| next page |
| Collina Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 126 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Adventures of Thomas and Henry Egmont Books. 2000. (ISBN: 0434806528). Hardback. Hardback Very Good. Used - Very Good Very clean & bright - minor shelf life & a little rubbing only - 24hrs. guaranteed posting. Very Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: AManPro-0003476 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| Bristly Oakbeard's Unwanted Visitor . Hardcover. Very Good + Unmarked copy with all pop-ups in very good condition - no name - BUT small indentation on spine - Guaranteed posting 24hrs CH. Very Good +. GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.46 | JP¥ 1416] Book number: 0618W356804 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| ANNUALS 1997 The Legend of Desperate Dan D C Thomson. 1997. (ISBN: 0851166571). Laminated Cover. D C Thomson, Laminated Cover Very Good +. Unclipped d/j with minor edgewear - book unmarked with no name - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Very Good +. GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.84 | JP¥ 847] Book number: AManPro-0001452 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| Lucie Attwell's Annual Dean. 1972. Laminated Cover. Ill.: Mabel Lucie Attwell. A very nice example with 1 small nick at top of spine & a name inside + page 74 crayoned only (rest of the book very very clean & bright) - page block with a little tanning - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales bx. Good +/No Jacket. GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.5 US$ 57.89 | JP¥ 4980] Book number: 005324 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| Metal Mickey Annual 1984 Stafford Pemberton Publishing. 1984. Hardcover. Stafford Pemberton Publishing, Hardcover Very Good Almost as new with unclipped price corner - no name - no d/j poss as issued - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs. Very Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.41 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 1029W095809 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| ADAMS, NEAL X-Men Visionaries: 2 . Hardcover. Hardcover Good Internally very good with minor rubbing to covers & shelflife to page block - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs(CH). Good. GBP 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.65 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 004417 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| ADAMS, G.D. Red Vagabond: The Story of a Fox Batchworth Press. 1951, 1st Edition. Cloth Hardback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: D.J.Watkins-Pitchford. 1st edit (2nd impression Feb 1951) Book in almost very good condition with a very neat name on endpaper & dated 1951 - D/j unclipped clean but wear top/tail of spine & small parts missing, a little rubbing & protected by clear plastic jacket. Fine black/white illustrations. Guaranteed Posting 24hrs from Wales. Good +/Reasonable. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 41.35 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 005590 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| ALDRIDGE, ALAN; WILLOCK, HARRY; WALKER, TED; DOREST The Lion's Cavalcade . Hardcover. Very Good Signed on title page also "With love from Ted" Sept14 1980 on title page - No d/j as issued - Book in fine condition BUT.tanning spots on free endpaper only - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs. Near Fine. Signed by Author(s). GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33 US$ 49.62 | JP¥ 4269] Book number: 004862 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| ANON (TURNER), The Daisy or Cautionary Stories in Verse Adapted to the Idea of Children from Four to Eight Years Old Birmingham, Cornish Bros. 1899, 1st Edition New Edition. Original Wraps. Ill.: 30 Engravings By Samuel Williams. 1st Edition (New Edition). Original Wraps. Good +/No Jacket. 30 Engravings By Samuel Williams. Original Wraps. Good +/No Jacket. 1st Edition (New Edition). 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. A lovely little book of verse with no name or inscription. The boards are marked - see photo. The book is tight with its original paper on board covers. With 30 small engravings, 1 on almost every page in excellent condition. A little foxing throughout. A nice rare copy 24mo -. Good +/No Jacket. GBP 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 37.22 | JP¥ 3201] Book number: 000833 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| ASTROP, JOHN Ghastly Games: Twelve Sinister Board Games Invented, Designed and Drawn for Your Pleasure P Hardy Bks. 1983. (ISBN: 0744400120). Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket Used - Very Good Very clean & bright - minor shelf life & a little rubbing only - 24hrs. guaranteed posting. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: AManPro-0001720 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| AUBINAIS, MARIE; MARTIN, JEAN-FRANCOIS The Farm (Big, Bigger, Biggest) Abbeville Press. 1996. Hardcover. Hardcover Like NewRare in this condition a beautiful book with the Poster unopened - minor shelflife to covers - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs. Like New. GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33 US$ 49.62 | JP¥ 4269] Book number: 004971 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Knockout Annual 1983 IPC Magazines Ltd. 1983, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0850378443). Hardcover. IPC Magazines Ltd, Hardcover. Very Good +/No Jacket. A very very clean copy with no name (looks unread) - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Very Good +/No Jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 004107 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| AWDRY, REV Thomas the Tank Engine: Thomas Collection Dean Publication. 2001. (ISBN: 0603560350). Laminated Cover. Dean Publication, Laminated Cover As New/No Jacket. No d/j - laminated boards - no name - very minor shelflife - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. As New/No Jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: AManPro-0001466 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| BAKER, TOM; ROBERTS, DAVID The Boy Who Kicked Pigs Faber & Faber. 