| next page |
| Collina Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 194 title(s) on 8 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| 27 Annual of Advertising and Editorial Art New York, Art Directors of New York. 1948, 1st Edition. Decorative Cloth. Decorative Cloth Reasonable - Good/No Jacket. A clean copy with no name/inscription but a small childs drawing on front endpaper. The boards with a few marks - see photo. & 2 corners have bumps. The spine printing very good with slight wear top/tail. This copy distributed by Pitmans in the UK. A heavy book - extra postage required. Folio -. Reasonable - Good/No Jacket. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 001343 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| The Accademia Galleries in Venice Mondadori Electa. 1998. (ISBN: 8843564250). Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. New & unopened BUT.... book block with shelfwear - Just cleared a closing down Book Shop - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs. New/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 005223 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| Art Treasures of the World - an Illustrated History in Colour . Hardcover. Hardcover Very Good +/very good clipped d/j - minor wear only - Guaranteed 24hrs posting - Parcel post due to weight. Very Good +/very good. GBP 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.93 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 0909T167073 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| British Sporting Prints . Hardcover. Hardcover Very Good + No d/j as issued - Beautiful coloured plates - no name - just a little shelfwear to front board - internally as new - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Very Good +. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: 005076 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| Complete Guide to Sculpture Modelling and Ceramics Techniques and Materials . Hardcover. Like New xJust cleared a closing down Book Shop - looks unread with no name - D/j unclipped (has a tear at back - poss from the Publishers !) protected with clear plastic jacket (appears as new) - A fine example - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales (ART). Like New/very good +. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 005010 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| Figure Sculpture in St. Marys Abbey, York Yorkshire Philosophical Society. 1951. Hard Card Covers. Hard Card Covers Very Good/No Jacket Very clean & bright with minor edgewear, just a little shelfwear - No name - a super copy - (Yorkshire Museum papers series;) Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: AManPro-0000656 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| Frost & Reed Ltd [Catalogue] Frost & Reed. Paperback. Paperback Very Good Painting catalogue Frost & Reed Ltd; Marcel Dyf; with 38 coloured illustrations - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 0909A617772 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| Der Gegnerforscher - Die Karriere Des Ss-FÜHrers Franz Alfred Six . Hardcover. Like New Appears unread - unclipped d/j in almost fine condition - book no name - super copy - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs (ART). Like New/as new. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 004943 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| The Golden Age Manuscript Painting at the Time of Jean, Duc de Berry . Paperback. Like New NEW - unopened/unread a fine copy but a little shelflife - SOME GREAT BARGAINS JUST CLEARED A CLOSING DOWN BOOK SHOP - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales (ART). Like New. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: 005039 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| Indian Heritage - Court Life & Arts Under Mughal Rule . Paperback. Paperback Near Fine NEW unopened/unread BUT. page block & card covers with shelfwear - SOME GREAT BARGAINS JUST CLEARED A CLOSING DOWN BOOK SHOP - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs. Near Fine. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 005061 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| Matthew Smith London,, George Allen & Unwin. 1962, 1st Edition. Cloth, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Ill.: Full Page Coloured Illustrations. Cloth Very Good +/Good +. Full Page Coloured Illustrations. Cloth. Very Good +/Good +. 1st Edition. A super art book with no name or inscription with 52 full page colour plates of this artists work. Red boards with gilt printing - very good unmarked. Dust jacket with a little browning to top/bottom edges & spine appears to have a water stain along edge (book not affected) black printing not touched. Overall a very good copy. Folio - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Very Good +/Good +. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 000363 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| Medieval & Early Renaissance Treasure in the North West . Paperback. Paperback Very Good + Looks unread ! But cover has a creased corner - SOME GREAT BARGAINS JUST CLEARED A CLOSING DOWN BOOK SHOP - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Very Good +. GBP 8.75 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 14.53 | JP¥ 1284] Book number: 1215R060350 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| Pilkington - the Glassmakers Weidenfeld & Nicolson. 1975. (ISBN: 029776909X). Hardcover. Very Good Publisher Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date of Publication: 1975 Binding: Cloth Edition: 1st Edition Condition: Very Good +/Very Good Description: 10" x 7" A very clean & bright copy with no name or inscription The black cloth boards unmarked except for a very minor bump on 1 corner, the dust jacket unclipped with very minor shelf life only. "In this, the first (1975) full social history of glass & glassmaking. The author tells the story of glass from medieval times to the industrial age. How its made, geography, economy & fashion" A fascinating book with 244 large format size pages - excellent bibliography & index. Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Very Good/very good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 005089 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| Prince of Wales Watercolours New York, New York, U.S.A. Little Brown & Company. 