| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 360 title(s) on 15 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Die Addo Olifante / The Addo Elephants National Parks. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0869530119. Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: cd77 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Animals of Etosha - trilingual Shell. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0620074906. Fine. The wraps are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 647g Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Bundu Book of Birds, Insects and Snakes Longman, 1989. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 058257448X. Very Good. the wraps are a little shelf rubbed.a few small tears. one small signature. the binding is excellent (PM) USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: 356h Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Bundu Book of Mammals Reptiles and Bees Longman, 1986. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a touch rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 130k Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Bundu Book of Birds, Insects and Snakes Longmans 1969, 1969. Softcover, Soft cover. 2nd impression softcover. very good++ with no inscriptions. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: c96 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Cheetah Nature Trail Suikerboschrand Nature Reserve F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few stains. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 208f Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Feerie animale la faune d'europe en 280 images VDB. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor foxing. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 756m Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Ford Guide to the National Parks of South Africa Ford. 2nd Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps are a bit worn. A little foxing. Soundly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: bf31 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Kruger National Park Spoth Africa Map & Game Spotter Art. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Multiple copies available. USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: w488 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Make the Most of the Kruger Jacana, 1993. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, sunned and a touch soiled. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: t636 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Mammals of the Kruger and Other National Camps Struik, 1986. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0869773305. Very Good. No Jacket The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 573f Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ADAMSON, JOY, Forever Free Collins & Harvill 1962, 1962. F F. Hardcover, Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included First edition. both book and jacket are very good++ jacket has very slight fraying to the top of the spine, and a few small closed tears, but no real paper loss (now in cellophane) book has no inscriptions USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: b80 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ADAMSON, JOY, Pippa's Challenge Collins, 1972. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0002621010. Fine. Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: bk85 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ADENDORFF, GUS, Wild Company Books of Africa, 1984. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0949956295. Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. The recording that originally accompanied the book is missing. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 482b Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ADENDORFF, GUS;RENNIE, HILARY, Wild Company Books of Africa, 1984. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0949956295. Very Good. Very Good the jacket is a little shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: cr25 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ADENDORFF, GUS, Wild Company Books of Africa, 1984. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0949956295. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. The recording that originally accompanied the text is missing. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 753z Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| AIKEN, BRUCE, The Kruger A Supreme African Wilderness Afropix. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 9780409106053. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor foxing. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: bw7 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| AIKEN, BRUCE, The Kruger A Supreme African Wilderness Afropix, 1988. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0409106054. Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One crossed through inscription and a little tape scarring. Signed: I Signed by Author(s) USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 33h Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| AIKEN, BRUCE, The Kruger: A Supreme African Wilderness Struik, 1993. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 1868253295. Fine. Fine Book has no inscriptions. Dust jacket is a touch shelf rubbed, and has one very small closed tear at the spine. Binding is tight and square. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: e908 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| AIKEN, BRUCE, The Lions and Elephants of the Chobe Strik, 1988. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0869772716. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: bg56 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| AIKEN, BRUCE, Nightstalk The Story of a Kruger Pride Afropix. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0951267205. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription and a small scar. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 347f Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| AIKEN, BRUCE, Nightstalk The Story of a Kruger Pride Afropix, 1987. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0951267205. Very Good. Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some rippling. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 867c Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| AIKEN, BRUCE, Nightstalk The Story of a Kruger Pride Afropix. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0951267205. Fine. Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. The top board is a little curved. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 995b Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| AIKEN, BRUCE, Nightstalk: The Story of a Kruger Pride Afropix, 1987. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0951267205. Fine. Very Good Dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed with a few very small tears. Book has no inscriptions and is tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: g238 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ALDEN, PETER C, Collins Guide to African Wildlife Collins / Jonathan Ball, 1997. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1868420337. Fine. Minor creasing. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 745h Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005