| next page |
| Collina Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 51 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| British Management Versus German Management Comparison of Organizational . Hardcover. Very Good HARDBACK - no name - Looks unread - ( no d/j poss as issued) - Slight tape residue near spine bottom & a minor edgelife - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales (BUS). Very Good. GBP 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 54.5 US$ 81.87 | JP¥ 7043] Book number: 004882 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| Everything You Know Is Wrong - the Disinformation Guide to Secrets and Life . Like New xJust cleared a closing down Book Shop - looks unread Poss new - minor shelflife - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales (BUS). Like New. GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 16.13 | JP¥ 1387] Book number: 1121H382893 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| Management: Theory, Process & Practice . Paperback. 4th. edit. Unopened - Just cleared a closing down Book shop - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24 hrs. New. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.81 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 004501 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| Management Development - Management Challenge for the 1990s . Hardcover. New NEW UNOPENED - Book unmarked in fine condition - with a little shelflife - Just cleared a closing down Book Shop (GREAT BARGAINS ) - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs. New. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 41.35 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 005081 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| ADAIR, JOHN Understanding Motivation . Hardcover. Very Good Marked down as "Learning Resources" book with 1 label on endpaper only - clear Plastic Jacket clipped - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs. Very Good. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.81 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 004631 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| ALABISO, VINCENT; TUNNEY Flash!: The Associated Press Covers the World Harry N. Abrams. 1998. Hardcover. Hardcover New/as new. xJust cleared a closing down Book Shop - unread/unopened - D/j unclipped (Beautiful) - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. New/as new. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 005021 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| ALLISON, DEAN B.; HENDERSON, BRUCE B Empire of Deceit COLUMBUS BOOKS. 1986, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0862872502). Hardback Cloth. Hardback Cloth. Very Good +/very good +. d/j unclipped - Almost as new - minor shelf life with pages starting to tan - Guaranteed posting within 24hrs. 8vo. Very Good +/very good +. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 002703 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| DALE CARNEGIE ASSOCIATES Managing Through People Simon and Schuster. 1987, 1st Edition - Reprint. (ISBN: 067122106X). Cloth Hardback. Simon and Schuster, Cloth Hardback. As New/Very Good +. unclipped d/j - no name - unmarked - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. As New/Very Good +. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: AManPro-0001147 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| BIDDLE, DEREK; EVENDEN, ROBIN Human Aspects of Management . Paperback. Paperback Like New Once read+++Just cleared a beautiful private library - BUT.an embossed name on endpaper - minor shelflife - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Like New. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.41 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 1021K259242 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| BIRNBAUM, WILLIAM S If Your Strategy Is So Terrific, How Come It Doesn't Work? Amacom. 1991. (ISBN: 081445965X). Hardcover. Amacom, Hardcover Almost as New/Very Good +. Used - Like New Unclipped d/j - minor shelfwear to d/j - Book very clean & bright with no name - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Almost as New/Very Good +. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.41 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: AManPro-0003301 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| BRINKLEY, MARK RODERICK Housebuilder's Bible Rodelia. 1996. (ISBN: 0952485214). Paperback, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. New & unopened but very minor shelflife (no spine crease) - " An insiders Guide through the Housebuilding jungle" - just cleared a closing down Book Shop - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales Dr. New/No Jacket. GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33 US$ 49.62 | JP¥ 4269] Book number: 005644 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| CADBURY, SIR ADRIAN Company Chairman Directors Books. 1995, 2nd. Edition. (ISBN: 0134341503). Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. New edition with a foreword by Sir John Harvey-Jones. Book as new with no name - D/j unclipped VG with minor edgewear & protected by clear plastic jacket - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs (St). As New/Very Good. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 41.35 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 005194 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| WHARTON SCHOOL STAFF; UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO, GRADUATE SCHOOL OF BUSINESS STAFF; LONDON BUSINESS SCHOOL STAFF Mastering Finance, Your Single Source Guide to Becoming a Master of Finance FT Pitmans. 1997. (ISBN: 0273630911). Paperback. New & unopened but very minor shelflife - just cleared a closing down Book Shop - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales extra postage outside the UK. New/No Jacket. