Collina Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Hen Hafod, Nantyr, Llangollen Clwyd, LL20 7DD Great Britain. Tel.: +44 (0)1691 712886
collina27@btinternet.com

Spain

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 13 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 13
MOLESWORTH ALLEN, BETTY  A Selection of Wildflowers of Southern Spain
Malaga, Spain, Santana Books. 2000, 1st Edition - Reprint. (ISBN: 8489954127). Hard Card Covers. New & unopend with no spine crease but minor page block shelflife - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Almost Fine/No Jacket.
GBP 32.50 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 53.98 | JP¥ 4769] Book number: 005381
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BEUTER, PERE ANTONI  Primera Part de la Historia de Valencia
Spain, Nota preliminar de Joan Fuster. Imp. Soler. 1971, 1st Edition. Original Wraps. Nota preliminar de Joan Fuster Imp. Soler, Original Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. Limited edition number 572 of 600 Facsimile copy. The covers with the odd spot of foxing & the edges with a little shelfwear - the interior as new (some pages uncut) looks unread. No name/inscription. A heavy book. extra postage required 10"x14". Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.25 US$ 124.58 | JP¥ 11006] Book number: 003375
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

DAY, DEE  Spain (Getting to Know S)
Muller. 1973. (ISBN: 0584624026). Hardcover. 1st Edition - Revised Condition: Very Good +/Almost Very Good Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0584624026 A super copy of the revised edition with unmarked navy cloth boards with a gold decorative drawing on front - no inscription - very bright & clean Dust jacket again very clean with minor edge wear/small chips - but overall in very good condition - price clipped. Very Good/very good.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 005095
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

GIBBS, JACK  Spanish CIVIL War (20th Cent. Hist. S)
E.Benn. 1973. (ISBN: 051017809X). Hardcover. A very clean & bright copy with no name or inscription. The tan cloured cloth boards show a little sunning to bottom edge - the spine printing in silver very good. The dust jacket clipped with minor shelf life only. With 16 black/white maps + numerous black/white photos of this Civil War conflict during 1936-1939. Very Good +/very good.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 1221J608450
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

MICHENER, JAMES A  Iberia Part 1 & 2
Corgi. 1971. (ISBN: 0552987328). Hard Card Covers. Ill.: Robert Vavra. Corgi, Hard Card Covers Very Good/No Jacket. Robert Vavra. A very good 2 vol. set without case both dated 1983. The books have no name/inscription with a little shelflife only. Vol 2 isbn 0552987336 Vol. 1 Badajoz, Toledo, Cordoba, Las Marismas, Seville & Madrid & Vol 2 : Salamanca, Pamplona, Barcelona, Bull-fighting, Teruel and Santiago de Compostels. The essential guide to Spain A heavy set & extra postage required. Guaranteed posting 24hrs. 8vo -. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 003907
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

MITCHELL, DAVID  Travellers in Spain : An Illustrated Anthology
Malaga, Spain, Santana Books. 2004. (ISBN: 848995433X). Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. New & unopened but very minor shelflife - just cleared a closing down Book Shop - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales b/r SP. New/No Jacket.
GBP 7.25 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.04 | JP¥ 1064] Book number: 005233
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

MYERS, JAMES; HIGGINS, HENRY  To Be a Matador
Kimber. 1972. (ISBN: 0718302923). Hardback. Kimber, Hardback Almost Very Good/Reasonable. - d/j unclipped but wear & 2 tears - Guaranteed posting 24 hrs. 8vo. Almost Very Good/Reasonable.
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: AManPro-0001054
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

PLATE, ECKART  Gott Spricht Kastilisch Spanien 1492-1992
Spain, Plate. 1992, 1st Edition. Paperback. Paperback Very Good +/No Jacket. A signed copy with small inscription on endpaper dated 1995. The book with a slight lean to spine appears to have had very little wear - almost fine. Text in German - Guaranteed posting 24hrs 8vo. Very Good +/No Jacket. Signed by Author(s).
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 003927
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

ROBINS, ERIC  Spain's Wildlife
Fuengirola, Spain, Mirador Books. 1989, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 8487112048). Laminated Cover. Ill.: Jose Luis Rodriguez. Laminated Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Jose Luis Rodriguez. No d/j - Very clean & bright with very minor shelfwear - no name looks unread - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 004135
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

TOMKIES, MIKE  In Spain's Secret Wilderness
Jonathan Cape. 1989. (ISBN: 0224027166). Hardback Cloth. Clipped d/j with minor edgewear (inside flaps with foxing) - book very good with name /inscription - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Used; Very Good/Almost Very Good.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 003728
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

TOMKIES, MIKE  In Spain's Secret Wilderness
Jonathan Cape. 1989. (ISBN: 0224027166). Hardback Cloth. Ill.: Coloured Photos. Unclipped d/j with minor edgewear - book very good with no name /inscription - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Very Good +/Very Good.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 005613
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

WILLIAMS, MARK  The Story of Spain
Mirador. 1992. (ISBN: 8488127049). Paperback. Very clean & bright with minor shelflife/rubbing & page block with shelflife (no name ) - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 005228
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

YGLESIAS, JOSE  Franco Years: Untold Human Story of Life Under Spanish Fascism
Bobbs-Merrill. 1978, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0672523523). Hardcover. Hardcover. Almost as New/Very Good +. Unclipped d/j with minor edgewear - book unmarked with no name - A super copy - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Almost as New/Very Good +.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 004132
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

13 titles found
   
 
   Collina Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Collina Books 2005