| Collina Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 11 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 11 |
| ALLEN, CARLETON KEMP Law in the Making Clarandon Press. 1951, 5th.Edition. Cloth Hardback. Clarandon Press, Cloth Hardback Poor/No Jacket. Very good reading copy only text very clean but covers rubbed & marked - Ex. Uni of Glasgow - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. 8vo. Poor/No Jacket. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.68 | JP¥ 1779] Book number: 002050 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| MONTAGU WILLIAMS Q.C Later Leaves MacMillan. 1891, 2nd. Edition. Hardcover. MacMillan, Hardcover Almost Very Good. same year as 1st. - Very clean & bright with minor edgewear to red cloth boards (minor wear top/tail of spine) - A nice copy - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Almost Very Good. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.81 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: AManPro-0001969 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| HARRIS, D. J Cases and Materials on International Law Sweet & Maxwell. 1991. (ISBN: 0421374802). Paperback. Paperback Very Good/No Jacket. Used - Very Good Minor rubbing to edges only - Guaranteed Posting within 24 hrs. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 5.25 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 8.68 | JP¥ 747] Book number: AManPro-0002460 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| J.WALTER JONES The Nazi Conception of Law Oxford at the Clarendon Press. 1940, 1st Edition. Pamphlet. 32 pages. Oxford green Pamphlet on World Affairs number 21. Very clean & bright no name but staples rusty but no effect on book - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Almost Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.68 | JP¥ 1779] Book number: 003828 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| KENNETT, GEORGE B. EDITOR Stone's Justices' Manual; or Guide to the Ordinary Duties of a Justice of the Peace London, Shaw & Sons. 1880, 20th. Edition. Cloth Hardback. Cloth Hardback Almost Very Good/No Jacket. A very clean & bright copy with a round "Hawkesyard Priory" on endpaper & a private bookplate on inside cover. The endpapers cracked but tight. The cloth boards with embossed back/front & gilt titles to spine very good with a price of 25/- ( a lot of money in those days!!) A little wear top/tail of spine & general shelflife. The interior very clean & bright with very odd tanning marks only. A nice copy. Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Almost Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 US$ 66.16 | JP¥ 5691] Book number: 003864 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| MELSHEIMER,RUDOLPH E. & GARDNER, SAMUEL The Law and Customs of the Stock Exchange. With an Appendix Containing the Rules and Regulations Authorised by the Committee for the Conduct of Business. 4th Edition by William Bowstead London,, Sweet and Maxwell. 1905, 4th. Edition. Cloth Hardback. Cloth Hardback Good/No Jacket. A clean copy with a little wear top/tail of spine but all gilt printing fine. Endpapers as advertisment for Law Books. With a small inscrioption on title page "With the Editor's Kind regards" The title page tanned with a little foxing also some minor foxing throughout book. Guaranteed posting 24hrs 8vo. Good/No Jacket. GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 US$ 66.16 | JP¥ 5691] Book number: 003464 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| RAMJOHN, MOHAMED Sourcebook on Trusts Law (Sourcebook) Routledge Cavendish. 1998. (ISBN: 185941186X). Paperback. Routledge Cavendish, Paperback NEW/No Jacket. New but.shop soiled (book unread with no marks) & has a lean - guaranteed posting 24hrs. NEW/No Jacket. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 004049 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| SMITH, J C; HOGAN, BRIAN Criminal Law Butterworths. 1992. (ISBN: 0406003130). Paperback. Butterworths, Paperback As New/No Jacket. Unmarked copy - very clean with a little shelfwear only - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. As New/No Jacket. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.68 | JP¥ 1779] Book number: 002440 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| TURNER, J.W.CECIL Outline of Criminal Law Cambridge, University Press. 1952, Revised & Extended. Hardback Cloth. A large book with 576 pages - An entirely new edition (16th). The first book appeared in 1902. In good condition only due to the odd para. heading underlined - otherwise very good.Please note: book over 1 kilo. 4to -. Good/No Jacket. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.68 | JP¥ 1779] Book number: 000045 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| VARIOUS Blackstone's International Law Documents U.K. Blackstone Press. 1991. (ISBN: 1854311484). Paperback. Paperback Used; Like New/No Jacket. Once read - As New - Posted within 24 hrs. Guaranteed. Used; Like New/No Jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 001833 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| WOODMAN, RICHARD Notes on the Game Laws of England and Wales Jenkins. 1962. Hardback. Hardback Very Good/Reasonable Clipped d/j with a little edgewear & 2 tears (closed) - book very good with no name /inscription - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Very Good/Reasonable. GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.86 | JP¥ 676] Book number: AManPro-0001323 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. |
| Collina Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Collina Books 2005