next page  
   Collina Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Hen Hafod, Nantyr, Llangollen Clwyd, LL20 7DD Great Britain. Tel.: +44 (0)1691 712886
collina27@btinternet.com

Political History

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 101 title(s) on 5 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Afro-Asian Movement - Ideology and Policy of the Third World (Monograph Series)
. Hardcover. Unclipped d/j with edgewear - book unmarked with name/address on endpaper - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Very Good +/very good +.
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 74.75 | JP¥ 6603] Book number: 004477
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

  European Unity: Cooperation and Integration
Allen. (ISBN: 0043270328). Paperback. Paperback As New/No Jacket. Once read - minor shelflife - Posted within 24 hrs. Guaranteed. As New/No Jacket.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 002429
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

  The Impossibility of Social Democracy,Being a Supplement to "the
. Paperback. Acceptable RARE RARE 1st english edit - Wear top/tail of spine+++Just cleared a beautiful private library - shelflife only very clean no name- Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Acceptable.
GBP 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 72.25 US$ 107.97 | JP¥ 9538] Book number: 004738
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

  The Next Germany. A Basis of Discussion on Peace in Europe. Penguin Special No S133
Penguin. 1943, 1st Edition. Paperback. 1st edit. very clean with no name - covers with shelfwear & a lttle rubbing - with a foreword by Louis de Brouckere - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Good/No Jacket.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 005397
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

  Our Enemy, the State; a Plea for an Unarmed Commonwealth of Friends
1935. Hardcover. Acceptable An ex lib book (1935) with small stamp inside cover + a name/address stamp on endpaper - uncut pages - with tanning marks throughout - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales (POL). Acceptable.
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 004636
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

  Peace, Profits and Principles Study in Dutch Foreign Policy
. Hardcover. Very Good Hardback edit - d/j with tear on front (repaired) & a little edgewear Book as new with name/address on endpaper - super copy - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. As New/very good.
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 004608
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

  Real World Coalition the Politics of the Real World
London, United Kingdom, Earthscan Publications Ltd. 1996. (ISBN: 1853833509). Paperback. Earthscan Publications Ltd, Paperback NEW/No Jacket. New Brand New - unmarked but for slight shelflife - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. NEW/No Jacket.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: AManPro-0000198
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

  The World Affairs Companion - the Essential One-Volume Guide to Global Issues
. Paperback. Paperback New xJust cleared a closing down Book Shop - unread/unopened - minor shelflife - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales (POL). New.
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.22 | JP¥ 726] Book number: 004405
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

AGAPOS, A.M  Government Industry and Defence: Economics and Administration
University of Alabama Press. 1975. (ISBN: 081734604X). Hardcover. Hardcover Almost as New/Very Good +. Book as new with no name - D/j unclipped with minor shelflife - super copy - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Almost as New/Very Good +.
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 004159
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

AGAR, HERBERT  Perils of Democracy (Background Books)
. Hardcover. Very Good unclipped dust jkt - some minor shelf life to d/j only - Posted within 24 hrs Guaranteed. Near Fine/very good +.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 0909J964823
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

ALBERT, STEVE  The Case Against the General : Manuel Noriega and the Politics of American Justice
Charles Scribner's Sons. 1994, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0684193752). Hardback. Hardback. Very Good +/Very Good +. Unclipped d/j in very good condition with just minor edgewear +++++Just cleared a beautiful private library - Cloth spine with paper covered boards - very minor shelflife to book with no name/inscription - BUT a small bump on back board at bottom - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales 8vo -. Very Good +/Very Good +.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 004328
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

ALMOND, GABRIEL A; COLEMAN, JAMES  Politics and Developing Areas
Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A. Princeton University Press. 1970. (ISBN: 0691021651). Paperback. Princeton University Press, Paperback Very Good/No Jacket. Marked down as Sunning to spine only - looks unread - Guaranteed posting 24hrs 8vo -. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 29.07 | JP¥ 2568] Book number: 002708
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

ARCHER, CLIVE; BUTLER, FIONA  The European Community: Structure and Process
Continuum International Publishing Group. 1993. (ISBN: 1855670372). Hard Card Covers. Hard Card Covers Almost as New/No Jacket. Looks unread - Minor shelf life to covers only - neat name inside cover - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Almost as New/No Jacket.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: AManPro-0002710
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BEVERIDGE, SIR WILLIAM  Full Employment in a Free Society
The New Statesmen & Nation & Reynolds News. 1944. Paperback. Paperback Very Good/No Jacket Very clean & bright with minor edgewear - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: AManPro-0003330
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

