next page  
   Collina Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Hen Hafod, Nantyr, Llangollen Clwyd, LL20 7DD Great Britain. Tel.: +44 (0)1691 712886
collina27@btinternet.com

Photography

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 65 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Art of Photography (Lib. Of Photography)
TIME-LIFE BKS. 1973. (ISBN: 070540403X). Hardcover. Hardcover Almost Very Good/No Jacket. 1973 edit - Almost very good - Rubbing to silver boards - Guaranteed posting 24hrs by Parcel post due to weight. Almost Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 29.07 | JP¥ 2568] Book number: 002437
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

  The Artistic Heritage of Thailand a Collection of Essays
. Hardcover. Very Good 151 photographs with 80 in colour - no name/inscription - minor shelfwear only - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs. Very Good.
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: 004852
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

  Llandudno & District Beauty Spots of North Wales in Color
The Photochrom Co. Ring Binder, Landscape. Original string-tied binding. Hard card covers with 16 coloured plates tipped-in on brown card with good description opposite - internally as new - covers with shelflife only (see photo) circa 1900 Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 005446
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

  Photographing Children (Lib. Of Photography)
TIME Life. (ISBN: 0705400352). Hardcover. TIME Life Hardcover Almost Very Good/No Jacket. Almost very good - Rubbing to silver boards - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Almost Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 002631
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

  Photojournalism (Lib. Of Photography)
TIME-LIFE BKS. 1972. (ISBN: 0705400298). Cloth Hardback. TIME-LIFE BKS, Cloth Hardback Almost Very Good/No Jacket. Very clean & bright - Shelf wear to boards with a few marks - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Almost Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: AManPro-0001095
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

ARNOLD, EVE  Eve Arnold: In Retrospect
Barbican Art Gallery. 1995. Paperback. New & unopened but marked down as a bump at tail of spine (interior not effected) "An internationally acclaimed photojournalist shares an extraordinary memoir of her life and career in a collection of photographs--of political figures, heads of state, religious leaders, and celebrities--accompanied by acute observations on her subjects." Just cleared a closing down Book Shop - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs A heavy book extra postage outside the UK. D/r. Very Good.
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 49.83 | JP¥ 4402] Book number: 005167
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BARBER, CYRIL J.  Praha Objektivem Mistru (Prague Lens Master)
Panorama. 1983, 1st Edition. Cloth, 9" x 11". Ill.: Colour & Black/white Photographys. Panorama, Cloth Very Good +/Very Good +. Colour & Black/white Photographys. An almost new copy with very minor shelf life. The grey cloth boards unmarked - see photo. No name or inscription, endpapers as photo landscape.The dust jacket unmarked again very minor shelf life. A beautiful book with 13 coloured plates + over 100 other photo. illustrations. Text in Czech with summaries in French,German,Russian & English. Book weight over 1 kilo. extra postage outside the UK Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales D/r. Very Good +/Very Good +.
GBP 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 105.5 US$ 157.8 | JP¥ 13941] Book number: 000626
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BIRCH, M  Historic East Anglia in Camera
. Paperback. Like New An almost fine copy (looks unread) no name very minor shelflife - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs. Like New.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 0511B674389
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BLACKMAN, VICTOR  Naff Off! : Confessions of a Fleet Street Photographer
1987. (ISBN: 9780907297147). Hardcover. Just cleared a closing down Book Shop - 1st. edit 1987 Appears unread poss. NEW but with very minor shelflife to unclipped d/j - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. As New/as new.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 004516
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BLUM, LUDI  Wildlife in Camera
Collins. 1967, 1st Edition. Cloth Hardback, Landscape. An almost fine book with no name - Cloth boards unmarked with fine black printing to spine - D/j unclipped with a little edgewear only & protected by clear plastic jacket - Just cleared a closing down Book Shop - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales . A heavy book extra postage outside the UK. Almost Fine/Very Good.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 005256
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BONNYAY, ENE T  Lamorinda : Lafayette - Moraga - Orinda
USA, Drumgarth. 1999, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0965536017). Cloth Hardback. A fine book with unmarked grey cloth boards - no name - D/j unclipped with 1 corner with small slit (closed & repaired). A fine book of coloured photography's of the area. Lafayette - Moraga - Orinda. - Just cleared a closing down Book Shop - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs Bx. As New/Very Good +.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 005285
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BURNETT, DAVID  A Wiltshire Camera, 1914-1945
The Dovecote Press. 1976. (ISBN: 0859550451). Cloth Hard Back. Ill.: Black/white Photos Throughout. 1985 edit. Internally as new with no name but the cloth boards have a little shelflife to edges - D/j unclipped with very minor shelflife (nice copy) Just cleared a closing down Book Shop Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Very Good/Very Good +.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 005603
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BURNS, PEGGY  Memories of Preston
. Paperback. Paperback New BUT.shop soiled (minor shelflife to cover edges) - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs (PHO). New.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 1112K185035
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

NORAH CASEY  Images of Romania
Scutari Press. 1991. (ISBN: 1871364590). Hard Card Covers. Scutari Press, Hard Card Covers NEW/No Jacket. New unopened/unread - A super copy - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. NEW/No Jacket.
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: AManPro-0002476
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

