| next page |
| G. & J. Chesters | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 87 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| AMBROSE GILL, CRAIG-WILD PETER, CRAVEN DIANE & MOGER PETER Together for a Season: All-age seasonal resources for Lent, Holy Week and Easter Church House Publishing, 2007 pp.xi,180, a CD-ROM included, 8.4x 11.7, paperback, a fine copy [9780715140635] GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP 1467] Book number: 97825 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| MAYES ANDREW Celebrating Christian Centuries SPCK, 1st edn, 1999 96p, paperback, name of previous owner neatly stamped on fore-edges, otherwise a fine copy [028105214X] GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP 440] Book number: 93023 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| MAYNE BRIAN (ED) Celebrating the Word: Complete Services of the Word for use with Common Worship and the Church of Ireland Book of Common Prayer Canterbury Press, 2004 123p, a LOW-POSTAGE hardback*, previous owner’s name neatly stamped on fore-edges - otherwise a fine copy - as new (no dustwrapper) [1853116076] (*Please ignore the default postal figure and note that POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be LOW.) GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP 2935] Book number: 97203 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| LEACH CHRIS 100 Worship Activities for Children Kingsway Communications Ltd, 2002 252p, illustrations by Paul Leach, paperback, previous owner’s name neatly stamped on fore-edges - otherwise a fine copy [0854769080] A book in the series ‘Children’s Ministry’ and first published in 2000 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP 587] Book number: 94400 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| CHESTERTON CHRIS 77 Talks for 21st Century Kids Monarch Books, 2001 252p, some b/w illustrations in the text, a VERY-LOW-POSTAGE paperback*, previous owner’s name neatly stamped on fore-edges - otherwise a fine copy [0825460190] First published in 1998 (*Please ignore the default postal figure and note that POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be VERY LOW.) GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP 587] Book number: 96742 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| SCHMIT CLAYTON J Public Reading of Scripture: A Handbook Abingdon Press, 1st edn, 2002 111p, paperback, name of previous owner stamped neatly on the fore-edges - otherwise a fine copy [0687045371] Available for IMMEDIATE delivery GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP 660] Book number: 93303 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| PREACHING TODAY.COM (COMPILED BY THE EDITORS OF) More Perfect Illustrations for every topic and occasion Wheaton, Illinois: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc, 1st edn, 2003 385p, a CD in the rear pocket, paperback, name of previous owner neatly stamped on fore-edges, otherwise a fine copy [0842360050] GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP 734] Book number: 92999 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| ANONYMOUS COMPILERS Sermons for Lent & Easter: Selections from ‘CONCORDIA PULPIT RESOURCES’ Concordia Publishing House, 2008 169p, a CD-Rom at the rear, paperback, a fine copy [978758613806] GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP 1174] Book number: 94483 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| ANONYMOUS COMPILERS Under the Same Roof: Guidelines (revised 1994) to the Sharing of Church Buildings Act, 1969 Council of Churches for Britain and Ireland - in association with Churches Together in England and CYTUN (Churches Together in Wales), 1st edn, 1994 76p, paperback, name of previous owner neatly stamped on fore-edges, otherwise a fine copy [0851692338] GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP 734] Book number: 92993 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS Two Years’ Worth of Monthly Family Services: Twelve times Two Kevin Mayhew, 1st edn, 2005 124p, 8.2”x 11.7”, paperback, name of previous owner neatly stamped on fore-edges - otherwise a fine copy [184417400X] GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP 880] Book number: 93344 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| BLOMBERG CRAIG L Preaching the Parables: From Responsible Interpretation to Powerful Proclamation Baker Academic, 1st edn, 2004 251p, paperback, name of previous owner stamped neatly on the fore-edges - otherwise a fine copy [0801027497] Available for IMMEDIATE delivery GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP 1027] Book number: 93252 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| BEER DAVID 50 Ways to Help Your Church Grow Kingsway Publications (Great Ideas Series), reprint, 2000 190p, paperback, name of previous owner neatly stamped on fore-edges, otherwise a fine copy [0854768106] GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP 440] Book number: 93031 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| BURT DAVID 50 Sketches about Jesus Kingsway Publishing (Great Ideas Series), reprint, 2000 284p, paperback, name of previous owner neatly stamped on fore-edges - otherwise a fine copy [0854768149] First published in 1999 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP 880] Book number: 93318 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| BURT