| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 615 title(s) on 25 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The abc of British Railways Locomotives Combined Volume Parts 1 - 4 Allan, 1959. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor foxing. 1976 reprint USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: u570 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The ABC of British Locomotives Part 1 1 - 9999 Steam Locomotives Western Region Allan. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0711000883. Fine. Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor foxing. book is dated 1948, but is a reprint probably from early 70s or late 60s USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: u571 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| An Album of Railway Engines Issued By W D & H O Wills. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps (one name to the front) are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have not suffered much paper loss. Internally clean (one inscription and minor foxing) and tightly bound. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1462] Book number: i36 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| American Locomotive Company Standardized Locomotives U.S. Railroad Administration Specialty, 1973. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0913556041. Near Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: di39 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Armstrong Sulzer Diesel Locomotives, Rail Cars & Multiple Unit Trains Armstrong Whitworth. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. No Jacket The wraps are a touch rubbed, worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little offsetting. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: u556 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Bradshaw's Railway Manual Shareholder' Guide and Official Diectory for 1903 1903. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. The boards are a bit marked and worn. Some foxing, a few tears and netting visible. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: cz92 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| British Rail in the Fifties : Number Five - Scottish Region Ian Allan. F 1st Edition. ISBN: 0711008183. Fine. very fine indeed with no inscriptions. minimal postage. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: d879 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| British History Illustrated Railway Special 1825 - 1975 Historical Times, 1975. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a touch rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered minimal loss - one small price notation. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 344] Book number: i269 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| British Locomotives 1829 - 1963 Micron. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. A little worn. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 113u Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| British Rail Class 76's Watts, 1981. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 090602529x. Poor. Rather marked. A reading copy. USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 258] Book number: ch76 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Bygone South Eastern Steam Volume One Hallewell, 1980. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean (very minor creasing) and tightly bound. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: h807 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Canadian Pacific Railway Calendar 1986 Good Medicine, 1985. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a touch rubbed and edgeworn but have suffered minimal loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: i335 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Collected Colorado Rail Annual CRM, 1974. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: i178 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Colorado Rail Annual Number Nine Colorado Railroad Museum 1976, 1976. Hardcover, Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included 2nd printing. both book and jacket are very good++. the jacket is lightly shelf rubbed, and has a couple of very small closed tears. the book has no inscriptions, and appears un-read USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: c342 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Colorado Rail Annual No. 12 Colorado Railroad Museum 1979, 1979. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0918654122. Dust Jacket Included 2nd printing. both book and jacket are very good++. the jacket is shelf rubbed, but not torn. the book has no inscriptions, and could well be un-read USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: c341 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Colorado Rail Annual No. 14 Colorado Railroad Museum 1979, 1979. F F. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0918654149. Dust Jacket Included First edition. both book and jacket are near very fine. the jacket has a very small closed tear, and the spine is very slightly faded. the book has no inscriptions, and appears un-read USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: c340 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Decade of Change Part 3 Eastern, North Eastern & Scottish Regions F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 344] Book number: i267 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Decade of Change Parts 1 & 2 Southern, London Middland & Scottish Regions F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a touch rubbed. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: i266 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Description, Method of Operation and Maintenance of the Vauclain System of Compound Locomotives Specialty. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor tanning. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: dg74 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Diesel-Electric Traction Equipment The English Electric Company. F F. Hardcover, Hardcover. no date. in a ring binder. the black binder has boards with 'rhodesia railways' operating instructions book no. 107 vol 1. an obviously well used manual, complete with fold out diagrams etc. still in very good condition. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: c34 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Edwardian Tramcars Oakwood, 1968. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn. Internally clean (some minor foxing) and tightly bound. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: h809 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Die Eisenbahn Fibel Staakmann, 1954. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The jacket is rubbed and soiled. Internally clean (some light foxing) and tightly bound. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: h710 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Elektrische Eisenbahnen in Osterreich 75 Jahre 1955. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few spots. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: y535 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Exhibit of the American Locomotive Company at the Louisiana Purchase Exposition American Locomotive Company, 1976. Softcover, Soft cover, Near Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 946] Book number: dg70 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Exhibit of the American Locomotive Company at the Louisiana Purchase Exposition American Locomotive Company, 1976. Softcover, Soft cover, Near Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 946] Book number: dg71 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 >> >|
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005