| next page |
| Collina Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 92 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Boyzone Greatest Hits So Far Wise Publication. 1999. (ISBN: 0711973547). Paperback, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. A fine copy (new) just cleared a closing down Book Shop - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. New/No Jacket. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 005213 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| The British Student's Song Book London, Bayley & Ferguson. 1912, 1st Edition - Reprint. Decorative Cloth - Hardback. Decorative Cloth - Hardback Very Good/No Jacket. A very good copy with no name/inscription. The decorative front boards unmarked - see photo. with minor shelflife to edges. very small amount of wear top/tail of spine. With 360 pages of music & lyrics - published for the Scottish Student's Song Book Committee Ltd. Folio -. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 001278 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| Hands Across the Water Wings Tour Usa . Paperback. Paperback Like New xJust cleared a closing down Book Shop - looks unread with no name but a little shelflife - - A fine example - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Like New. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: 005029 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| The Jazz Guitar Its Evolution, Players and Personalities Since 1900 . Paperback. Like New - Minor rubbing to edges only - no name/inscription - Guaranteed Posting within 24 hrs. Like New. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 004764 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| Remembering Bing (Bing Crosby) 1994, 1st Edition. Pamphlet. Soft Cover Very Good +/No Jacket. A RARE souvenir programme of a meeting in 1994 held by "The International Crosby Circle"The book contains photos, letters & articles about "Bing" &was presented by Bing's Irish Friend George O'Reilly. 12 pages of ;The World's most popular entertainer. 8vo. Very Good +/No Jacket. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 003256 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| Schultz Piano Course Technique Level 3 Warner Bros Pubns. 1986. Hardcover. Warner Bros Pubns, Cloth Hardback Used; Good/No Jacket Level 3 - 1986 edit.Hardback - ex lib but very clean & bright - Guaranteed shipping 24hrs. Good/No Jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 002460 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| Spanish Ballads with English Verse Translations Aris & Phillips. 1987, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 085668340X). Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Translation by Roger Wright - Internally VG+ with no name & no spine crease - but the cover has a crease down middle (my fault bad packing) minor shelflife - Just cleared a closing down Book Shop - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 005709 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| ABRAHAM, GERALD This Modern Music Duckworth. 1955. Hardback. Duckworth, Hardback Almost Very Good/No Jacket Used - Good No d/j - Very clean & bright with rubbing & general light wear - no name/inscription - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Almost Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: AManPro-0002250 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| BAKER, RICHARD Magic of Music . Hardcover. Hardcover As New/very good Hardback 1st edit.unclipped d/j. 24 hrs. posting guaranteed. As New/very good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 0909W605191 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| BEAUMONT, C Ballets Past & Present London, PUTNAM. 1955, 1st Edition - Revised. Cloth Hardback. Ill.: 55 black/white Photos. Cloth Hardback Good/Poor. 55 black/white Photos. Ex-Library Usual marks but this copy with only a book plate on inside cover & 2 round stamp marks otherwise very clean. unclipped d/j but torn & a little dirty - so marked poor. Guaranteed posting 24hrs 8vo -. Good/Poor. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: 002984 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| BECKETT, WALTER Liszt (Master Musicians, New Series) . Hardcover. Good ex lib book - usual marks - A very clean & nice copy - unclipped dust jacket - 24 hrs posting guaranteed from Wales. Good/good +. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 0909B925354 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| BELLAMY, R.L Do-You-Good Ballads for the Young Richard Jackson. 1921. Hardcover. Hardcover Good/No Jacket Used - Good A red cloth cover but spine sunned & small split at spine top - black printing to front very good - name & date on endpaper Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs. Good/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: AManPro-0002548 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| ARTS COUNCIL OF GREAT BRITAIN Berlioz and the Romantic Imagination: An Exhibition Organized by the Arts Council and the Victoria and Albert Museum on Behalf of the Berlioz Centenary French Government, 17 October to 14 December Arts Council. 1969. (ISBN: 0900085126). Very Good/No Jacket Very clean & bright - minor shelf life to cover only - 24hrs. guaranteed posting. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: AManPro-0001163 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| BROWN, FRANK E Ten Easy Voluntaries London, F.Pitman Hart. 1951, 1st Edition. Half-Leather (spine only). FPitman Hart, Half-Leather (spine only). Good/No Jacket. A very clean & bright copy but with an ex.lib sticker pasted to inside front board. & a mark on free endpaper where a label had been stuck. All the music is unmarked in good condition except for a little shelflife & general wear. The music composed & arranged for American Organ or Harmonium. The red cloth boards show a little wear to edges - see photo but all gilt printing to leather spine very good. Guaranteed posting 24hrs. 12" x 9" & Half. Good/No Jacket. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 001456 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| BUCKLEY, ROBERT J, ILLUSTRATED BY FULL PAGE PRINTS Nation's Music - Vol. 7 Dance Music London, London: The Waverley Book Co. 1st Edition. Cloth. Ill.: Full Page Prints. London: The Waverley Book Co Cloth Almost Very Good/No Jacket. Full Page Prints. Almost Very Good/No Jacket. 