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 41.35 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 005715 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| COULBECK, NEIL The Multinational Banking Industry Routledge. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0709907400). Hardcover. Routledge, Hardcover. Almost as New/Very Good. Signed by author (just "Neil - Best Wishes") unclipped d/j with a little edgewear - book very clean & bright with unmarked black cloth boards & fine gilt printing to spine - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Almost as New/Very Good. Signed by Author(s). GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.5 US$ 57.89 | JP¥ 4980] Book number: 004108 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| CULLEN, BILL Golden Apples: Six Simple Steps to Success . Hardcover. Like New Rare with stamp on title page with " Special First Edition Guinness World Record"; Signed by author - Appears unread/unopened - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Like New. Signed by Author(s). GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 004952 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| DUGDALE, J.S Fundamentals of Modern Management (Management Studies) . Hardcover. Hardcover Like New No d/j - interior looks unread Very clean & bright with very minor shelfwear - no name just 2 initials - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Like New. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 004563 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| ELDRIDGE, JOHN; CRESSEY, PETER Industrial Sociology and Economic Crisis . Hardcover. Very Good A fine copy with unclipped d/j in almost fine condition - a new free endpaper has been fitted - the book is "as new" Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Near Fine/very good +. GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.5 US$ 57.89 | JP¥ 4980] Book number: 004814 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| FLETCHER, WINSTON A Glittering Haze: Strategic Advertising in the 1990s Henley on Thames, United Kingdom, World Advertising Research Center. 1992. (ISBN: 1870562917). Hardcover. Hardcover As New/Very Good. Book unmarked as New - D/j unclipped with 1 tear (repaired) & minor shelf wear - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. As New/Very Good. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: AManPro-0001328 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| DAVID FLOYD A Level Study Guide: Business Studies London, United Kingdom, Letts Educational. 1997. (ISBN: 1857583949). Paperback. Letts Educational, Paperback NEW/No Jacket. NEW never opened - a super copy - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. NEW/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: AManPro-0001240 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| PRESS GANG How Newspapers Make Profits from Propaganda . Hardcover. Hardcover Like New Looks unread with very minor shelflife (shop soiled) - D/j unclipped with minor shelflife - Just cleared a closing down Book Shop (Some great Bargains) - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Like New. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.41 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 1205W581461 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| GLICKSMAN, M. E. Gum Technology in the Food Industry Academic Press. 1969. (ISBN: 012286350X). Decorative Cloth Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. An almost fine copy with name/address inside front board (fine printing to front & spine) with a little shelflife top/tail of spine - no d/j - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Very Good +/No Jacket. GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33 US$ 49.62 | JP¥ 4269] Book number: 005721 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| GOW, MARION; MOYLE, MARY First Steps in Typewriting Display . Paperback. Paperback Good + Internally very good - no name - covers with minor rubbing - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs (BUS). Good +. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 004657 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| GRAHAM, JOHN The Penguin Dictionary of Telecommunications . Hardcover. Like New Clipped d/j with very minor edgewear - Book very clean & bright - no name - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs (BUS). Like New/very good +. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.41 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 0721J117496 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| GRIFFITHS, BRIAN Inflation the Price of Prosperity Weidenfeld and Nicolson. 1976, First edition. (ISBN: 9780297770282). Hardcover. A very clean & bright copy with no name but an impression of pencil mark on endpaper - d/j clipped with minor edgewear (nice copy) Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Very Good +/very good. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.68 | JP¥ 1779] Book number: 005129 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| HAGEN, PIET J Blood: Gift of Merchandise Towards an International Policy A.R. Liss. 1982. (ISBN: 0845102192). Hardcover. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/Almost Very Good. unclipped dust jkt. - some shelf life & creasing to d/j only - no name/inscription - A small label stuck to inside front board at some time - Posted within 24 hrs. Guaranteed 8vo -. Used; Very Good/Almost Very Good. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 002215 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. |
| next page | |
| Collina Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Collina Books 2005