| next page |
| G. & J. Chesters | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 388 title(s) on 16 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| CHRISTIE’S AMSTERDAM 20th Century Decorative Arts, 23 May 2007 Christie’s, 2007 84p, colour illustrations throughout, 8.3”x 10.5”, paperback, a fine copy GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.25 | JP 2054] Book number: 94417 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| CHRISTIE’S AMSTERDAM 20th Century Decorative Arts, 22 May 2001 Christie’s, 2001 78p, many colour illustrations, prices realised loosely inserted, 8.2”x 10.5”, paperback, a fine copy GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP 2201] Book number: 94914 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| SOTHEBY’S AMSTERDAM European Collections: Furniture, Works of Art and Paintings, from European Private Collections, 17 and 18 September 2007 Sotheby’s, 2007 390p, numerous colour illustrations, 8.3”x 10.6”, paperback, a near-fine copy GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP 2935] Book number: 94506 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| SOTHEBY’S AMSTERDAM European Collections: Furniture, Works of Art and Paintings, from European Private Collections, 17 and 18 September 2007 Sotheby’s, 2007 390p, numerous colour illustrations, 8.3”x 10.6”, paperback, a near-fine copy (Because of the weight of this book, the default postal charge will not suffice and we will request an additional charge for this item. Please note that we always reduce charges for lightweight books.) GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 US$ 28.24 | JP 2495] Book number: 95435 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| CHRISTIE’S LOS ANGELES The Raymond and Frances Bushell Collection of Netsuke (Part III), 28 January 1989 Christie’s, 1989 49p, many colour illustrations, 8.1”x 10.2”, hardback (illustrated laminated boards), original owner’s name etc on paste-down end-paper, otherwise a near-fine copy GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP 3669] Book number: 94309 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| BONHAMS BATH Furniture, Clocks, Rugs, Ceramics, Works of Art and Corkscrews, 8 July 2002 Bonhams, 2002 34p, colour photos on the versos of front and back covers and 12 b/w illustrations, 8.2”x 10.4”, paperback, a near-fine copy GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP 734] Book number: 94214 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA Amusement Machines, Model Soldiers, Tinplate and Cast-Iron Banks, Sotheby’s, 1979 86p, many b/w illustrations, 8.2”x 7.9”, paperback, a VG copy GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.25 | JP 2054] Book number: 94784 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA Amusement Machines, Model Soldiers, Die-Cast Vehicles, Disneyana, Sotheby’s, 1979 39p, many b/w illustrations, prices realised list loosely inserted, 8.2”x 7.9”, paperback, a VG copy GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP 1467] Book number: 94787 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA Decorative Arts including Art Nouveau and Art Deco, 24 February 1982 Sotheby’s, 1982 62p, many b/w illustrations, 8.2”x 7.9”, paperback, a VG copy GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 21.59 | JP 1908] Book number: 94799 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA Decorative Arts from 1880, including Art Nouveau and Art Deco, Sotheby’s, 1981 74p, many colour and b/w illustrations, 8.2”x 7.9”, paperback, a VG copy GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP 1761] Book number: 94800 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA Decorative Arts including Art Nouveau and Art Deco, 3 July 1981 Sotheby’s, 1981 73p, many colour and b/w illustrations, 8.2”x 7.9”, paperback, a VG copy GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP 1761] Book number: 94801 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA Domestic and Office Equipment, Scientific Instruments, Viewers and Sotheby’s, 1980 36p, many b/w illustrations, prices realised list loosely inserted, 8.2”x 7.9”, paperback, a VG copy GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP 1467] Book number: 94788 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA Domestic and Office Equipment, Writing Devices, Natural History Specimens, Sotheby’s, 1980 35p, many b/w illustrations, prices realised list loosely inserted, 8.2”x 7.9”, paperback, a VG copy GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP 1467] Book number: 94790 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA Domestic and Office Equipment, Cameras and Viewers, Scientific Sotheby’s, 1980 60p, many b/w illustrations, prices realised list loosely inserted, 8.2”x 7.9”, paperback, cup marks on front cover and first three leaves a bit stained mainly in outer margins (with slight loss) - otherwise a VG copy GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP 587] Book number: 94793 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA European Glass and English Ceramics, 23 July 1981 Sotheby’s, 1981 40p, many b/w illustrations, 8.2”x 7.9”, paperback, a VG copy GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.12 | JP 1247] Book number: 94797 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA European Ceramics and Glass, 18 February 1982 Sotheby’s, 1982 23p, many b/w illustrations, 8.2”x 7.9”, paperback, a VG copy GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.12 | JP 1247] Book number: 94798 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA Gramophone Records, Cylinders and Accessories, Talking Machines, Sotheby’s, 1978 60p, many b/w illustrations, prices realised list loosely inserted, 8.2”x 7.9”, paperback, a VG copy GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP 1027] Book number: 94786 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA Nautical and Scientific Instruments, Ships’ Fittings, Scrimshaw, Care Sotheby’s, 1977 68p, many b/w illustrations, 8.2”x 7.9”, paperback, tiny stains on title-page, some prices inked in and some some small marks on front cover - otherwise a good copy GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP 880] Book number: 94785 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA Nautical Items, Ship Models, Model Locomotives, Steam Engines and Sotheby’s, 1978 73p, many b/w illustrations, prices realised list loosely inserted, 8.2”x 7.9”, paperback, a VG copy GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP 1174] Book number: 94794 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA Studio Ceramics, 26 April 1979 Sotheby’s, 1979 45p, one colour and many b/w illustrations, 8.2”x 7.9”, paperback, a VG copy GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP 1174] Book number: 94796 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA Talking Machines and Accessories, Juke Boxes, Musical Novelties, Sotheby’s, 1979 44p, many b/w illustrations, prices realised list loosely inserted, 8.2”x 7.9”, paperback, a VG copy GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP 1027] Book number: 94791 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA Tinplate Toys, Amusement Machines, Die-Cast Vehicles and Figures, Sotheby’s, 1980 36p, many b/w illustrations, prices realised list loosely inserted, 8.2”x 7.9”, paperback, a VG copy GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP 1467] Book number: 94789 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA Toys, Games, Automata, Dolls Houses, Dolls and Accessories, Sotheby’s, 1980 44p, many b/w illustrations, prices realised list loosely inserted, 8.2”x 7.9”, paperback, a few marks on front cover - otherwise a VG copy GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP 1321] Book number: 94792 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| BONHAMS CHELSEA Barometers and Scientific Instruments, 24 March 1994 Bonhams, 1994 34p, many b/w illustrations, 8.2”x 10.4”, paperback, a near-fine copy GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP 1174] Book number: 94223 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. | ||
| BONHAMS CHELSEA Ceramics; Carpets and Rugs; Furniture & Objects of Art, 23 January 2002 Bonhams, 2002 22p, many colour illustrations, 8.2”x 11.7”, paperback, a near-fine copy GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP 880] Book number: 94226 Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters. |
| next page | |
| G. & J. Chesters Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and G. & J. Chesters 2005