| next page |
| Collina Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 49 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Lladro, the Magic World of Porcelain Salvat Editores. 1988, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 8434548607). Decorative Cloth - Hardback. Salvat Editores, Decorative Cloth - Hardback. Almost as New/No Jacket. A very RARE signed copy by J.Lladro on title page with a small inscription "to Vanessa" dated 1990 - no d/j as issued -The decorative cloth boards almost as new with gilt printing to front & spine. A fine collectabe copy of this beautiful book - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs. Almost as New/No Jacket. GBP 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 138.75 US$ 207.63 | JP¥ 18343] Book number: 004326 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| ANDREWS, J Price Guide to Antique Furniture Antique Collectors' Club. 1979. (ISBN: 0902028707). Hardback. Antique Collectors' Club, Hardback Very Good/Almost Very Good. Used - Very Good unclipped dust jkt. - no name/inscription - Posted within 24 hrs. Guaranteed. Very Good/Almost Very Good. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: AManPro-0001797 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| R.BACON Motorcycles of the 1930's Osprey collector's library. Hardcover. Osprey collector's library Hardcover Very Good No d/j- interior "as new" looks unread BUT.3 corners have bumps (the cloth covers unmarked with fine silver printing to spine - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs. Very Good. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 004847 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| BAGLEE, CHRISTOPHER; MORLEY, ANDREW More Street Jewellery New Cavendish Books. 1982, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0904568393). Hardcover. New Cavendish Books, Hardcover. Used; Very Good/No Jacket. Very clean & bright with minor edgewear - no name - nice badge on front - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Used; Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 32.50 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 53.98 | JP¥ 4769] Book number: 004076 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| HENRY BAINBRIDGE Peter Carl Faberge Goldsmith and Jeweller Hamlyn Publ Group. (ISBN: 0600013073). Cloth Hardback. Hamlyn Publ Group Cloth Hardback Very Good/Almost Very Good. Unclipped d/j with small tears (all repaired) - Very clean & bright with a little edgewear only - No name/inscription - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Very Good/Almost Very Good. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: AManPro-0002449 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| BARRON, RODERICK Decorative Maps Studio Edns. 1989. (ISBN: 1851702989). Hard Card Covers. Hard Card Covers Very Good/No Jacket. Once read - minor shelflife - Posted within 24 hrs. Guaranteed. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: AManPro-0001937 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| BATTIE, DAVID EDITOR Sotheby's Concise Encyclopedia of Porcelain Conran Octopus. 1994. (ISBN: 1850296480). Hard Card Covers. Hard Card Covers As New/No Jacket. A fine copy with no name/inscription (looks unread) Although unclipped the price in pounds has been inked out & a price in Euros marked underneath. Illustrated throughout with full-colour photographs, - the book brings together an outstanding team of expert writers who lead their readers through the fascinating world of fine porcelain. A heavy book extra postage required. Guaranteed posting 24hrs. As New/No Jacket. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: 003914 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| BENNETT,IAN - EDITOR Rugs & Carpets of the World Ferndale Editions. (ISBN: 0905746244). Cloth Hardback. Ill.: Colour & black/white Illustrations. Ferndale Editions Cloth Hardback Almost as New/Very Good +. Colour & black/white Illustrations. With over 300 illustrations, including 160 in color - a large beautifully presented book with red cloth boards with gilt printing to spine. no name or inscription. The d/j with edgewear & a little curling to top edge - unclipped. Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Extra postage due to weight. 13" x 9 & Half ". Almost as New/Very Good +. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 003776 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| BERESINER, YASHA A Collectors Guide to Paper Money Andre Deutsch. 1977, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0233965947). Cloth Hardback. Cloth Hardback. Very Good/No Jacket. No d/j. - A little shelf wear only - No name/inscription - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: AManPro-0000237 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| BERRY, GEORGE Trade Tokens (Discovering) Shire Publications Ltd. 1969, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 085263028X). Hard Card Covers. Shire Publications Ltd, Hard Card Covers. Almost as New/No Jacket. Looks unread - a super copy no name - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Almost as New/No Jacket. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: 004010 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| BLACKER, J.F The A.B. C. Of Collecting Old Continental Pottery London, Stanley Paul & Co. 1913, 1st Edition. Decorative Cloth - Hardback. Ill.: 250 Illustrations. Stanley Paul & Co, Decorative Cloth - Hardback Very Good/No Jacket. 250 Illustrations. A clean & bright copy but with a name on inside front board. The decorative front board with minor marks - all printing very good. uncut pages to side/bottom. With over 250 black/white illustrations. 8vo - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 001232 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| KENWORTHY-BROWNE Chippendale and His Contemporaries (Connoisseurs Library) . Hardcover. Hardcover Very Good +/poor Almost as new with no name - No d/j (well a d/j included but torn & chipped etc)- excellent illustrations - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs (Collecting). Very Good +/poor. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: 004970 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| CHAFFERS,WILLIAM Collectors Hand-Book of Marks and Monograms on Pottery and Porcelain of the Renaissance & Modern Periods London, Bickers. 1874, 1st Edition. Hardcover. Decorative Cloth - Hardback Fair/No Jacket. Some wear to covers & a split at back spine but tight - otherwise Very clean & bright - name/address on endpaper - With nearly 3000 marks - 24hrs. guaranteed posting 16mo -. Fair/No Jacket. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 001916 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| CHAFFERS, W Hall-Marks on Gold and Silver Plate London, Reeves & Turner. 