Collina Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Hen Hafod, Nantyr, Llangollen Clwyd, LL20 7DD Great Britain. Tel.: +44 (0)1691 712886
collina27@btinternet.com

Fantasy/Science Fiction

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 19 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 19
  Pears Encyclopedia of Myths and Legends Western and Northern Europe, Central
BCA. 1977. Hardcover. BCA, Hardcover Very Good +/very good Unclipped d/j - BCA edit 1977 - A super copy with just a little shelflife/rubbing to d/j - No name/inscription - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Very Good +/very good.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 004354
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

ANTHONY, PIERS  Prostho Plus
SFBC. 1971. (ISBN: 0575006463). Cloth Hardback. Cloth Hardback Used; Very Good/Almost Very Good. SFBC - book vg no name - d/j almost very good with a mild pinkish mark across 2 letters - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Used; Very Good/Almost Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 003657
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BORD, JANET  Life Beyond Planet Earth?: Man's Contacts with Space People
. Hardcover. Like New But a rubbed line down the front of unclipped d/j - Book unmarked & appears unread - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Like New/good +.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 1003F630656
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BORGES, JORGE LUIS  The Book of Fantasy
. Paperback. Paperback Very Good Appears unread with no spine crease - internally as new BUT with shelflife to page block - Just cleared a closing down Book Shop - Some great Bargains - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24 hrs. Very Good.
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 004887
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BRUNNER, JOHN  The Crucible of Time
Del Rey Book. 1983. (ISBN: 0345312244). Hardcover. Hardcover Like New/very good + Rare Signed by author on title page with no inscription- marked 1st. edit - unclipped d/j with very minor shelflife - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs. Like New/very good +. Signed by Author(s).
GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 66.44 | JP¥ 5870] Book number: 004902
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

CAREY, JACQUELINE  Kushiel's Chosen
Tor. 2003, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 1405005882). Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Poss. new looks unread 1st. edit. - with full line - a slight crease to spine at top (not read but opened !) Just cleared a closing down Book Shop - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales bx. Almost Fine/No Jacket.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 005339
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

CLARKE, ARTHUR C  The Fountains of Paradise
Gollancz. 1979. Hardcover. Hardcover Very Good +/very good 1st. edit - unclipped d/j no name but shelfwear - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Very Good +/very good.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 005068
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

DYK  The Alien Files: Secrets of Extraterrestrial Encounters and Abductions
Element Books Ltd. 1997. (ISBN: 1862041350). Decorative Cloth. Decorative Cloth Almost as New/Very Good +. Unclipped d/j with minor edgewear - book unmarked with no name - A super copy - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Almost as New/Very Good +.
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 003977
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

HOLDSTOCK, ROBERT  Ancient Echoes
Voyager. 1996. (ISBN: 0002246007). Hardcover. Hardcover Almost as New/Very Good +. Unclipped d/j with minor edgewear - book unmarked with no name - A super copy - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Almost as New/Very Good +.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 003972
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

KAY, GUY GAVRIEL  Sailing to Sarantium
Earthlight. 1998, First edition. (ISBN: 9780684851693). Hardcover. Earthlight, Hardcover. As New/near fine. 1st. edit with full line - A fine example appears unread with minor shelflife - D/j unclipped with very minor edgewear - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs. As New/near fine.
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: 004452
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

MATTAR, MERRIAM  At Home in the Fourth Dimension
. Hardcover. Very Good Unclipped d/j with minor shelflife - Book as new BUT.small gift inscription on reverse of pre title page - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Very Good.
GBP 9.25 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 15.36 | JP¥ 1357] Book number: 1112W207588
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

MILLAR, MARTIN  The Good Fairies of New York
London, Forth Estate. 1992. (ISBN: 1857020766). Paperback. NEW & UNOPENED - NOTE CONDITION - Book MARKED with tanning on edge of text block with a hint on edge of pages - Just cleared a closing down Book Shop - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs. As New.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 004810
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

MILLER, RAND; MILLER, ROBYN; WINGROVE, DAVID  Myst: The Book of Atrus Bk. 1
Bantam Press. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0593039599). Hardback. Bantam Press, Hardback. Almost as New/No Jacket. no d/j as issued - no name - looks unread - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Almost as New/No Jacket.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 003943
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

NIVEN, LARRY  Ringworld
1978. Paperback. Very Good 1978 edit - unopened copy no name but with shelflife - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from wales. Very Good.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 0722A739247
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

VIC PARKER  Myths & Legends: Fact & Fiction
Bardfield Press. 2006, 1st Edition. Laminated Cover. Looks brand new - no name - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. As New/No Jacket.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 0912R166429
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

PENMAN, SHARON KAY  Dragon's Lair
Penguin Books. 2005. (ISBN: 9780140250985). Paperback. New & unopened BUT. book block with very minor shelfwear - Just cleared a closing down Book Shop - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs. As New.
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: 005099
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

PRATCHETT, TERRY  Thud! (Discworld)
. Hardcover. Like New 1stedit - looks unread/unopened no name - minor shelflife to clipped d/j - Guaranteed posting from wales in 24hrs. Near Fine/near fine.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 004874
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

WEIS, MARGARET; HICKMAN, TRACY  Dragons of Summer Flame (Dragonlance Saga)
. Hardcover. Hardcover New/as new Poss minor shop soiled 1st. edit. xJust cleared a closing down Book Shop - unread/unopened - D/j protected with clear plastic jacket (Beautiful) - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. New/as new.
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 004984
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

WULFING, SULAMITH  Witches, Goblins and the Other World
. (ISBN: 9060743490). Hardcover. Hardcover Very Good +/very good Unclipped d/j with minor edgewear - book unmarked with name & small inscription -Full page black/white drawings as illustrations- A super copy - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Very Good +/very good.
GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.5 US$ 83.05 | JP¥ 7337] Book number: 004392
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

19 titles found
   
 
   Collina Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Collina Books 2005