| next page |
| Collina Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 32 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Horse and Pony Care Parragon Plus. 2004. (ISBN: 1405427159). Hardcover. Parragon Plus, Hardcover Almost as New. Looks unread - unmarked - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Almost as New. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: AManPro-0003490 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| Horse and Hound Year Book 1952-53 United Kingdom, Odhams Press. 1953, 1st Edition. Decorative Cloth - Hardback. Ill.: Black/white Photos. Odhams Press, Decorative Cloth - Hardback Very Good/No Jacket. Black/white Photos. A very clean & bright copy with no name/inscription. The blue cloth boards with minor shelfwear only - all gilt printing very good. 12mo. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 003210 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| Horse and Hound Year Book 1954-55 United Kingdom, Odhams Press. 1955, 1st Edition. Decorative Cloth - Hardback. Ill.: Black/white Photos. Odhams Press, Decorative Cloth - Hardback Very Good/No Jacket. Black/white Photos. A very clean & bright copy with no name/inscription. The blue cloth boards with minor shelfwear only - all gilt printing very good. 12mo. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 003211 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| Horse and Hound Year Book 1956-57 United Kingdom, Odhams Press. 1957, 1st Edition. Decorative Cloth - Hardback. Ill.: Black/white Photos. Odhams Press, Decorative Cloth - Hardback Very Good/No Jacket. Black/white Photos. A very clean & bright copy with no name/inscription. The blue cloth boards with minor shelfwear only - all gilt printing very good. 12mo. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 003212 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| Horse and Hound Year Book 1957-58 United Kingdom, Odhams Press. 1958, 1st Edition. Decorative Cloth - Hardback. Ill.: Black/white Photos. Odhams Press, Decorative Cloth - Hardback Very Good/No Jacket. Black/white Photos. A very clean & bright copy with no name/inscription. The blue cloth boards with minor shelfwear only - all gilt printing very good. 12mo. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 003213 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| Horse and Hound Year Book 1959-60 United Kingdom, Odhams Press. 1960, 1st Edition. Decorative Cloth - Hardback. Ill.: Black/white Photos. Odhams Press, Decorative Cloth - Hardback Very Good/No Jacket. Black/white Photos. A very clean & bright copy with no name/inscription. The blue cloth boards with minor shelfwear only - all gilt printing very good. 12mo. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 003214 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| ANSELL, MIKE Show Jumping: Obstacles and Courses British Horse Society. 1951. Hardback. No d/j - Very clean & bright with a little shelfwear (1 corner bumped) - Interior very good+ - No name - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Good/No Jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: AManPro-0001306 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| BOARD, JOHN A Year with Horses - John Board's Sketch Book London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1954, 1st Edition. Cloth Hardback. Ill.: Coloured & black/white Drawings. Coloured & black/white Drawings. A Beautiful book internally - unmarked with no name or inscription - the endpapers as new ! The wine coloured cloth boards with a touch of sunning to spine (gilt printing very clear) & the odd very small mark on front only - see photo. The drawings are a pleasure all as new. 11" & Half x 9" & Half. Very Good +/No Jacket. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 003198 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| BURGER, CARL All About Dogs Illustrated with Drawings by the Author and with Photographs 1964, First UK edition. Hardcover. Unclipped d/j with quite a lot of edgewear & small parts missing at top - book very good with no name - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Very Good/poor. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 004532 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| CHAMBERLIN, HARRY DWIGHT Training Hunters, Jumpers and Hacks Arco. 1947, 1st Edition - Reprint. Cloth Hardback. Arco, Cloth Hardback Very Good/No Jacket. very good black boards with fine gilt printing to spine & front - No name - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: AManPro-0001117 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| CUNLIFFE, JULIETTE The Encyclopedia of Dog Breeds Parragon. 2001, First edition. (ISBN: 9780752565613). Paperback. Ill.: 1000 Pictures (400 Breeds). Appears unread but a very faint line on spine - Just cleared a closing down Book Shop - Heavy book extra postage outside the UK - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales B/r. As New. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 005171 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| DOUGALL, NEIL Horses and Ponies on Small Areas J.A.Allen. 1976. (ISBN: 085131273X). JA.Allen, As New/No Jacket. Very clean & bright - Minor rubbing - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. As New/No Jacket. GBP 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 7.06 | JP¥ 624] Book number: AManPro-0001494 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| DRAPER, JUDITH Horse Breeds of the World Select. 1999. (ISBN: 1840388706). Paperback. Select, Paperback Very Good/No Jacket. Very clean & bright no name A little edgewear with a small corner crease at back - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: AManPro-0001401 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| FILLIS,JAMES Breaking and Riding London, Hurst & Blackett. 