next page  
   Collina Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Hen Hafod, Nantyr, Llangollen Clwyd, LL20 7DD Great Britain. Tel.: +44 (0)1691 712886
collina27@btinternet.com

Cookery/Beverages

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 61 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  The Dairy Book of Family Cookery
London, Ebury Press for Milk Marketing Board. 1983, 1st Edition. Pictorial Cover HARDBACK. Ill.: Coloured Photos. Pictorial Cover HARDBACK Very Good/No Jacket. Coloured Photos. This copy with "Best Wishes on our 50th Anniversary" signed Stephen Roberts Chairman Milk Marketing Board. Very clean & bright no other inscription or name. The boards very clean - see photo but 1 corner bumped. (marked down) With over 700 recipes for every occasion. 11" x 8". Very Good/No Jacket. Signed by Author(s).
GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.5 US$ 83.05 | JP¥ 7337] Book number: 001320
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

ACTON, ELIZA  The English Bread Book
Southover Press. 1990, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 1870962044). Cloth Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book as new with no name & minor shelflife to top page block - D/j unclipped but with a small piece cut out at bottom at back edge !! protected by clear plastic jacket - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Almost Fine/Very Good.
GBP 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 30.73 | JP¥ 2715] Book number: 005235
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

AIHARA, CORNELIA  Do of Cooking: Complete Macrobiotic Cooking for the Seasons
Chico, California, U.S.A. George Ohsawa Macrobiotic. 1972. (ISBN: 0918860393). Paperback. Paperback Very Good/No Jacket. 4 p/backs - 1 for each season - complete set - 1972 - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. 8vo. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 002800
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

AMBROSE, HEATH  National Mark Calendar of Cooking, the
The Ministry of Agriculture. 1936. Paperback. The Ministry of Agriculture, Paperback Almost Very Good/No Jacket Very clean & bright with no name - a few faint marks on cover & a spot on page edge block but generally clean - recipes for the year Jan-December - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Almost Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.22 | JP¥ 726] Book number: 003969
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BECKETT, BARBARA  Jams and Marmalades
London, Bloomsbury. 1993, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 1854711903). Hardback. Bloomsbury, Hardback. NEW/NEW. Unmarked copy with d/j - Never opened -Shows how to make those delicious homemade jams, marmalades, fruit jellies and conserves that are so much better than anything you would buy at the supermarket - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. 8vo. NEW/NEW.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 001939
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BENSON, JEFFREY; MACKENZIE, ALASTAIR  The Wines of Saint-Emilion and Pomerol
Sotheby Publications. 1983, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 085667169X). Cloth Hardback. An almost fine copy with a hint of shelflife to page block only - no name - D/j unclipped with very minor shelflife - Just cleared a closing down Book Shop - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales .NOTE: Heavy book extra postage required outside the UK. As New/Very Good +.
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 005232
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BERK, SALLY ANN  The New York Bartender's Guide (Essential Connoisseur)
1999. (ISBN: 1579120059). Hardcover. Hardcover NEW/No Jacket. New unmarked - never opened - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. NEW/No Jacket.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: AManPro-0002933
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

DR ADISAI BODHARAMIK (INTRODUCTION)  Thai Hom Mali Rice (the Great Thai Hom Mali Rice Receips of the World)
Royal Thai Goverment. 2001. Cloth Hardback. Royal Thai Goverment, Cloth Hardback Almost as New/Almost as New RARE COPY - Unclipped d/j as new - Book as new no name/inscription A super copy - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Almost as New/Almost as New.
GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 66.44 | JP¥ 5870] Book number: 003708
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BOND,JEAN  Game Cookery
United Kingdom, Countryside Publications. 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0861570022). Cloth Hardback. Cloth Hardback. Very Good +/Almost Very Good. With unclipped d/j with edgewear otherwise very clean & bright - book unmarked with 120 pages of receipes incl. guide lines for Freezing, Hanging, Trussing etc. Guaranteed posting 24hrs. 8vo. Very Good +/Almost Very Good.
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: 003163
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BREDDY, JANE  The Flavours of Gujarat Distinctive Regional Indian Cuisine
Virani Foods. 1991, 1st Edition. Hard Card Covers. Ill.: Coloured Illustrations. Hard Card Covers Almost as New/No Jacket. Coloured Illustrations. An almost mint condition book with no name/inscription (looks unread) with very minor shelflife. "Not one of the recipes in the book contains meat or fish (although they may well be eaten with either) Yet there are more than enough suggestions to cater for every family snack or meal every day of the weekGujarati specialitiessome are from other regions but all have the Gujarati touch" Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs. 8vo. Almost as New/No Jacket.
GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 29.07 | JP¥ 2568] Book number: 003937
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

BROOM, DAVE  Whisky: A Conoisseur's Guide
Carlton Books Ltd. 1999. (ISBN: 1858686113). Hardback. Carlton Books Ltd, Hardback Almost as New/Very Good. Looks unread - Minor shelf life - No name/inscription - clipped d/j - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Almost as New/Very Good.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: AManPro-0002699
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

CHAPPELL, GWYNETH MARY  Food Sense: A Handbook of Health and Nutrution
Ward Lock. 1953. Hardback. Hardback Very Good/No Jacket Very clean & bright with a little shelfwear only - excellent black/white illustrations - No name - A super copy - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: AManPro-0002080
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

