next page  
   Collina Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Hen Hafod, Nantyr, Llangollen Clwyd, LL20 7DD Great Britain. Tel.: +44 (0)1691 712886
collina27@btinternet.com

Fiction (General)

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 71 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
D'ASTIER, EMMANUEL  Honey & Gall
London, MacGibbon & Kee. 1958, 1st Edition. Hardback Cloth. Cloth Very Good +/Almost Very Good. In very clean & bright condition with only a name (small) rubber stamp on inside front board - no foxing. the black cloth boards unmarked. A little shelf life to page edges - only seen when book closed. The dust jacket - unclipped with a little shelf life to edges (marked down from V.G.). 12mo -. Very Good +/Almost Very Good.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 000480
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BALCHIN, NIGEL  Seen Dimly Before Dawn
Reprint Society. 1964. Hardcover. Reprint Society, Hardcover Very Good +/Almost Very Good Looks unread with no name minor shelfwear - D/j unclipped with minor edgewear - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Very Good +/Almost Very Good.
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.12 | JP¥ 1247] Book number: 003963
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

M C BEATON  Agatha Rasin [Box Set]
. Paperback. Paperback Like New +++++Just cleared a beautiful private library - minor shelflife to box & books only once read - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Like New.
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: 004479
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BEATY, DAVID  Excellency
. Like New/very good + xJust cleared a closing down Book Shop - looks unread with no name but top page block with shelflife - D/j unclipped protected with clear plastic jacket - A fine example - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales (FICT). Like New/very good +.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 004988
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BRADBURY, MALCOLM  The History Man
Penguin Books Ltd. 1993. (ISBN: 0140175083). Paperback. Penguin Books Ltd, Paperback Very Good/No Jacket. looks unread with shelflife & very minor edgewear - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 004152
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

O'BRIEN, JACK  Silver Chief: Dog of the North
Collins. 1959. Hardcover. Hardcover Almost Very Good/Good book very good with name on endpaper - d/j unclipped with edgewear & a little loss top of spine - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Almost Very Good/Good.
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 004061
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BURT, PADDY  Room Service
Enigma Publishing. 2000. (ISBN: 0953784606). Paperback. Very clean & bright with minor edgewear - no name - super copy - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Used; Like New.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 003748
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BYATT, A. S  A Whistling Woman
Chatto & Windus. 2002. (ISBN: 0701173807). Hardcover. Hardcover As New/Very Good +. Unclipped d/j - minor shelfwear to d/j - Book very clean & bright with no name - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. As New/Very Good +.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: AManPro-0001276
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

CALLISON, BRIAN  The Dawn Attack
HarperCollins Publishers. 1972. (ISBN: 0002210363). Cloth Hardback. Cloth Hardback Almost as New/Very Good. Unclipped d/j - A super copy with just a little shelflife/rubbing to d/j - No name/inscription - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Almost as New/Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: AManPro-0003134
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

CHARTERIS, LESLIE  The Saint on Guard
Pan Books. 1952. Paperback. Pan Books, Paperback Almost Very Good/No Jacket No 171 in the series. Very clean but pages starting to tan - minor rubbing to covers but crayon price 1/3 on front. - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Almost Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: AManPro-0002478
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

CITRON, LANA  Spilt Milk
Scribner. 2001, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0684866722). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC), An "uncorrected Book Proof" unopened/unread Paperback edition prior to launch of hardback. just a little very light tanning to page block - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales... Almost Fine.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 005346
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

CLEVELY,HUGH DESMOND  The Wind Was Cold
. Hardcover. Hardcover Good/very good ex lib very clean & bright - usual marks - BUT.A very good unclipped d/j - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales (FIC). Good/very good.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 004380
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

COFFMAN, VIRGINIA  Night at Sea Abbey
. Hardcover. Very Good xJust cleared a closing down Book Shop - looks unread with no name - D/j unclipped protected with clear plastic jacket (appears as new) - A fine example - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales (FICT). Very Good +/as new.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 1124H571019
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

COMNENA, ANNA  The Alexiad: Easyread Super Large 20pt Edition: Vol 1
Read How You Want. 2007. (ISBN: 142700398X). Hard Card Covers. New & unopened but very minor shelflife - just cleared a closing down Book Shop - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales Heavy book extra postage outside the UK. As New/No Jacket.
GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 29.07 | JP¥ 2568] Book number: 005431
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

JOSEPH CONRAD  Nostromo a Tale of the Seaboard
1966. Hardcover. Good Reprint 1966 0f 1947 edit - EX LIB with usual marks very clean a VG reading copy - clipped d/j in good condition - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs (FICT). Good/good +.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 1109L252637
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

CORNWELL,BERNARD  Rebel & Copperhead
Harper Collins. 2004. (ISBN: 0007712073). Paperback. As New/No Jacket. Used - Like New Once read - minor shelflife - A super copy - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. As New/No Jacket.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: AManPro-0001487
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

CUNNINGHAM, E V  Case of the Poisoned Eclairs
Deutsch. 1980. (ISBN: 0233972919). Hardback. Hardback Very Good/Almost Very Good. Used - Very Good Unclipped d/j with minor edgewear - book very clean with no name - Guaranteed posting 24hrs 8vo -. Very Good/Almost Very Good.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: AManPro-0002544
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

CUNNINGHAM, E.V  Helen
Macmillan. 1968. (ISBN: 0330020234). Paperback. Paperback Very Good/No Jacket. Very clean & bright with minor edgewear - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.2 | JP¥ 1167] Book number: 004109
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

GAYLORD DOLD  O Ultimo Homem Em Berlin (the Last Man in Berlin)
. Paperback. Like New Looks unread - a super copy no name - minor shelflife - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales (P/b). Like New.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 004658
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

DOYLE, ARTHUR CONAN  Tales of Adventure and Medical Life
Murray. 1963. Paperback. Murray, Paperback Almost Very Good/No Jacket with a little rubbing - no name - nice copy - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Almost Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 003953
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

FINCH, SIMON  Voyager in Bondage
Souvenir Press. 1981, 1st Edition - Reprint. (ISBN: 0285624636). Hardcover. 1985 reprint in almost fine condition - Looks unread with no name minor shelfwear - D/j unclipped with minor edgewear - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Almost Fine/Very Good +.
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: 004443
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

FORESTER, C.S  Captain Hornblower, R. N
London, Reprint Society. 1940, 1st Edition. Cloth Hardback. A very clean & bright copy but with a neat name & date 1941( H.Kellett) on free endpaper. The wine coloured boards unmarked with very good gilt printing to spine - minor wear top/tail of spine. "The Happy Return", "A Ship of the Line" & "Flying Colours" in 1 vol. Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Almost Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 49.83 | JP¥ 4402] Book number: 001810
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

FREELING, NICOLAS  The Back of the North Wind (a Henri Castang Mystery)
. Paperback. Very Good Very clean & bright with minor edgewear - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Very Good.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 0310J380738
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

GILL, A. A  Sap Rising
Doubleday. 1996. (ISBN: 0385407890). Hardcover. Doubleday, Hardcover Almost Very Good/Very Good. Unclipped d/j - Very clean & bright - minor shelf life & edge creasing to d/j only - 1 corner of book with slight bump - 24hrs. guaranteed posting. Almost Very Good/Very Good.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: AManPro-0002343
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

GOLDEN, GILLIAN  Over to Paul (Courtney Chronicles-No. 2)
Paternoster Press. 1958. Hardcover. Paternoster Press, Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket No d/j - Very clean & bright with very minor shelfwear - no name - Super copy - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 003981
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

71 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Collina Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Collina Books 2005