos. The book unmarked looks unread ! the black cloth boards fine with fine gilt printing. The d/j unclipped with edgewear to top edge only. A nice copy - Guaranteed posting 24hrs 8vo. Almost as New/Very Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 003852 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| MOYES, A.G. Benaud . Hardcover. book very good no name but pages tanning due to quality of paper - D/j with shelfwear - Guaranteed posting from Wales 24hrs. Very Good/good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 0505J432157 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| SWANTON, E. W West Indies Revisited: The M.C. C. Tour 1959-60 Heinemann. 1960. Hardback. Hardback Very Good/No Jacket Very clean & bright with a little shelfwear only - Navy blue cloth boards unmarked (Silver printing to spine fine) Name & address on endpaper - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: AManPro-0003205 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| UNDERDOWN, DAVID Start of Play: Cricket and Culture in 18th-Century England Allen Lane. 2000. (ISBN: 0713993308). Hardback. Allen Lane, Hardback Good/Very Good. Used - Good Ex lib with stamps on endpaper - very clean & bright (looks unread) with v.g. d/j unclipped - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Good/Very Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: AManPro-0001908 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| WILLIAMS, MARCUS Double Century: Two Hundred Years of Cricket in the Times . Hardcover. Hardcover Very Good +/very good Clipped d/j with a little edgewear only - no name - +++++Just cleared a beautiful private library - shelflife to page block only - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Very Good +/very good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 0928J440124 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| WOODCOCK, JOHN Test and County Cricket Board Collection of Cricket Heroes (the Test and County Cricket Board Collection) Bloomsbury Publishing. 1990. (ISBN: 074750508X). Hardback. Bloomsbury Publishing, Hardback Almost as New/Very Good. clipped d/j - minor shelf life - A super copy with no name - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Almost as New/Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: AManPro-0002574 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| WRIGLEY, ARTHUR The Book of Test Cricket, 1876 to 1964 London, The Epworth Press. 1965, 1st Edition. Hardcover. Unclipped d/j edgewear with tears & 1 part missing also pen marks on botton edge(seen when closed)- name on endpaper - 1st.edit - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Good +/Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 002524 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. |
| Collina Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Collina Books 2005