ARNOLD C BRACKMAN  Indonesian Communism: A History (Praeger Publications in Russian History and World Communism;No. 123)
Praeger. 1963, 1st Edition. Cloth Hardback. Praeger, Cloth Hardback Very Good/No Jacket. No d/j - Slight shelfwear only - no name - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 58.14 | JP¥ 5136] Book number: AManPro-0001531
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BRIDGE, J. W.; LASOK, DOMINIK  Law and Institutions of the European Communities
Butterworth-Heinemann. 1991. (ISBN: 0406609314). Butterworth-Heinemann, Very Good Used - Very Good A crease on front - otherwise as new - 1991 edition - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: AManPro-0003364
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BRIGHT, JOANNA  Housewives and Downing Street
London, Ivor Nicholson & Watson. 1935, 1st Edition. Pictorial Cover HARDBACK. Ivor Nicholson & Watson, Pictorial Cover HARDBACK Good +/No Jacket. A rare title in good condition with a name on free endpaper. A little foxing to early pages. The front/back with some rubbing - see photo. Spine printing in white almost very good. "An average woman looks at the work of the National Goverment" 8vo. Good +/No Jacket.
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 001288
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BUSK, DOUGLAS  The Craft of Diplomacy: Mechanics and Development of National Representation Overseas
Pall Mall Press. 1967. Hardback. Hardback Very Good/Reasonable with no name but d/j unclipped with 2 tears repaired & a little loss top/tail of spine otherwise very clean - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Very Good/Reasonable.
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: AManPro-0000750
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BUTT, RONALD  The Power of Parliament
Constable. 1969. (ISBN: 0094502706). Hardback. Constable, Hardback Very Good/Almost Very Good. Used - Very Good Unclipped d/j with minor edgewear - book very clean with no name - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Very Good/Almost Very Good.
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: AManPro-0000641
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

COLE, G. D. H  The Condition of Britain
Left Book Club. 1937, 1st Edition. Original Wraps. Original Wraps Very Good/No Jacket. Orange limp cloth binding - Very clean & bright inc. orange covers but shelfwear to page edges - no name -Guaranteed posting 24hrs 8vo. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: AManPro-0000744
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

THE COMMITTEE  Criminal Alliance of Zionism and Nazism Press Conference of the Anti-Zionist Committee of Soviet Public Opinion, October 12, 1984
1985. Pamphlet. Acceptable With a waterstain (mild) to top edge - all printing fine with a little rubbing - Guaranteed posting 24hrs (HIST). Acceptable.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 004753
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

CONQUEST, ROBERT  The Politics of Ideas in the Ussr
. Hardcover. Very Good A fine 1st edit book with name on endpaper - d/j unclipped in very good condition with minor edgewear & 1 small tear (repaired & closed) at back - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales (POL HIST). Near Fine/very good +.
GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 29.07 | JP¥ 2568] Book number: 004894
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

COOTE ,COLIN R.  The Government We Deserve
Eyre & Spottiswoode. Hardcover. Just cleared a closing down Book Shop - Appears unread poss. NEW but with minor shelflife - NO D/J.Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. As New.
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 697] Book number: 004505
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

CRAIG, FREDERICK WALTER SCOTT  Most Gracious Speeches to Parliament, 1900-74 Statements of Government Policy and Achievements
Macmillan. 1975. (ISBN: 0333188209). Hardcover. Like New A fine example BUT.no d/j - no name - blue cloth boards unmarked - looks unread - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Like New.
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 004785
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

DAVIES, ANDREW  To Build a New Jerusalem : A Cultural Social
London, United Kingdom, Michael Joseph Limited. 1992. (ISBN: 0718133943). Cloth Hardback. Cloth Hardback Very Good/Almost Very Good. A very clean & bright copy with a name on title page dated 1994. The d/j unclipped with a little rubbing to edges only. The Labour movement from the 1800s to the 1990s. 344 pages packed with political history - endpapers printed with organisations & Parties. 8vo. Very Good/Almost Very Good.
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: 003309
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

101 titles found on 5 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Collina Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Collina Books 2005