next page  
   Collina Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Hen Hafod, Nantyr, Llangollen Clwyd, LL20 7DD Great Britain. Tel.: +44 (0)1691 712886
collina27@btinternet.com

Fiction 1st. editions

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 203 title(s) on 9 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ADAMOLI, VIDA  Sons, Lovers, Etcetera
United Kingdom, Headline Book Pub Ltd. 1997, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0747255016). Trade Paperback. Headline Book Pub Ltd, Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. A RARE very clean & bright copy with the authors signature on title page. no name/inscription. The authors first novel. Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales 12mo. Very Good/No Jacket. Signed by Author(s).
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 001386
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

AKUNIN, BORIS  The Turkish Gambit
Weidenfeld & Nicholson. 2005, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 029764551X). Cloth Hardback. Cloth Hardback. Almost as New/Very Good +. A very clean & bright copy (looks unread) with no name/inscription. The d/j unclipped (as new) BUT it appears to have a Publishers or Printers ripple on back (1" only) "Anyone looking for a completely new detective genre will find one here" Sunday Telegraph. Guaranteed posting 24hrs 8vo. Almost as New/Very Good +.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 003899
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

AKUNIN, BORIS  The Turkish Gambit : A Novel
Weidenfeld & Nicolson. 2005, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 029764551X). Cloth Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st. edit. unopened/unread - marked down as page block at top starting to tan otherwise super copy - D/j unclipped as new (protected by clear cello jacket) - Just cleared a closing down Book Shop - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs. Almost Fine/Almost Fine.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 005365
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

ALLBEURY, TED  Alpha List
Hart Davies. 1979. (ISBN: 0246110775). Hardcover. Very Good Signed by author with a small dedication - Book as new but with minor shelfwear to page block - D/j unclipped with minor edgewear - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs. Very Good +/very good +. Signed by Author(s).
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 004485
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

AMADO, JORGE  Showdown
Bantam Press. 1988, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 059301345X). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Like New 1st edit - Unclipped d/j with minor edgewear - book unmarked with no name - A super copy - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs (NOV). Like New/Almost Fine.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 004641
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

AMIS, KINGSLEY  The Folks That Live on the Hill
Hutchinson. 1990, First edition. (ISBN: 9780091741372). Hardcover. 1st. edit. interior as new but shelflife to page block - unclipped d/j with minor shelflife - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Very Good +/very good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 005117
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

AMIS, KINGSLEY  You Can't Do Both
. Hardcover. Hardcover Like New/very good + 1st edit - no name unclipped d/j with minor shelflife - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Like New/very good +.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 004425
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

ANONYMOUS  The Book with No Name
Lulu.com. 2006. (ISBN: 1847280463). Paperback. Paperback. As New/No Jacket. A fine copy with no name/inscription - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. As New/No Jacket.
GBP 110.00 [Appr.: EURO 122 US$ 182.71 | JP¥ 16142] Book number: AManPro-0001888
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

ANTUNES, ANTONIO LOBO; ZENITH, RICHARD  Act of the Damned
. Hardcover. Like New NEW unopened/unread BUT.pages edges tanning & page block with shelfwear - just cleared a closing down book shop - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs. Like New.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 004475
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

