next page  
   Collina Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Hen Hafod, Nantyr, Llangollen Clwyd, LL20 7DD Great Britain. Tel.: +44 (0)1691 712886
collina27@btinternet.com

Guide Books (Travel)

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 118 title(s) on 5 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  All Salamanca
Barcelona, Spain, Escudo de Oro, Editorial S.A. 1997, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 8437815940). Hard Card Covers. Escudo de Oro, Editorial S.A. Hard Card Covers. As New/No Jacket. A fine copy - looks unread - 173 coloured photos - text in English with Street maps etc.120 pages. 10" x 8". As New/No Jacket.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 003321
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

  Barmouth and North Wales (Southern Section) Harlech, Dolgellau, Cricceth
Ward Lock. 1957. Hardcover. Ill.: 8 Maps + 7 Town Plans. 11th. edition. - A very clean & bright copy - no name - Clean red cloth boards with a very light mark across front - all pull-out maps fine with black/white photos as illustrations - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24 hrs. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 29.07 | JP¥ 2568] Book number: 004618
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

  The Berlitz Travellers Guide to New York City
Berlitz. 1993. (ISBN: 2831517044). Paperback. Very Good Very clean & bright - minor shelf life only - 24hrs. guaranteed posting. Very Good.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: AManPro-0002552
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

  Countryside Commission for Scotland's Countryside: The Official Guide
. Paperback. Very Good Very clean & bright with minor edgewear - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Very Good.
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 005014
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

  Dorset Official Guide to the County
British Publishing. 1969. (ISBN: 0714000779). Paperback. Paperback Almost as New/No Jacket. Used - Like New shelf life only - a little rubbing - despatched within 24 hours. Almost as New/No Jacket.
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.22 | JP¥ 726] Book number: AManPro-0003267
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

  Guide to the Riviera from Hyeres to Viareggio
Ward Lock. 1952. Original Wraps. Ward Lock, Almost as New/No Jacket Used - Very Good Looks unread with minor shelfwear - No name - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Almost as New/No Jacket.
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: AManPro-0002047
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

  Munich City Guide
Insight Cityguides. (ISBN: 0245548246). Insight Cityguides As New Very clean & bright - Minor rubbing with shelf life - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. As New.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: AManPro-0000635
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

  North Wales (Southern Section): Snowdon, Aberystwyth, Towyn, Barmouth, Criccieth, Pwllheli, Llangollen,Dolgelley, Bala
Ward Lock. 7th. Edition. Cloth. Cloth Almost Very Good/No Jacket. A very very clean & bright 7th, edition with a hint of a crease to front board - the interior incl. all maps & illustrations fine with maps appear unread ! A note in ink on title page - no name - A very nice copy - Guaranteed posting 24hrs 24mo. Almost Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 003859
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

  Ricordo Di Milano 32 Vedute
. Original Wraps. Ill.: Photographys. Original Wraps Almost Very Good/No Jacket Photographys A clean & bright copy with 32 b&w photos, folded concertina-style; text on verso in English, Italian, French & German circa 1950s but possible earlier. Some rubbing/edgewear - see photo. 16mo -. Almost Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 003469
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

  Walks and Rambles in the Isle of Wight 1953
Russell. 1968. Paperback. Russell, Paperback Good/No Jacket almost very good with a little rubbing to covers only - no name - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Good/No Jacket.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: AManPro-0000175
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

  Warwick Castle - the Finest Mediaeval Castle in England
Warwick Castle Publications. 1997. Paperback, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Looks unopened/unread with no spine crease - minor shelflife - A fine guide book with beautiful coloured drawings & photos incl. maps. Just cleared a closing down Book Shop - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs St. As New/No Jacket.
GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.2 | JP¥ 1167] Book number: 005532
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

ANON  Ricordo Di Pisa: 32 Vedute
. Original Wraps. Ill.: Photographys. Original Wraps Almost Very Good/No Jacket Photographys A clean & bright copy with 32 b&w photos, folded concertina-style; text on verso in English, Italian, French & German circa 1950s but possible earlier. 16mo. Almost Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 003468
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

RAMBLERS' ASSOCIATION  Walks Around Harrogate
Harrogate Corporation. 1979, 3rd.Edition. (ISBN: 0904538001). Paperback. Harrogate Corporation, Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used - Very Good 1979 edit (3rd.) minor shelf life only - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.54 | JP¥ 1020] Book number: AManPro-0001025
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

