next page  
   Collina Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Hen Hafod, Nantyr, Llangollen Clwyd, LL20 7DD Great Britain. Tel.: +44 (0)1691 712886
collina27@btinternet.com

Handicraft (Crafts)

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 78 title(s) on 4 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  American Country Cross Stitch: Over 40 Delightful Designs
. Hardcover. Like New Unclipped d/j - - A super copy with just a little shelflife to d/j - no name - Guaranteed posting 24hrsfrom Wales. Like New/very good +.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 004489
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

  Clay and Glazes for the Potter: All Photos
1966. Hardcover. Like New 1966 edit Once read with very minor shelflife (shop soiled) name plate inside cover - D/j unclipped with minor edgewear - Just cleared a closing down Book Shop (Some great Bargains) - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Like New/very good +.
GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 28.95 | JP¥ 2490] Book number: 005033
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

  Small Patchwork) (Garnet Crafts)
. Paperback. Like New Very clean & bright with minor edgewear - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Like New.
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.44 | JP¥ 640] Book number: 1205F113482
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

AGUTTER, MARGARET  Modern Patchwork
Pitman. 1949, 1st Edition. Hardback. 1st edit. Book appears as new with no name - d/j unclipped with a little rubbing & a little loss top of spine - super collectable copy - Just cleared a closing down Book Shop - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs. Very Good +/Very Good.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 005174
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

AHERN, JOHN HENRY  Miniature Landscape Modelling
1951, 1st Edition. Hardback. Hardback Almost Very Good/No Jacket. Minor shelf wear only - Very good gilt printing to spine - No name/inscription - A very nice copy - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Almost Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 6.85 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.33 | JP¥ 975] Book number: AManPro-0002923
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

ALLEN, ARTHUR  Puppetry for Beginners (Puppets &Amp; Puppetry Series)
Read Books. 1947, 1st Edition - Reprint. (ISBN: 140679919X). Cloth Hardback. Read Books, Cloth Hardback. Good/No Jacket. green boards very clean - endpapers tanned with it looks like an old label stuck to free endpaper ! - very good reading copy - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Good/No Jacket.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: AManPro-0003051
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

ASHBY, DAPHNE J.; WOOSLEY, JACKIE  Creative Embroidery Techniques Using Color Through Gold
Guild of Master Craftsman. 1998. (ISBN: 1861080875). Hard Card Covers, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. An almost fine copy (unopend & unread) with no shelflife or name but...I creased a corner of the back cover while packing !! a light crease I might add. 166 pages packed with information. Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Almost Fine/No Jacket.
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 005422
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BALLANTINE, BELINDA  Decoupage Kit
. Hardcover. Hardcover New/as new A fine copy in likewise d/j - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs (PO). New/as new.
GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 16.13 | JP¥ 1387] Book number: 1119W394459
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BALLANTINE, BELINDA; ATKINSON, SUE  The Furniture Painting Kit
. Hardcover. Hardcover New A fine copy - no d/j poss as issued - unopened/unread - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs (PO). New.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.41 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 1119W224190
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BIRKETT, CAROLINE  Contemporary Cross Stitch for Soft Furnishings
. Hardcover. Hardcover New/as new BUT. shop soiled - unclipped d/j with minor edgewear - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs. New/as new.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 004928
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BOLAS, THOMAS  Dyes, Stains, Inks, Lacquers, Varnishes &Amp; Polishes. - How to Make Them & How to Use Them
London, Dawbarn & Ward. 2nd. Edition. Original Wraps. Ill.: Black/white Drawings. Original Wraps Good +/No Jacket. Black/white Drawings. A very clean & bright copy with no name or inscription. The booklet priced @ 6p. part of the "Home Workers" series. details include the art of wood-staining, filling & french polishing etc etc etc. 12mo -. Good +/No Jacket.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.81 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 000800
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BULL, W M  Basic Needlework
Longman Higher Education. 1982. (ISBN: 058233067X). Paperback. Almost as New - looks unread with minor shelflife - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Almost as New.
GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 16.13 | JP¥ 1387] Book number: AManPro-0002425
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BUTCHER, KATE  Country Colour Combinations
London, United Kingdom, Collins & Brown. 2003, 1st Edition - Reprint. (ISBN: 1843400588). Hardcover. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/Almost Very Good. unclipped dust jkt. - some shelf life & creasing to d/j only - no name/inscription - Posted within 24 hrs. Guaranteed. Used; Very Good/Almost Very Good.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.81 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 002062
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BUTTERFIELD, RON  Woodcarving : A Complete Course
The Guild of Master Craftsmen. 1987, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0946819041). Paperback, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. A fine 1st. edition book with no name - (looks unread) just cleared a closing down Book Shop - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales st. Almost Fine/No Jacket.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.81 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 005536
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

