| next page |
| Alex Chis Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 35 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ALLEN, ROBERT R. (ED. ) The Eighteenth Century: A Current Bibliography for 1974 Iowa City, University of Iowa, 1975. Very good. No dust jacket. Very good. No dust jacket. Hard cover [711-1107] p. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 990001684 Click here to order or inquire at Alex Chis Books. | ||
| BAKER, WILLIAM AND KINCH, MAURICE AND KIMBER, JOHN F.R. And Q.D. Leavis: An Annotated Bibliography New York, Garland Publishing, 1989. Fine. No dust jacket. As new. Fine. No dust jacket. As new. Hard cover xxiii, 531 p. ISBN: 0824088948. USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: 990001599 Click here to order or inquire at Alex Chis Books. | ||
| BALLOU, PATRICIA K Women: A Bibliography of Bibliographies: Second Edition Boston, G. K. Hall & Company, 1986. Fine. No dust jacket. Appears unused. 2nd ed. Fine. No dust jacket. Appears unused. Hard cover xv, 268 p. G. K. Hall Women's Studies Publication. ISBN: 0816187290. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 990006845 Click here to order or inquire at Alex Chis Books. | ||
| BARNETT, CAROL Botanical and Horticultural Books a Price Guide Peoria, Ill., Spoon River Press, 1995. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Appears unused. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Appears unused. Trade paperback vi, 128 p. ISBN: 0930358090. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 990006848 Click here to order or inquire at Alex Chis Books. | ||
| BASSETT, JOHN William Faulkner: An Annotated Checklist of Criticism New York, David Lewis, 1972. Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Hard cover xii, 551 p. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 990001683 Click here to order or inquire at Alex Chis Books. | ||
| O'BRIAN, PATRICK, AND CUNNINGHAM, ARTHUR (EDITOR) Patrick O'brian: Critical Essays and a Bibliography New York, W. W. Norton & Company, 1994. Fine in fine dust jacket. Appears unread, as new. First American edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Appears unread, as new. Hard cover 175 p. ISBN: 039303626X. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 990004975 Click here to order or inquire at Alex Chis Books. | ||
| BRUCCOLI, MATTHEW J. (ED. ), AND CLARK, C. E. FRAZER (ED. ) First Printings of American Authors: Volume 1: Contributions Toward Descriptive Checklists Detroit, Gale Research Co., 1977. Very good. No dust jacket. First edition. First printing. Very good. No dust jacket. Hard cover xxvii, 432 p., 8.75"x11.25"x1.5" thick. Illustrated. First Printings of American Authors, 1. Volume I only. ISBN: 0810309335. USD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3354] Book number: 990006813 Click here to order or inquire at Alex Chis Books. | ||
| BRUNN, STANLEY D, Urbanization in Developing Countries: An International Bibliography East Lansing, Michigan State U, 1971. Near Fine, wraps, 693 pp. Near Fine, wraps, 693 pp. Trade paperback. USD 140.00 [Appr.: EURO 93.5 | £UK 84.25 | JP¥ 12356] Book number: 10434 Click here to order or inquire at Alex Chis Books. | ||
| CARSON, ANNE (EDITOR) Goddesses and Wise Women: The Literature of Feminist Spirituality, 1980-1992: An Annotated Bibliography Freedom, CA, Crossing Press, 1992. New. No dust jacket as issued. New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback 247 p. ISBN: 0895945363. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 990006870 Click here to order or inquire at Alex Chis Books. | ||
| COLE, JOHN YOUNG Books in Action: The Armed Services Editions Washington, Library of congress, 1984. New. No dust jacket as issued. New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback ix, 78 p. Illustrated. ISBN: 0844404667. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 990006850 Click here to order or inquire at Alex Chis Books. | ||
| COLLIE, MICHAEL George Meredith: A Bibliography Toronto, University of Toronto Press, 1974. Fine in very good dust jacket. As new. Fine in very good dust jacket. As new. Hard cover 290 p. ISBN: 0802021069. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 990001619 Click here to order or inquire at Alex Chis Books. | ||
| ELLEDGE, JIM James Dickey: A Bibliography, 1947-1974 Metuchen, NJ, Scarecrow Press, 1979. Fine. No dust jacket. As new. Fine. No dust jacket. As new. Hard cover xiv, 291 p. Scarecrow Author Bibliographies; No. 40. ISBN: 0810812185. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 990001624 Click here to order or inquire at Alex Chis Books. | ||