1st Edition. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. A very nice copy with burgandy cloth boards & gilt titles - all very clean & bright with only minor damage ( both endpapers have cracked along joint) & boards show a little wear only. With numerous black/white illustrations throughout. circa 1920. Plse. email for photo.Plse. see our other music books in this series: Scotch, Irish & English. Folio -. Almost Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 000299 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| BUCKLEY, ROBERT J, ILLUSTRATED BY FULL PAGE PRINTS Nation's Music - Vol. 2 Scotch London, London: The Waverley Book Co. 1st Edition. Cloth. Ill.: Full Page Prints. London: The Waverley Book Co Cloth Almost Very Good/No Jacket. Full Page Prints. Almost Very Good/No Jacket. 1st Edition. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. A very nice copy with burgandy cloth boards & gilt titles - all very clean & bright with only minor damage - boards show a little wear only with corners showing through. With numerous black/white illustrations throughout. circa 1920. Plse. email for photo. See our other books in this series: English,Irish & Dance. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Almost Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 000300 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| BUCKLEY, ROBERT J, ILLUSTRATED BY FULL PAGE PRINTS Nation's Music - Vol. 1 English London, London: The Waverley Book Co. 1st Edition. Cloth. Ill.: Full Page Prints. London: The Waverley Book Co Cloth Almost Very Good/No Jacket. Full Page Prints. Almost Very Good/No Jacket. 1st Edition. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. A very nice copy with burgandy cloth boards & gilt titles - all very clean & bright with only minor damage - boards show a little wear only with corners showing through, & endpapers cracked along spine. With numerous black/white illustrations throughout. circa 1920. Plse. email for photo. See our other books in this series: Scotch,Irish & Dance. Folio -. Almost Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 000301 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| CALVOCORESSI, MICHEL D A Survey of Russian Music Pelican. 1944. Paperback. very clean & bright - no name - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Good/No Jacket. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: AManPro-0000049 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| THURSTON DART Keyboard Suites Matthew Locke London, Stainer & Bell. 1960, 1st Edition. Paper Covered Boards. Stainer & Bell, Paper Covered Boards Very Good/No Jacket. A very clean & bright copy - ex lib but only the endpapers with the usual marks - otherwise unmarked. Five Suites & eleven other short pieces: with his seven Organ Voluntaries, these complete an edition of all his extant keyboard music. Guaranteed posting 24hrs. 9" x 12". Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 001550 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| DAVIDSON, GLASYS Standard Stories from the Operas - Combined Volume Werner Laurie. 1944, 1st Edition. Decorative Cloth Hardback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. War Economy book - 1944 1st edit - prize bookplate on inside cover & endpaper - interior unmarked but shelflife to red covers & 1 corner bumped & odd tan spots to page block - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales st. Good/No Jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 005663 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| DEARMER, PERCY, VAUGHAN WILLIAMS, R The Oxford Book of Carols . Hardcover. Very Good xJust cleared a closing down Book Shop - D/j unclipped but a few small tears/snags etc protected with clear plastic jacket - Book VG with name on endpaper - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Very Good +/very good. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: 004973 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| DOORLY, A.R.C Music in My Life Surrey, Surrey: Anchor Press, 1945. 1945, 1st Edition. Hard Card Covers. Surrey: Anchor Press, 1945, Hard Card Covers Almost Very Good/No Jacket. Hard Card Covers. Almost Very Good/No Jacket. 1st Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. In nice condition - very clean & bright with just a touch of foxing on front endpaper & title page - no inscription. The cream boards show a little wear, although I suspect its the quality of the cream paper (with the underneath begining to show through) rather than dirty marks.This is a possible private printing. 12mo. Almost Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 000278 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| DUNPHY, EAMON Unforgettable Fire : Story of U2 VIking. 1987, 1st Edition - Reprint. (ISBN: 0670821047). Cloth Hardback. VIking, Cloth Hardback. Very Good/Almost Very Good. Unclipped d/j with a little edgewear (protected by cello sleeve) Book with no name in fine condition BUT.the top edge (near spine) has a nick poss. edge of another book ! Black/white photos as illustrations. "The author has written a stricking account of the rock band who they are, where they came from & how they achieved their phenomenal success" Guaranteed posting 24hrs 8vo. Very Good/Almost Very Good. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: 003866 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| DR. R. DUNSTAN (EDITOR) Reid Bros. Ltd. Album of 101 Classics Reid Bros. 1928. Paperback. Reid Bros, Paperback Good/No Jacket Clean but covers show a little wear (all printing very good) Spine reinforced with brown paper tape - No Name - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Good/No Jacket. GBP 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 37.37 | JP¥ 3302] Book number: AManPro-0001933 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| J. L. MOLLOY EDITOR The Songs of Ireland, Including the Most Favourite of Moore's Irish Melodies Boosey. Hard Card Covers. circa 1900 The Royal Edition Sellotape spine but appears tight & complete (no loose pages) - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Reasonable/No Jacket. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: AManPro-0002436 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. |
| next page | |
| Collina Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Collina Books 2005