| next page |
| Collina Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 389 title(s) on 16 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Aids to Devotion Thoughts on the Holy Spirit in the Epistle to the Ephesians . Paperback. Like New ++++Just cleared a beautiful private library - unopened/unread copy - minor shelflife/rubbing to covers only - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Like New. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.41 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 0816F539119 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| The Analyzed Bible; the Gospel According to Matthew, . Paperback. Good Tanned endpapers+++Just cleared a beautiful private library - shelflife/rubbing to embossed red boards - interior very good - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 004714 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| Beginning with Christ (a Series of Letters to Young Christians) . Paperback. Like New ++++Just cleared a beautiful private library - unopened/unread copy - minor shelflife/rubbing to covers only - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Like New. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 004470 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| Bible Handbook and a-Z Bible Encyclopedia W H Smith. 1990. (ISBN: 0745920187). Hardback. Hardback Very Good/No Jacket. Used - Very Good No d/j - Very clean & bright with very minor shelfwear no name -. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.68 | JP¥ 1779] Book number: AManPro-0002294 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| Christianity According to Christ - a Series of Papers . Paperback. Very Good +++Just cleared a beautiful private library - shelflife/rubbing - interior very good - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Very Good. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 004716 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| The Controversial Catechism or Protestantism Refuted, and Catholicism . Hardcover. Hardcover Good A clean &; bright copy part of the Hawkshead Priory lib with 1 small round stamp only on endpaper - the beige cloth boards with a few mild marks - internally very very clean - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs. Good. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.68 | JP¥ 1779] Book number: 004644 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| Darius the Mede the Historical Chronology of Daniel 1963. Paperback. Very Good 1963 edit - distribution label over publisher but as above - looks unread no name but 1 corner with a crease - Guaranteed posting from Wales 24hs. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 0725R651977 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| The Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible: Showing Every Word of the Text of the Common English Version of the Canonical Books, and Every Occurrence of Each Word. With References to the English Words MacDonald Publishing. Hardcover. Very Good No date looks 1960 with gilt decoration to front & spine - no name/inscription ++Just cleared a beautiful private library - minor rubbing/shelflife - A heavy book extra postage required outside the UK - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales (REL). Very Good. GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 US$ 66.16 | JP¥ 5691] Book number: 004671 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| Fire of Love - an Anthology of Abbot Marmion's Published Writings . Hardcover. Very Good No d/j +++Just cleared a beautiful private library - minor shelflife no name - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Very Good. GBP 21.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 35.56 | JP¥ 3059] Book number: 004698 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| God's First Words Studies in Genesis Historic, Prophetic, and Experimental . Paperback. Like New ++++Just cleared a beautiful private library - unopened/unread copy - minor shelflife/rubbing to covers only - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Like New. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 004717 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| The Great Acceptance - the Life Story of F.N. Charrington. . Hardcover. Very Good Great covers with no name but odd tanning spots throughout - nice copy - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Very Good. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.81 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 004719 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| The Greatest Fight in the World C H Spurgeons Final Manifesto . Paperback. Paperback Very Good ++Just cleared a beautiful private library - unopened/unread minor shelflife BUT tanned endpapers - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Very Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 0730B354575 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| Heaven the Home of the Redeemed. Its Location, Its People, Its Character . Hardcover. Hardcover Very Good +++Just cleared a beautiful private library - minor shelflife with some tanning to edge of text block - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Very Good. GBP 47.50 [Appr.: EURO 52.25 US$ 78.57 | JP¥ 6759] Book number: 004705 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| How to Know God the Yoga Aphorisms of Patanjali Geoge Allen. 1948. Cloth Hardback. Translated with a new commentary by Swami Prabhavanda and Christopher Isherwood. - Internally very good & clean with name on endpaper shelflife to board edges - no d/j - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Good/No Jacket. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.68 | JP¥ 1779] Book number: 005542 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| In Our Own Languages the Story of Bible Translation in Sudan (Faith in Sudan) Series . Paperback. Paperback Like New Looks unread - a super copy no name - minor shelflife - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Like New. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.68 | JP¥ 1779] Book number: 004640 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| Indian, African and Chinese - Son of Man: Pictures and Carvings . Hardcover. Very Good unclipped d/j with shelfwear to edges only - book very clean & bright with book plate to inside cover & name date on endpaper - A nice copy - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs. Very Good. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.81 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 004628 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| It Began in Babel the Story of the Birth and Development of Races and Peoples . Hardcover. Hardcover Very Good + ++Just cleared a beautiful private library - minor shelflife BUT no d/j client preferred to see bindings on shelf - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales (REL). Very Good +. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.68 | JP¥ 1779] Book number: 004672 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| Lectures on the Epistle of Paul, the Apostle, to the Ephesians . Paperback. Like New +++Just cleared a beautiful private library - minor shelflife to top edge of page block - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Like New. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.68 | JP¥ 1779] Book number: 004723 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| The Message and the Man - Some Essentials of Effective Preaching . Paperback. Very Good ++Just cleared a beautiful private library - shelflife/rubbing & name on endpaper - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Very Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.41 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 0729B140451 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| A New Identity for the Priest - Toward an Ecumenical Ministry . Hardcover. Hardcover Very Good ex Hawkesyard Priory Lib (1 square stamp only on endpaper) very clean & bright - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 1221R375907 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| Obedience Being the English Version of Obeiacutessance Et la Religieuse D . Hardcover. Good ex Hawkesyard Priory Lib (1 round stamp only on endpaper) very clean & bright - spine gilt printing clear - cloth boards with shelfwear - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Good. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.68 | JP¥ 1779] Book number: 005070 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| The Proper Names of the Bible -Their Orthography & Pronunciation . Hardcover. Good +++Just cleared a beautiful private library - shelflife with sunning to spine & wear top/tail of spine - Name on endpaper - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Good. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 41.35 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 004721 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| Reb 125 Standard Edition with Apocrypha Blue Hardback with Jacket Reb120 Cambridge University Press. 1989. (ISBN: 0521507243). Hardcover. Cambridge University Press, Very Good +/Very Good Clipped d/j with minor wear - book with inscription on endpaper otherwise unmarked - Heavy Book extra postage outside the UK - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Very Good +/Very Good. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.81 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 003012 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| Religious Sisters Being the English Version of Directoire Des Superieures &Amp; Les Adaptations de la Vie Religieuse Blackfriars Pub. 1950, 1st Edition. Paper Covered Boards. Paper Covered Boards Almost Very Good/Almost Very Good. An ex "Hawkesyard Priory" lib. book with 1 stamp only (round) on endpaper + a small sticker with number on spine.D/j unclipped with minor shelfwear. Very clean & bright - "Foundation and Adaptations" - Guaranteed posting 24hrs 8vo. Almost Very Good/Almost Very Good. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.81 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 003804 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| The Report of the Eastbourne Enquiry on "the Local Preacher and Evangelism" The Methodist Local Preachers. Paperback. Circa 1950s 47 pages with very clean interior - hard card covers with mild marks but all printing very good - no name - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Good +/No Jacket. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 005340 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. |
| next page | |
| Collina Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Collina Books 2005