DAVID 50 Dramatic Monologues Great Ideas, 2004 252p, a VERY-LOW-POSTAGE paperback*, a very good+ copy [1842911708] (*Please ignore the default postal figure and note that POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be VERY LOW.) GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.22 | JP 726] Book number: 97401 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| BURT DAVID 50 Ready-to-Use Assemblies Great Ideas, 2003 214p, a VERY-LOW-POSTAGE paperback*, previous owner’s name neatly stamped on fore-edges, otherwise a fine copy [1842911147] (*Please ignore the default postal figure and note that POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be VERY LOW.) GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP 587] Book number: 97403 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| CHESTERTON CHRIS & WARD DAVID T 77 talks for Cyberspace Kids: Messages from the Truth Zone for 8-12s Monarch Books, 1st edn, 2002 272p, paperback, name of previous owner stamped neatly on the fore-edges - otherwise a fine copy [1854245988] GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP 1027] Book number: 93272 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| HENEY REV. DAVID Motivating Your Parish to Change: Concrete Leadership Strategies for Pastors, Administrators, and Lay Leaders Resource Publications, Inc, 1998 112p, a VERY-LOW-POSTAGE paperback*, previous owner’s name neatly stamped on fore-edges - otherwise a fine copy [0893904333] (*Please ignore the default postal figure and note that POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be VERY LOW.) GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP 587] Book number: 96547 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| ISON DAVID (ED) The Vicar’s Guide: Life and Ministry in the Parish Church House Publishing, 1st edn, 2005 195p, paperback, name of previous owner neatly stamped on fore-edges - otherwise a fine copy [0715140159] GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP 880] Book number: 93340 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| KALAS J ELLSWORTH Preaching the Calendar: Celebrating Holidays and Holy Days Louisville, Kentucky: Westminster John Knox Press, 1st edn, 2004 144p, paperback, name of previous owner neatly stamped on fore-edges, otherwise a fine copy [0664227147] GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP 734] Book number: 92983 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| GREENWOOD MARK & GREENWOOD EMMA 50 Festive Ideas for Evangelistic Events Great Ideas, 2003 254p, a VERY-LOW-POSTAGE paperback, a VG+ copy [1842910981] (*Please ignore the default postal figure and note that POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be VERY LOW.) GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP 587] Book number: 96741 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| THE CHURCH OF ENGLAND Lent, Holy Week, Easter: Services and Prayers. Commended by the House of Bishops of the General Synod of the Church of England Church House Publishing / SPCK, 1986 302p, hardback, previous owner’s name neatly stamped on fore-edges - otherwise a fine copy - as new (no dustwrapper) [0715137069 & 0281042055] GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 66.44 | JP 5870] Book number: 97204 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| CENTRAL BOARD OF FINANCE OF THE CHURCH OF ENGLAND Patterns for Worship Church House Publishing, commended edn, reprint, 1996 341p, hardback (laminated boards), name of previous owner neatly stamped on fore-edges - otherwise a fine copy (no dustwrapper) [0715137506] The commended edition was first published in 1995. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP 660] Book number: 93202 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| CHILD EVANGELISM FELLOWSHIP Children’s Ministry Resource Bible: The New King James Version Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1993 pp.xxxvi,1686+129p, a concordance and 8 maps at the rear, hardback, previous owner’s name neatly stamped on fore-edges - otherwise a fine copy in a fine dustwrapper [0840785070] Available for IMMEDIATE delivery from our Polesworth bookshop.(Because of the weight of this book, the default postal charge will not suffice and we will request an additional charge for this item. Please note that we always reduce charges for lightweight books.) GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 31.56 | JP 2788] Book number: 97207 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| RUTLEDGE FLEMING The Undoing of Death: Sermons for Holy Week and Easter William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, reprint, 2005 360p, many illustrations, paperback, a fine copy [0802830218] Available for IMMEDIATE delivery GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP 734] Book number: 93482 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| GAUKROGER STEPHEN - WITH SIMON FOX Being Baptised: The Manual for Believer’s Baptism Australia: Scripture Union, 1st edn, 2003 87p, paperback, name of previous owner neatly stamped on fore-edges, otherwise a fine copy [1859997686] GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP 734] Book number: 92966 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. |
| next page | |
| G. & J. Chesters Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and G. & J. Chesters 2005