AYCLIFFE, JONATHAN  The Vanishment
Harper Collins. 1993. (ISBN: 0002241609). Hardcover. Unclipped d/j with a little edgewear - book very clean with a few spots on page block (not seen internally) Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Very Good/very good +.
GBP 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.29 | JP¥ 732] Book number: 005097
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BADDIEL, DAVID  Secret Purposes
Little, Brown. 2004, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0316859311). Cloth Hardback. Cloth Hardback. As New/Very Good +. A fine copy signed by the author on title page (no name or inscription) - black cloth boards unmarked with fine silver printing to spine. The d/j unclipped with a little edgewear to top of spine - otherwise fine !"The authors 3rd novel & takes us into the little known & still somewhat submerged area of British history - the internment of German Jewish refugees on the Isle of Man during the 2nd. World War" Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales 8vo. As New/Very Good +. Signed by Author(s).
GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 58.14 | JP¥ 5136] Book number: 003877
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BANKS, IAIN M  Inversions
. Hardcover. Good Signed by author with no inscription- 1st edit - unclipped d/j with slight shelflife - top page block speckled & slight tanning to page edges - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs. Good +/very good. Signed by Author(s).
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 004860
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BENSON, RAYMOND  Zero Minus Ten (James Bond 007)
Hodder & Stoughton. 1997. Hardcover. Hardcover Near Fine/very good + 1st edit 1st. impression - unclipped d/j with minor shelflife - Book very clean with no name but page block with very slight tanning (due to paper quality) - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Near Fine/very good +.
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 49.83 | JP¥ 4402] Book number: 004430
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BERNIERES, LOUIS DE  Senor Vivo and the Coca Lord
London, United Kingdom, Martin Secker & Warburg, Limited. 1991, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0436200082). Hardcover. Hardcover. As New/As New. 1st. edit UK unclipped d/j - minor rubbing - pages tanning (usual due to paper manuf) - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. 8vo l. As New/As New.
GBP 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 105.5 US$ 157.8 | JP¥ 13941] Book number: 002551
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BINCHY, MAEVE  Scarlet Feather
Orion. 2000. (ISBN: 0752838245). Hardcover. Very Good Signed Copy - Unclipped d/j with minor edgewear - Author signature on title page with no inscription - BUT Page block starting to age (due to paper quality) Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Very Good/very good. Signed by Author(s).
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 004867
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BLINCOE, NICHOLAS  Manchester Slingback
Pan. Paperback. Pan Paperback Like New Original edit with different cover - unopened 1st. edit by Pan - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs. Like New.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 1003H278872
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BRADBURY, RAY  From the Dust Returned
Simon & Schuster. 2001, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0743207599). Cloth Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Almost Fine/Almost Fine.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 005358
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BREND, GAVIN  My Dear Holmes: A Study in Sherlock
Geoge Allen. 1951, 1st Edition. Cloth Hard Back, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Black/white frontispiece "A reverie" 1st. edit book in very good condition with a name on endpaper - wine cloth boards unmarked with fine gilt printing to spine - D/j unclipped in very poor condition with loss to top of spine & general heavy shelfwear - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales st. Very Good/Poor.
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 005665
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BROWN, LIZBIE  Jacob's Ladder (Elizabeth Blair Mystery)
Hodder & Stoughton. 2000, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0340768185). Cloth Hardback. Cloth Hardback. Almost as New/Almost Very Good. no name - unclipped d/j with a little edgewear & 1 very small tear at back (closed) - very clean & bright - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Almost as New/Almost Very Good.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 003711
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BURRELL, PHILIPPA  Isle, the Sea and the Crown: An Epic Drama of Britain
limited edit no75. Paperback. Very Good SIGNED limited edit no75 with a little rubbing & back cover with small crease to 1 corner. Very Good. Signed by Author(s).
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 004820
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S  Junkie
London, David Bruce & Watson. 1973, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0851270212). Cloth Hardback. Cloth Hardback. Almost Very Good/Good +. RARE - almost very good - very clean & bright with no name - D/j unclipped with price £1.25 - only good as small mark on front/inside flap - Foreword by Carl Solomon - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Almost Very Good/Good +.
GBP 225.00 [Appr.: EURO 249.75 US$ 373.73 | JP¥ 33017] Book number: 003674
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S.  Queer
Picador. 1986, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0330294067). Cloth Hard Back, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st edit Hardback with full line - covers as new but with shelflife & pages starting to yellow due to paper quality - D/j unclipped in VG+ condition with very minor shelflife - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Very Good +/Very Good +.
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 005649
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE  Thuvia, Maid of Mars
Four Square. 1962. Paperback. 1st. edit of Four Square Books A well read copy with wear top/tail of spine with rubbing to edges & general tanning - just cleared a closing down Book Shop - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24 hrs bx. Acceptable/No Jacket.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 005292
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BUTLER, WILLIAM  The House at Akiya
usa, Tuttle. 1972. Paperback. Rare a great find !! NEW & UNOPENED - 1st. edit. Book unmarked in fine condition - with a little shelflife - Just cleared a closing down Book Shop (GREAT BARGAINS ) - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs. New.
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: 004498
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BUTLER, GERALD  Kiss the Blood Off My Hands
Consul books. First Edition. Paperback. Consul books Paperback Reasonable/No Jacket. Rare p/b - Clean but rubbing & a crease on 1 corner of cover - 1st. edit - no name - tanned throughout - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Reasonable/No Jacket.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 004106
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

203 titles found on 9 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Collina Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Collina Books 2005