1999. (ISBN: 057119771X). Hardcover. With original slightly different cover (no d/j as issued) - Just cleared a closing down Book Shop - A beautiful unread/unopened copy - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Like New. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 005050 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| BAKER, MARGARET Tell Them Again Tales London, University of London Press. 1937, 1st Edition. Buckram, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Mary Baker. - 2nd Impression - A very clean & bright copy with no name/inscription. The blue boards with 1 very small mark (see photo) all black printing fine to front/spine. A little scuffing to top/tail of spine only. The d/j clipped with a little wear top/tail of spine - all protected in a plastic sleeve. 18 short stories illustrated by Mary Baker. Guaranteed Posting within 24hrs. from Wales. Almost Very Good/Good +. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.81 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 001443 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| J.M. BARRIE The Young Visiters, or Mr. Salttenas Plan . Hardcover. Hardcover Good +/good unclipped d/j with shelfwear/rubbing to all edges - book very clean & bright with no name but with shelfwear to spine top/bottom - A nice copy - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs (CH). Good +/good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 004427 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| BAYLEY, VIOLA White Holiday The Children's Press. Hardcover. Hardcover Very Good/good + book very good with name on endpaper - d/j clipped with edgewear & 2/3 tears (repaired & closed) - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Very Good/good +. GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.19 | JP¥ 704] Book number: 004345 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| BERESFORD, ELISABETH The Treasure Hunters London, Methuen Childrens Books. 1980, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0416889700). Hardback Cloth. Ill.: Joanna Carey. Methuen Childrens Books, Hardback Cloth. Almost Very Good/Good +. Joanna Carey. Signed Copy - In nice & clean condition with only minor scuffing/creasing to d/j - blue cloth boards unmarked but 1 corner small bump. Dust jacket unclipped but book with inscription. 12mo -. Almost Very Good/Good +. Signed by Author(s). GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.68 | JP¥ 1779] Book number: 000180 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| BLYTON, ENID The Castle of Adventure Macmillan. 1950. Hardcover. Ill.: Stuart Tresilian. Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket Stuart Tresilian. No d/j - book with no name very clean & bright but spots on edge of book (only seen when closed) yellow boards with very minor marks - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.81 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: AManPro-0001521 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| BLYTON, ENID The Children at Happy House Oxford, Shakespeare Head Press. 1946, 1st Edition. Decorative Cloth Hardback. Ill.: Kathleen Gell. 1946 - A beautiful clean & bright copy (looks like it has had protection on cream boards) as unmarked - endpapers as new with no name - No d/j - Illustrations by Kathleen Gell - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Very Good +/No Jacket. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 41.35 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 005636 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| BLYTON, ENID Claudine at St Clare's Methuen. 1957. Decorative Cloth - Hardback. Ill.: W.Lindsay Cable. Reprint copy (dated 1957) A nice example illustrated by W.Lindsay Cable with a small name on endpaper - red cloth boards very clean with a faint handling mark only - NO D/J - just cleared a closing down Book Shop - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales br. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.81 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 005578 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| BLYTON, ENID Happy Day Stories Evans Bros. 1960, 1st Edition. Cloth Hardback. Evans Bros, Cloth Hardback Good/No Jacket. No d/j - Very clean & bright with very minor shelfwear, Spine with very slight sunning & a small patch on back cover (front unmarked)- no name but the indentation of a pencil name/address on endpaper - Very small corner bump front bottom right - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Good/No Jacket. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 41.35 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 003732 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| BLYTON, ENID The Mystery That Never Was Collins. 1967. Hardback. Collins, Hardback Almost as New/Very Good Unclipped d/j with minor edgewear/rubbing - 1967 edit - book as new with no name - Yellow cloth unmarked with fine red printing to spine - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Almost as New/Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: AManPro-0003335 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| BLYTON, ENID Round the Year with Enid Blyton London, Evans Brothers. Hardcover. Evans Brothers Hardcover Almost Very Good/No Jacket Interior very good - Red boards with sunning incl.spine but all black printing very good. - no name very clean endpapers - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Almost Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: AManPro-0003576 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| BLYTON, ENID Summer Term at St. Clare's Methuen. 1943. Hardcover. Ill.: W. Lindsay Cable. Methuen, Hardcover Almost Very Good/No Jacket W. Lindsay Cable. boards sunned but white printing clear - interior very clean & bright but name/date on endpaper - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Almost Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.41 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: AManPro-0002300 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. |
| next page | |
| Collina Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Collina Books 2005