1907, Eighth Edition. Decorative Cloth. Ill.: Drawings, Tables & Marks. Decorative Cloth Good +/No Jacket. Drawings, Tables & Marks. A clean copy with only a name on free endpaper. With excellent wine coloured boards with gilt printing - a little wear to top/tail of spine but again excellent printing. The front endpaper split with 1 hinge broken (other 3 good). A few hand written remarks (very neat) in margins with the odd underline.This copy fully illustrated with revised tables of annual date letters also a history of French hall marks. Folio -. Good +/No Jacket. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 000988 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| CHAFFERS, WILLIAM Hall Marks on Gold &Amp; Silver Plate London, Reeves & Turner. 1905, Ninth Edition. Decorative Cloth - Hardback. Reeves & Turner, Decorative Cloth - Hardback Good +/No Jacket. A good copy - tight with an inscription on free endpaper but in pencil. Some wear to top/tail of spine but all gilt printing to spine clear. The front decoration starting to fade. 300 pages of marks (text/description) some grubby marks on some pages (it has been used ! ) This copy edited by Christopher Markham with an additonal work dated 1904 of the French marks. 10" x 7". Good +/No Jacket. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 001239 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| CHURCH, A.H English Earthenware London, Chapman & Hall. 1894, 1st Edition. Decorative Cloth Hardback. Ill.: Black/white Drawings. Decorative Cloth Hardback Very Good/No Jacket. Black/white Drawings. An exceptional clean copy with no name/inscription. The original green cloth with very minor marks - see photo. The gilt printing to spine/front fine. The only damage is 1 corner bumped (bottom right). No foxing whatsoever - all plates & text unmarked. very minor rubbing top/tail of spine. This book part of the "South Kensington Museum Art Handbooks." A very nice copy indeed. 12mo. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 49.83 | JP¥ 4402] Book number: 001483 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| COOK Discovering Brasses - a Guide to Monumental Brasses shire. Paperback. shire Paperback Almost Very Good/No Jacket Very clean & bright with minor edgewear - no name - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Almost Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 5.45 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.05 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 004164 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| COYSH, A. W.; HENRYWOOD, R. K Dictionary of Blue and White Printed Pottery , 1780-1880 Additional Entries V. 2 Antique Collectors Club. 1989, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 1851490930). Decorative Cloth Hardback. Decorative Cloth Hardback. As New/As New. A fine copy with no name/inscription. The navy blue boards unmarked with fine gilt printing to front. The d/j as new with no marks but perhaps very minor shelflife. A beautiful copy with fine black/white & coloured illustrations. "The discovery that tranfer printing could be used to decorate porcelain & pottery transformed the ceramics industry.includes over 1,000 new or extended entries." A heavy book extra postage required. Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales Frank. As New/As New. GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 66.44 | JP¥ 5870] Book number: 003913 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| DREIER, FRANZ ADRIAN EDITOR Winkelmessinstrumente: Vom 16. Bis Zum Frühen 19 Berlin, Staatliche Museen. 1979. Paperback. An almost fine copy looks unread with a very faint crease to spine - no name - With maps, drawings & photos as illustrations very well illustrated with 176 pages. - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales st. Almost Fine/No Jacket. GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 49.83 | JP¥ 4402] Book number: 005615 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| FAWDRY, KENNETH Pollock's History of English Dolls and Toys U.K. Benn. 1979, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0510000495). Hardcover. Benn, Hardcover. Like New/Very Good +. unclipped d/j - Looks unread but name on front with small sticker - Minor shelf life - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Like New/Very Good +. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 002709 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| FEILD, RACHEL Macdonald Guide to Buying Antique Furniture Macdonald. 1986. (ISBN: 0356126196). Hardback. Macdonald, Hardback Almost as New/Very Good. Used - Like New Very clean & bright - minor shelf life only to d/j unclipped - 24hrs. guaranteed posting. Almost as New/Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: AManPro-0003183 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| STANLEY W. FISHER Fine Porcelain and Pottery OCTOPUS. 1975. Hardcover. Hardcover Very Good +/very good Clipped d/j with a little shelfwear - Book interior as new with no name - BUT.shelfwear to text block - fine coloured illustrations - Just cleared a closing down Book Shop - some great Bargains !! Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Very Good +/very good. GBP 5.45 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.05 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 1211A739025 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| FRASER, ANTONIA Dolls (Pleasures and Treasures Series) Weidenfeld & Nicolson. 1963. Very Good Used - Very Good Very clean & bright - minor shelf life only - A super copy but client has covered with stick on clear plasic (very well done) - 24hrs guaranteed posting. Very Good. GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.14 | JP¥ 807] Book number: AManPro-0001900 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| HENDY, ANNE-MARIE American Railroad Stock Certificates Gibbons. 1980. (ISBN: 0852592965). Hardback. Hardback As New/Almost as New. Unclipped d/j with minor edgewear - book unmarked with no name - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. As New/Almost as New. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 003645 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| HERCIK,EMANUEL Folk-Toys Les Jouets Populaires Prague, Artia. 1951, 1st Edition. Cloth Hardback. Ill.: 176 Coloured Plates. Cloth Hardback Good +/Good. 176 Coloured Plates. A very clean & bright copy with no name/inscription. Internally the book is unmarked. With excellent coloured & black/white drawings as illustrations of Folk Toys from around the World. Published in English & French. The tan cloth covers in very good condition except for a cloth tear at middle of spine - see photo. All brown printing to spine & front fine. The dust jacket edgeworn & small parts missing along edges & at the same spot on the spine a piece missing. A few light marks on the cream d/j (difficult to keep clean). A very good example of this hard to find volume. 12" x 9". Good +/Good. GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.5 US$ 83.05 | JP¥ 7337] Book number: 001317 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. |
| next page | |
| Collina Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Collina Books 2005