CASTLE, PETER  Collecting and Valuing Old Photographs
Garnstone. 1973. (ISBN: 0855114908). Hardback. Hardback Reasonable/No Jacket. Used - Acceptable ex.lib book - usual marks - But very clean & bright - Excellent reading copy - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Reasonable/No Jacket.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: AManPro-0003176
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

CHILTON, L.V. EDITOR  Photographic Abstracts Vol. 19, 20, 21
The Royal Photographic Society of Great Britain. 1939, 1st Edition. Cloth Hardback. Cloth Hardback Almost Very Good/No Jacket. Bound into 1 vol 1939 parts 73 - 1940 parts 84 complete. with index at back. Internally very clean & bright - an odd mark on green cloth boards & a sunned spine (all gilt printing fine) Company name printed on endpaper. Extra postage required heavy book. Guaranteed posting 24hrs 8vo -. Almost Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 003805
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

QUILLER-COUCH, SIR ARTHUR, ILLUSTRATED BY S.W.COLYER  The Spell of Oxford - a Book of Photographs
London,, Ward, Lock. 1940, 1st Edition. Decorative Cloth. Ill.: S.W.Colyer. Decorative Cloth Very Good +/Very Good. S.W.Colyer. Decorative Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good. A beautiful copy of the 1st. edition with no name or inscription. The book is very clean & bright with no marks whatsoever !! The beige cloth boards also unmarked - see photo. The dust jacket with 1 closed tear to top otherwise fine with price of 3/6 unclipped. A lovely book of 26 full page sepia photographs of Oxford before the War. 9" x 12". Very Good +/Very Good.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 000701
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

COWARD, T.A  Picturesque Cheshire
London, Sherratt & Hughes. 1903, 1st Edition. Decorative Cloth - Hardba. Ill.: Roger Oldham. Decorative Cloth - Hardba Very Good/No Jacket. Roger Oldham. A very clean & bright copy of this popular book of the Cheshire Countryside. With unmarked original blue cloth boards with very good gilt printing to spine & front. A little rubbing to corners & top/tail of spine. A small inscription on free endpaper "With the Author's Compliments Nov.1903" A small amount of foxing to endpapers only - the frontispiece ( black/white illustration) is tissue guarded. with over 90 drawings by Roger Oldham. 471 pages all tight. 8vo. Very Good/No Jacket. Signed by Author(s).
GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 US$ 99.66 | JP¥ 8805] Book number: 001368
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

CRUMLEY, JIM  Saint Kilda a Portrait of Britain's Remotest Island Landscape
Colin Baxter Photography. 1989, First edition. (ISBN: 9780948661037). Hardcover. Ill.: Baxter, Colin. Near Fine/near fine. Baxter, Colin. A Rare signed copy by both Photography & author (text) on free endpaper with date 1989 - A fine 1st. edit with almost fine unclipped d/j - Beautiful coloured photos. as illustrations - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs. Near Fine/near fine. Signed by Author(s).
GBP 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 72.25 US$ 107.97 | JP¥ 9538] Book number: 004451
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

LARRY WALDRON; ROBERT DAUM  The Indiana Dunes
Eastern National Park and Monument Association]. 1998. (ISBN: 1888213132). Paperback. Eastern National Park and Monument Association], Paperback Very Good/No Jacket. Minor shelf life - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 001764
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

ANDRE DEUTSCH  Ritual
A. Deutsch. 1990, First edition. (ISBN: 9780233986067). Book. New & unopened - just cleared a closing down Book Shop - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. New.
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 005169
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

TIME-LIFE BOOKS EDITORS  Colour (Library of Photography)
TIME Life. 1973. (ISBN: 0705400263). Hardback. Hardback Almost Very Good/No Jacket. Very clean & bright - Shelf wear to boards with a few marks - Guaranteed posting 24hrs.by Parcel post due to weight. Almost Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: AManPro-0003522
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

EDMAIER, BERNHARD  Earthsong
Phaidon. 2008. (ISBN: 0714848581). Paperback. Appears unread with no name - an almost fine copy - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales But extra postage outside the UK book weight over 2 kilos. Almost Fine/No Jacket.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 005517
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

FRITH, FRANCIS; HARDY, CLIVE; FRANCIS FRITH COLLECTION  Francis Friths Around Cheshire (Photographic Memories)
Frith Book Co. 2001, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 1859370454). Hardback. Hardback. As New/Very Good +. Used - Like New Unclipped d/j - 1st.edit. - Looks unread - A super copy - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. As New/Very Good +.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: AManPro-0000575
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

GREBER & GARTMANN  Rimini 1983 - 88
Germany, Dottikon. 1991, First Edition. Pictorial Cover - Hard Card. Ill.: Victorio Monti. Pictorial Cover - Hard Card Almost Very Good/No Jacket. Victorio Monti. With 18 full page & 14 half page coloured plates + 2 fold out plates of the beach at Rimini with men/women either sunning themselves,playing games or just being Italian!! A very interesting & unusual large format book with text in German by Peter Killer. Folio -. Almost Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 000025
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

65 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Collina Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Collina Books 2005