1991, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0316888869). Cloth Hardback. Little Brown & Company, Cloth Hardback. Very Good/Almost Very Good. A very clean & bright copy with no name/inscription. Book with a little shelflife to top edge. The d/j unclipped (£20) with a little top edgewear only & 1 small tear at back corner (repaired & closed). Full page coloured paintings as illustrations. 11" & Half x 9" & Half Landscape. Very Good/Almost Very Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 003488 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| Rene Magritte Und Der Surrealismus in Belgien. Ausstellung Kunstverein Und Kunsthaus Hamburg 23. Januar Bis 28. MÄRz 1982 Hamburg, Kunstverein & Kunsthaus. 1982, 1st Edition. Hard Card Covers. Kunstverein & Kunsthaus, Hard Card Covers Used; Very Good/No Jacket. Very clean & bright with a little edgewear - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. Used; Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 001820 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| H. Rushbury Masters of Etching No. 18 London, The Studio Publication. 1928, 1st Edition. Hard Card Covers. The Studio Publication, Hard Card Covers Almost Very Good/No Jacket. A very good copy with no name or inscription. The blue covers with just a touch of shelflife. With an introduction by Malcolm Salaman. The prints in very clean & bright condition with no marks whatsoever. All tissue guarded. 12" x 10" Landscape. Almost Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 001260 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| Sir D.Y. Cameron Masters of Etching No. 7 London, The Studio Publication. 1925, 1st Edition. Paper Covered Boards. Paper Covered Boards Almost Very Good/No Jacket. A very good copy with no name or inscription. The blue covers with just a touch of shelflife. With an introduction by Malcolm Salaman. The prints in very clean & bright condition with no marks whatsoever. All tissue guarded. 12" x 10" Landscape. Almost Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.25 | JP¥ 2054] Book number: 001258 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| The Waddesden Bequest the Legacy of Baron Ferdinand Rothschild to the British . Paperback. Like New unopened/unread with minor shelflife - Just cleared a closing down Book Shop (Some great Bargains) - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales (art). Like New. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 005059 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| VV.AA Catalogo de Pintura Museo Sorolla 2 Vols in Slip Case . Hardcover. An unmarked set with very minor shelfwear - Note this is a heavy set & extra postage required - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Like New. GBP 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.25 US$ 124.58 | JP¥ 11006] Book number: 004856 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| ACKERMANN, RUDOLPH 8th King's Royal Irish Dragoons (Hussars) Ackemann. 1853. Unbound. Ill.: H.Martins & Engraved By J.Harris. AH.Martins & Engraved By J.Harris. A very good copy although overall tanned - see photo a hand coloured engraving from Eclipse Sporting & Military Gallery Number 5 in Ackermann's Chobham Scenes series.All printing clear - sold as a sheet so it can be rolled into a tube for easy posting. Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. 190x130. Almost Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 111 US$ 166.1 | JP¥ 14674] Book number: 004195 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| RUDOLPH ACKERMANN, REPOSITORY OF THE ARTS, THE STRAND, LONDON Drawing Room Window Curtains 1819. Unbound. Unbound Very Good +/No Jacket Plate 15 - a hand coloured engraving dated 1819 - beautifully executed in traditional water colours - see photo. sold as a sheet so it can be rolled into a tube for easy posting. Please see our other 2 engravings (same date) & same subject. Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. 230x140. Very Good +/No Jacket. GBP 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 105.5 US$ 157.8 | JP¥ 13941] Book number: 004196 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| RUDOLPH ACKERMANN, REPOSITORY OF THE ARTS, THE STRAND, LONDON Drawing Room Window Curtains & Work Table 1819. Unbound. Unbound Very Good +/No Jacket Plate 9 - a hand coloured engraving dated 1819 - beautifully executed in traditional water colours - see photo. sold as a sheet so it can be rolled into a tube for easy posting. Please see our other 2 engravings (same date) & same subject. Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. 230x140. Very Good +/No Jacket. GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.5 US$ 83.05 | JP¥ 7337] Book number: 004197 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| RUDOLPH ACKERMANN, REPOSITORY OF THE ARTS, THE STRAND, LONDON Library Window Curtains 1819. Unbound. Unbound Very Good +/No Jacket A hand coloured engraving dated 1819 - beautifully executed in traditional water colours - see photo. sold as a sheet so it can be rolled into a tube for easy posting. Please see our other 2 engravings (same date) & same subject. Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. 230x140. Very Good +/No Jacket. GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 74.75 | JP¥ 6603] Book number: 004198 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| AIRY, ANNA The Art of Pastel UK, Winsor & Newton. 1st Edition. Paper Covered Boards. Ill.: Anna Airy. Paper Covered Boards Good +/No Jacket. Anna Airy. A very clean & bright copy with no name/inscription. The book internally appears unread. The paper covered boards have shelflife with a little wear to top/bottom spine. With 20 coloured & black/white full page drawings as illustrations. 8vo - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs. Good +/No Jacket. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 001265 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. | ||
| ALEXANDER, J.J.G The Decorated Letter . Paperback. Paperback Like New xJust cleared a closing down Book Shop - unread/unopened - BUT.a small mark on back cover - (no other marks) - A Beautiful book with terrific coloured illustrations - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales (ART). Like New. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: 004983 Click here to order or inquire at Collina Books. |
| next page | |
| Collina Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Collina Books 2005