1946. Cloth Hardback. Ill.: Black/white Drawings & Photos. Cloth Hardback Very Good/No Jacket Black/white Drawings & Photos. A very clean & bright copy with minor shelflife to tan cloth covers - all gilt printing fine. 8vo - o. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 29.07 | JP¥ 2568] Book number: 003258 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| HITCHCOCK, F.C Saddle Up Hurst & Blackett. 1948. Hardcover. Hardcover Good/No Jacket - Very clean & bright with a little shelfwear & 1/2 marks on red cloth - No name - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Good/No Jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: AManPro-0000857 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| HOLLAND, A Stride by Stride: The Illustrated Story of Horseracing Queen Anne Press. 1989. (ISBN: 0356174964). Hardcover. Queen Anne Press, Hardcover Almost as New/Very Good +. Used - Like New unclipped dust jkt. - no name/inscription - minor shelf life only - Posted within 24 hrs. Guaranteed. Almost as New/Very Good +. GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.12 | JP¥ 1247] Book number: AManPro-0002816 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| KALASHNIKOFF,NICHOLAS Jumper London, Peter Lunn. 1948, 1st Edition. Decorative Cloth - Hardback. Ill.: Lionel Edwards. Peter Lunn, Decorative Cloth - Hardback Very Good/No Jacket. Lionel Edwards. A beautiful book internally with no name or inscription.From the front endpapers to the last page all unmarked and as new. The blue original cloth sunned to spine also the bottom edge - see photo. The gilt printing to spine dull but the printing of a horse to front very good. A very nice copy. 8vo. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 003199 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| LAKE, JANE Riding Western London, United Kingdom, J.A.Allen & Co Ltd. 1994. (ISBN: 085131614X). Pictorial Cover. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Looks unread - marked down from as new due to 2 small bumps on top corner (back/front) with drawings as illustrations. 8vo. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 003217 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| MCKENZIE,BARBARA Your First Cavalier . Paperback. Paperback Very Good RARE - Internally as new with minor shelflife - no name - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Very Good. GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 29.07 | JP¥ 2568] Book number: 004428 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| PALMER, R Out of the Ruck: National Hunt Breeding and Training United Kingdom, J.A.Allen. 1961, 1st Edition. Hardcover. JA.Allen, Hardcover. Good +/Good. unclipped dust jkt. - some shelf life & creasing to d/j only - no name/inscription - Book has foxing down pages edges (only seen when book closed) - Posted within 24 hrs. Guaranteed 8vo. Good +/Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 001803 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| SILVESTER, HANS Horses of the Camargue . Hardcover. Very Good A fine 1st edit book with no name - d/j clipped in very good condition with a little edgewear & 1 small tear (repaired & closed) at back - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales (PHOTO). Very Good +/very good. GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 29.07 | JP¥ 2568] Book number: 004888 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| CROXTON SMITH, A., ILLUSTRATED BY BLACK/WHITE PHOTOS The Complete Book of Sporting Dogs London,, Andrew Dakers. 1951, 1st Edition - Reprint. Original Wraps. Ill.: Black/white Photos. Original Wraps Very Good +/Almost Fine. Black/white Photos. Original Wraps. Very Good +/Almost Fine. 1st Edition - Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In bright, clean condition with a very small amount of shelf life to edges of pages only. No name or inscription. The dust jacket unmarked with very small nicks (2) to back at top - otherwise fine. A fully illustrated history & sescription of all breeds containing the Kennel Club Agreed Standards & additional chapters of general interest. 8vo. Very Good +/Almost Fine. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 000459 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| SMITH, ALAN; GILES, BRIAN S.R. Direct Mail Book of Eventing Hutchinson. 1984, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0091551803). Hardback. Hutchinson, Hardback. Very Good/Almost Very Good. unclipped dust jkt. - some minor shelf life to d/j only - Posted within 24 hrs. Guaranteed. Very Good/Almost Very Good. GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.55 | JP¥ 844] Book number: AManPro-0002794 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| SMYTHE, PAT Book of Horses . Hardcover. Hardcover Fair Signed by Author - No d/j - Green boards with parts of the cloth missing back/front - internally very good - spine printing fine - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Fair. Signed by Author(s). GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 004749 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| SUMMERS, GEORGE Living with Dogs A. Barker. 1976, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0213166267). Hardback. A. Barker, Hardback. Very Good +/Almost Very Good. D/j clipped with very minor shelflife - book unmarked - Guaranteed posting 24hrs 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good +/Almost Very Good. GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.22 | JP¥ 726] Book number: AManPro-0000042 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. |
| next page | |
| Collina Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Collina Books 2005