COLBY, AVERIL  Patchwork Quilts
. Hardcover. Good 1st edit - Just cleared a closing down Book Shop - once read with no name - D/j unclipped with edgewear/rubbing - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Very Good/good +.
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.75 | JP¥ 925] Book number: 1207H607333
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

DECRISTOFORO, R. J.  Woodworking Mistakes and Solutions : Professional Secrets for the Home Craftsman
Sterling Publishing. 1997. (ISBN: 0806938862). Paperback. Internally a fine copy looks unread with no name - the covers with minor shelflife & the back cover at bottom with a couple of minor chips ! spine unreased - Just cleared a closing down Book Shop - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 005251
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

TURPIN-DELPORT, LESLEY  Fashion Applique
. Paperback. Paperback Very Good Almost as new with no name - wirh minor shelf life - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Very Good.
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.44 | JP¥ 640] Book number: 1205B977959
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

DEW, ANTHONY  Making Rocking-Horses
. Hardcover. Hardcover As New/very good + Book as new with no name (looks unread) - d/j unclipped with a little edgewear - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales (Hct). As New/very good +.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.41 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 1013B082234
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

DEW, ANTHONY  Making Rocking-Horses
David & Charles. 1984, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 071538614X). Cloth Hardback. New & unopened BUT.... book has a small bump on 1 corner - D/j as new again with a small crease on 1 corner (super book) Just cleared a closing down Book Shop - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs. As New/Almost as New.
GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.5 US$ 57.89 | JP¥ 4980] Book number: 005190
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

DICKSON, ELENA  Knotted Lace in the Eastern Mediterranean Tradition
Sally Milner Publishing. 1992. (ISBN: 1863510559). Hardback. Sally Milner Publishing, Hardback As New/No Jacket. An unmarked copy with no name/inscription. (no d/j) - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. As New/No Jacket.
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: AManPro-0000033
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

ISABEL M.EDWARDS  Glove Making
London, Pitmans. Hardcover. Ill.: Col. & Black/white Drawings & Photos. Original Wraps Almost as New/Very Good + Col. & Black/white Drawings & Photos. A very very clean & bright copy with no name or inscription. The book looks unread with no marks whatsoever ! The d/j protected with clear cello wrapWith a coloured frontispiece & 33 black/white illustrations. 90 pages + 17 pages of advertisments at back. 12mo. Almost as New/Very Good +.
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33 US$ 49.62 | JP¥ 4269] Book number: 003845
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

EDWARDS, R.  Technique of Jewellery
Craftline. 1987. (ISBN: 0713401982). Hard Card Covers, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Drawings & Photos Throughout. Poss. new looks unread with no spine crease BUT... slight shelflife - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Almost Fine/No Jacket.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.81 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 005437
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

FRONKS, DILYS  Applique Projects a Step by Step Learning Programme
Mendip Publishing. 1991, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0905903242). Paperback. Internally as new with a small inscription signed & dated 1991 by the author.Hard card covers very clean & bright with a little edgewear only (looks unread) Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Very Good +/No Jacket. Signed by Author.
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 005205
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

WINDSOR FRY, GLADYS  Embroidery and Needlework
. Hardcover. Hardcover Very Good + interior as new & unmarked no name - Decorated cloth covers with shelfwear & wear to bottom of spine - All coloured illustrations tipped in - Just cleared a closing down Book Shop - SOME GREAT BARGAINS - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Very Good +.
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 15.71 | JP¥ 1352] Book number: 1201H057296
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

GALLANT, ANN  Principles and Techniques for the Electrologist
Nelson Thornes. 1983. (ISBN: 0859504891). Paperback. New unopened/unread - BUT.minor shop soiled - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. New.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 0722R819401
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

78 titles found on 4 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Collina Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Collina Books 2005