| FEDERLIN, TOM A Comprehensive Bibliography of American Sign Language: A Resource Manual New York, The Author, 1979. Very Good, wraps, 84 pp. Eight page errata supplement laid in. Very Good, wraps, 84 pp. Eight page errata supplement laid in. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0960313605. USD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3354] Book number: 12146 Click here to order or inquire at Alex Chis Books. | ||
| GEFVERT, CONSTANCE J. (EDITOR) Edward Taylor: An Annotated Bibliography, 1668-1970 [Kent, OH], Kent State University Press, 1971. Fine. No dust jacket. As new. First edition. Fine. No dust jacket. As new. Hard cover xxxiii, 83 p. ISBN: 0873381130. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 990001687 Click here to order or inquire at Alex Chis Books. | ||
| HARKNESS, STANLEY BATES The Career of Samuel Butler, 1835-1902: A Bibliography New York, B. Franklin, 1968. New. No dust jacket. New. No dust jacket. Hard cover 154 p. Burt Franklin bibliography & reference series, 111. Reprint of the 1955 ed. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 990006842 Click here to order or inquire at Alex Chis Books. | ||
| HOSELITZ, BERTHOLD FRANK, ED. A Reader's Guide to the Social Sciences. Glencoe, Ill, Free Press, 1965. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Trade pb Unknown printing. 250 p. ; index; 22 cm. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 1700996390 Click here to order or inquire at Alex Chis Books. | ||
| KIBLER, JAMES EVERETT, JR. The Pseudonymous Publications of William Gilmore Simms Athens, University of Georgia Press, 1976. Very good. No dust jacket. Appears unread. First edition. Very good. No dust jacket. Appears unread. Hard cover ix, 102 p. ISBN: 0820303755. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 990001621 Click here to order or inquire at Alex Chis Books. | ||
| KOLARZ, WALTER (ED.) Books on Communism: A Bibliography: Second Edition London, Ampersand, 1963. Very Good, cloth, no dj, 568 pp. Second edition. Very Good, cloth, no dj, 568 pp. Second edition. Hard cover. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 10605 Click here to order or inquire at Alex Chis Books. | ||
| KORTE, DONALD M. An Annotated Bibliography of Smollett Scholarship 1946-68 [Toronto], University of Toronto Press, 1969. Very good. No dust jacket. Appears unread. First edition. Very good. No dust jacket. Appears unread. Hard cover 54 p. ISBN: 0802016766. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 990001598 Click here to order or inquire at Alex Chis Books. | ||
| LAUER, EVELYN G. (ED. ) Index to Little Magazines, 1966-1967 Chicago, Swallow, 1970. Fine. No dust jacket. As new. Fine. No dust jacket. As new. Hard cover viii, 259 p. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 990001686 Click here to order or inquire at Alex Chis Books. | ||
| MATTHEWS, WILLIAM British Autobiographies: An Annotated Bibliography of British Autobiographies Published Or Written Before 1951 Berkeley, University of California Press, 1955. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Hard cover xiv, 376 p.,. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 990006843 Click here to order or inquire at Alex Chis Books. | ||
| MICHIGAN. CENTRAL MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY, MOUNT PLEASANT. LIBRARY Guide to the Dag Hammarskjold Collection on Developing Nations; a Selected Bibliography. Mount Pleasant, Central Michigan University Press, 1968. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Trade pb Unknown printing. vi, 157 p. 23 cm. USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853] Book number: 1700821385 Click here to order or inquire at Alex Chis Books. | ||
| POUND, OMAR S., AND GROVER, PHILIP, AND BRIDSON, D. G. Wyndham Lewis: A Descriptive Bibliography Folkestone, Eng., Dawson, 1978. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Hard cover xxi, 198 p., [6] leaves of plates. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes index. ISBN: 0712907882. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 990006840 Click here to order or inquire at Alex Chis Books. | ||
| POYNTER, F.N.L. Bibliography: Some Achievements and Prospects Berkeley, University of California Press, 1961. Very Good, wraps, 25 pp. Very Good, wraps, 25 pp. Trade paperback. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 11196 Click here to order or inquire at Alex Chis Books. | ||
| TASK FORCE ON ALTERNATIVES IN PRINT Alternatives in Print 75-76: Catalog of Social Change Publications San Francisco, Glide Publications, 1975. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Appears unread. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Appears unread. Trade pb Unknown printing. 346 p. ; 24 cm. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 1700266599 Click here to order or inquire at Alex Chis Books. |
| next page | |
| Alex Chis Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Alex Chis Books 2005