AUSTIN, KATHLEEN M  The Ffestiniog Log
U.K. Merseyside Youth Hostels. 1947, 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. Ill.: John R.S.Craigie. Trade Paperback Almost Very Good/No Jacket. John R.S.Craigie. A very clean & bright copy with no name/inscription - all tight with just a little shelflife. see photo. Rambles & Scrambles & local interest in the Ffestiniog area of Wales. Black/white drawings as illustrations with map. Guaranteed posting 24hrs. 16mo. Almost Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 001448
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

J. B  Dublin and Wicklow in Colour
Jarrold and Sons. Hard Card Covers. Ill.: Coloured Illustrations. Hard Card Covers Very Good +/No Jacket Coloured Illustrations. Very clean & bright with minor edgewear - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Very Good +/No Jacket.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 004042
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BAEDEKER,C  Baedeker's Switzerland
Baedeker. 1982. (ISBN: 0861450981). Cloth. Very Good Minor rubbing to edges only - with clear dust jackt. Guaranteed Posting within 24 hrs. from Wales. Very Good.
GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 29.07 | JP¥ 2568] Book number: AManPro-0001730
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BAEDEKER, KARL  Southern France
Baedeker. 1914, Sixth Edition. Hardcover. Ill.: 42 Maps, 63 Plans + a Panorma. Baedeker, Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket. 42 Maps, 63 Plans + a Panorma. Used - Very Good All maps fine - very clean & bright with inscription on pre title page - Guaranteed posting 24hr. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 32.50 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 53.98 | JP¥ 4769] Book number: AManPro-0001662
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BERMAN, ELEANOR  Away for the Weekend - New York: Great Getaways Less Than 250 Miles from New
Crown Publishers. 1994. (ISBN: 0517881667). Hardcover. Crown Publishers, Very Good/No Jacket Used - Very Good Just a touch of shelf life - despatched within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: AManPro-0001791
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BERNSTEIN, KEN; MURPHY, PAUL  Discover Spain (Berlitz Discover Guides)
Berlitz. 1994. (ISBN: 2831506816). Paperback. Berlitz, As New minor shelf life - Guaranteed posting within 24hrs. As New.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: AManPro-0001246
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BICKNELL, PETER, EDITOR  The Illustrated Wordsworth's Guide to the Lakes
Select Editions. 1984. Laminated Cover. 1992 edit in almost fine condition (looks unread) no name - D/j unclipped with very minor shelflife - isbn: 185648033X but incorrect ! Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales St. Almost Fine/Almost Fine.
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: 005549
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BOTHAM, IAN  Country Walking: 100 Favourite Walks Down Your Way
Boxtree. 1995. (ISBN: 0752210262). Hardback. Hardback Almost as New/Very Good. Used - Like New Unclipped d/j with minor edgewear - book very clean with no name - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Almost as New/Very Good.
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: AManPro-0002570
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

H.H.PRINCE DHANINIVAT KROMAMUN BIDYALABH BRIDHYAKORN  The Nang - Vol. 12
Bangkok,Thailand, The National Culture Institute. 1956, 3rd.Edition. Trade Paperback. Ill.: Black/white & Coloured Photos. Good +/No Jacket. Black/white & Coloured Photos. A good copy with no nicks or tears - no name or inscription. Please see our other 14 books in this series. 12mo -. Good +/No Jacket.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 000478
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BROOKE, MARCUS  Scotland Insight Pocket Guide
APA Publications. 1999. (ISBN: 9812340556). Paperback. APA Publications, Paperback Very Good/No Jacket. Used - Very Good Minor rubbing to edges only -Guaranteed Posting within 24 hrs. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: AManPro-0001934
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BROWN, RONALD A  Guidebook to Portsmouth and Southsea
1906. Original Wraps. Good A very good copy.BUT a price label has been torn off front 1" round near top (printing not effected.) no name - Guaranteed posting 24 hrs. Good.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 004460
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BURKE, JOHN  Beautiful Britain
. Very Good 1st edit Very clean & bright with minor edgewear - no name - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Very Good.
GBP 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.29 | JP¥ 732] Book number: 0406T719113
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

118 titles found on 5 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Collina Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Collina Books 2005