next page  
   G. & J. Chesters   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
14 Market Street, Polesworth, Tamworth, B78 1HW, United Kingdom. Tel.: +44 (0)1827 894 743
gandjchesters@tiscali.co.uk

AUCTION CATALOGUES

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 388 title(s) on 16 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
CHRISTIE’S AMSTERDAM  20th Century Decorative Arts, 23 May 2007
Christie’s, 2007 84p, colour illustrations throughout, 8.3”x 10.5”, paperback, a fine copy
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.25 | JP 2054] Book number: 94417
    Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters.

CHRISTIE’S AMSTERDAM  20th Century Decorative Arts, 22 May 2001
Christie’s, 2001 78p, many colour illustrations, prices realised loosely inserted, 8.2”x 10.5”, paperback, a fine copy
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP 2201] Book number: 94914
    Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters.

SOTHEBY’S AMSTERDAM  European Collections: Furniture, Works of Art and Paintings, from European Private Collections, 17 and 18 September 2007
Sotheby’s, 2007 390p, numerous colour illustrations, 8.3”x 10.6”, paperback, a near-fine copy
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP 2935] Book number: 94506
    Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters.

SOTHEBY’S AMSTERDAM  European Collections: Furniture, Works of Art and Paintings, from European Private Collections, 17 and 18 September 2007
Sotheby’s, 2007 390p, numerous colour illustrations, 8.3”x 10.6”, paperback, a near-fine copy (Because of the weight of this book, the default postal charge will not suffice and we will request an additional charge for this item. Please note that we always reduce charges for lightweight books.)
GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 US$ 28.24 | JP 2495] Book number: 95435
    Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters.

CHRISTIE’S LOS ANGELES  The Raymond and Frances Bushell Collection of Netsuke (Part III), 28 January 1989
Christie’s, 1989 49p, many colour illustrations, 8.1”x 10.2”, hardback (illustrated laminated boards), original owner’s name etc on paste-down end-paper, otherwise a near-fine copy
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP 3669] Book number: 94309
    Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters.

BONHAMS BATH  Furniture, Clocks, Rugs, Ceramics, Works of Art and Corkscrews, 8 July 2002
Bonhams, 2002 34p, colour photos on the versos of front and back covers and 12 b/w illustrations, 8.2”x 10.4”, paperback, a near-fine copy
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP 734] Book number: 94214
    Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters.

SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA  Amusement Machines, Model Soldiers, Tinplate and Cast-Iron Banks,
Sotheby’s, 1979 86p, many b/w illustrations, 8.2”x 7.9”, paperback, a VG copy
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.25 | JP 2054] Book number: 94784
    Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters.

SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA  Amusement Machines, Model Soldiers, Die-Cast Vehicles, Disneyana,
Sotheby’s, 1979 39p, many b/w illustrations, prices realised list loosely inserted, 8.2”x 7.9”, paperback, a VG copy
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP 1467] Book number: 94787
    Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters.

SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA  Decorative Arts including Art Nouveau and Art Deco, 24 February 1982
Sotheby’s, 1982 62p, many b/w illustrations, 8.2”x 7.9”, paperback, a VG copy
GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 21.59 | JP 1908] Book number: 94799
    Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters.

SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA  Decorative Arts from 1880, including Art Nouveau and Art Deco,
Sotheby’s, 1981 74p, many colour and b/w illustrations, 8.2”x 7.9”, paperback, a VG copy
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP 1761] Book number: 94800
    Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters.

SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA  Decorative Arts including Art Nouveau and Art Deco, 3 July 1981
Sotheby’s, 1981 73p, many colour and b/w illustrations, 8.2”x 7.9”, paperback, a VG copy
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP 1761] Book number: 94801
    Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters.

SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA  Domestic and Office Equipment, Scientific Instruments, Viewers and
Sotheby’s, 1980 36p, many b/w illustrations, prices realised list loosely inserted, 8.2”x 7.9”, paperback, a VG copy
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP 1467] Book number: 94788
    Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters.

SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA  Domestic and Office Equipment, Writing Devices, Natural History Specimens,
Sotheby’s, 1980 35p, many b/w illustrations, prices realised list loosely inserted, 8.2”x 7.9”, paperback, a VG copy
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP 1467] Book number: 94790
    Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters.

SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA  Domestic and Office Equipment, Cameras and Viewers, Scientific
Sotheby’s, 1980 60p, many b/w illustrations, prices realised list loosely inserted, 8.2”x 7.9”, paperback, cup marks on front cover and first three leaves a bit stained mainly in outer margins (with slight loss) - otherwise a VG copy
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP 587] Book number: 94793
    Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters.

SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA  European Glass and English Ceramics, 23 July 1981
Sotheby’s, 1981 40p, many b/w illustrations, 8.2”x 7.9”, paperback, a VG copy
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.12 | JP 1247] Book number: 94797
    Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters.

SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA  European Ceramics and Glass, 18 February 1982
Sotheby’s, 1982 23p, many b/w illustrations, 8.2”x 7.9”, paperback, a VG copy
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.12 | JP 1247] Book number: 94798
    Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters.

SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA  Gramophone Records, Cylinders and Accessories, Talking Machines,
Sotheby’s, 1978 60p, many b/w illustrations, prices realised list loosely inserted, 8.2”x 7.9”, paperback, a VG copy
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP 1027] Book number: 94786
    Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters.

SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA  Nautical and Scientific Instruments, Ships’ Fittings, Scrimshaw, Care
Sotheby’s, 1977 68p, many b/w illustrations, 8.2”x 7.9”, paperback, tiny stains on title-page, some prices inked in and some some small marks on front cover - otherwise a good copy
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP 880] Book number: 94785
    Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters.

SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA  Nautical Items, Ship Models, Model Locomotives, Steam Engines and
Sotheby’s, 1978 73p, many b/w illustrations, prices realised list loosely inserted, 8.2”x 7.9”, paperback, a VG copy
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP 1174] Book number: 94794
    Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters.

SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA  Studio Ceramics, 26 April 1979
Sotheby’s, 1979 45p, one colour and many b/w illustrations, 8.2”x 7.9”, paperback, a VG copy
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP 1174] Book number: 94796
    Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters.

SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA  Talking Machines and Accessories, Juke Boxes, Musical Novelties,
Sotheby’s, 1979 44p, many b/w illustrations, prices realised list loosely inserted, 8.2”x 7.9”, paperback, a VG copy
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP 1027] Book number: 94791
    Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters.

SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA  Tinplate Toys, Amusement Machines, Die-Cast Vehicles and Figures,
Sotheby’s, 1980 36p, many b/w illustrations, prices realised list loosely inserted, 8.2”x 7.9”, paperback, a VG copy
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP 1467] Book number: 94789
    Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters.

SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA  Toys, Games, Automata, Dolls Houses, Dolls and Accessories,
Sotheby’s, 1980 44p, many b/w illustrations, prices realised list loosely inserted, 8.2”x 7.9”, paperback, a few marks on front cover - otherwise a VG copy
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP 1321] Book number: 94792
    Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters.

BONHAMS CHELSEA  Barometers and Scientific Instruments, 24 March 1994
Bonhams, 1994 34p, many b/w illustrations, 8.2”x 10.4”, paperback, a near-fine copy
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP 1174] Book number: 94223
    Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters.

BONHAMS CHELSEA  Ceramics; Carpets and Rugs; Furniture & Objects of Art, 23 January 2002
Bonhams, 2002 22p, many colour illustrations, 8.2”x 11.7”, paperback, a near-fine copy
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP 880] Book number: 94226
    Click here to order or inquire at G. & J. Chesters.

388 titles found on 16 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   G. & J. Chesters Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and G. & J. Chesters 2005