CHOW, VICTORIA  Dinner and Main Courses
London, United Kingdom, Arcturus Publishing Ltd. 2005, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 1841933120). Ring Binder Original. Ring Binder Original. As New/No Jacket. Looks new - possible shop stock - unmarked never opened - 365 recipes ( a different dish for every day ! Guaranteed posting 24hrs 8vo. As New/No Jacket.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 001582
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

CLEGG, HOLLY BERKOWITZ  From a Louisiana Kitchen
Memphis, Tennessee, U.S.A. Wimmer Book Dist. 1993. (ISBN: 0961088842). Ring Binder, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Eliz. Randall Neely. Very clean & bright - looks unread with no name - minor shelf life only - 24hrs. guaranteed posting from Wales st. As New/No Jacket.
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 001828
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

CAROLYN COGGINS  Fabulous Foods for People You Love
London, Arco. 1956, 1st Edition. Cloth Hardback. Ill.: Decoration By Dave Lyons. Cloth Hardback Good +/Reasonable. Decoration By Dave Lyons. A clean & bright copy with no name/inscription. The pages are starting to tan (quality of paper). The red cloth boards unmarked but 1 corner bumped. Gilt printing to spine very good. The d/j unclipped but a piece missing at bottom front - see photo. with edgewear & rubbing. With an introduction by Philip Harben. 8vo. Good +/Reasonable.
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.12 | JP¥ 1247] Book number: 001410
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

CONWAY, DAVID  The Magic of Herbs
Readers Union. (ISBN: 0224008366). Hardcover. Used; Very Good Unclipped d/j with minor shelf life only - Book with no name - Readers Union edit - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Used; Very Good.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: AManPro-0000404
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

FANNY CRADOCK; JOHNNIE CRADOCK  Cooking with Can and Pack
Museum Press. 1962, 1st Edition. Cloth Hardback. Cloth Hardback Almost Very Good/No Jacket. no d/j - sunning to spine but all printing in silver very good - Book very clean & bright (looks unread) but a name inside front cover covered with a white label ! - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. 8vo. Almost Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 003759
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

LANDOLLS INC ED  America's Best Cooking Collection
Ashland, Ohio, U.S.A. Landoll, Incorporated. (ISBN: 1569874239). Hardcover. Beautiful book - never read - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Used; Like New.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 002264
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

EDEN, RONALD  The Sporting Epicure
1991. (ISBN: 1856260151). Cloth Hardback. Cloth Hardback Good/Almost Very Good. Marked down due to ex.lib unclipped d/j - very very clean except for 2 stamps only - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Good/Almost Very Good.
GBP 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 7.06 | JP¥ 624] Book number: AManPro-0002921
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

FAITH, NICHOLAS  Victorian Vineyard : Chateau Loudenne and the Gilbeys
Constable. 1983, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0094651205). Cloth Hardback. 1st edit book as new with no name -Looks unread poss new - D/j unclipped with minor shelflife & protected by clear cello jacket - Landscape size - Just cleared a closing down Book Shop - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Almost Fine/Very Good +.
GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.2 | JP¥ 1167] Book number: 005255
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

FERRIGNO, URSULA  Italian - Simple Ways to Success
United Kingdom, Quardrille. 2003, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 1844000516). Pictorial Cover - Hard Card. Ill.: Peter Cassidy. Quardrille, Pictorial Cover - Hard Card. NEW/No Jacket. Peter Cassidy. New - never opened with 125 recipes - Large size format with colour photos. by Peter Cassidy 10" x 9". NEW/No Jacket.
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: 001793
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

FRIBERG, ELVIRA & HILDEGARD  Vart Hems Stora Kokbok
Stockholm, Stockholm: Ahlen & Akerlunds - Albert Bonnier, 1932. 1932, 1st Edition. Pictorial Cover. Pictorial Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A very nice copy, clean & bright with a little browning to endpapers - no inscription or name. This is Book 1 only. Blue cloth boards with inset of a laid table for dinner with only minor marks on the gold outline. top/bottom spine a little rubbed/scuffed, rear board has 2 lines across (2 & half" long) fading. also sunning (loss of colour) to spine although printing good Illustrations in black/white. under 1 kilo in weight. 8vo - l. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 000220
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

GANDHI, JEETA  Curry Leaves and Cumin Seeds: A Healthier Approach to Indian Cooking
Struik /C./ Pty.Ltd,South Africa. 2002. (ISBN: 1868727335). Laminated Cover. Laminated Cover. Good/No Jacket. Very good BUT Ex lib with stamp on title page/endpaper - very very clean with clear plastic jacket - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Good/No Jacket.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: AManPro-0000397
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

GLOVER, BRIAN  Beer Companion, the: An Essential Guide to Classic Beers from Around the World
London, United Kingdom, Lorenz Books. 1999, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 075480173X). Pictorial Cover Hardback. Pictorial Cover Hardback. NEW/As New. Unclipped d/j with edgewear - book never opened with no marks whatsoever. An essential Guide to classic Beers from around the World. 64 large size pages with numerous coloured illustrations. Guaranteed posting 24hrs 10" x 8". NEW/As New.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 001583
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

GORDON, P.  Cook at Home with Peter Gordon
Hodder & Stoughton. 1999, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0340718560). Cloth Hardback. New & unopened but very minor shelflife - D/j unclipped super copy - just cleared a closing down Book Shop - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales A heavy book extra postage outside the UK. New/New.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 005569
    Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books.

61 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Collina Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Collina Books 2005