| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 38 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BERNER, GERRIE, Total Tennis Nasou 1989, 1989. F F. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0625023552. First edition. softcover. very good++ with no inscriptions. the wraps are not creased. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: d19 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BRADY, MAURICE, The Centre Court Story Fireside / Foulsham. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 554h Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CAYER, LOUIS, Double Tennis Tactics Human Kinetics. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 460k Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| COLE, ARTHUR, Rothmans Wimbledon on Camera Rothmans 1981, 1981. F F. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0907574041. Dust Jacket Included First edition. jacket is very good+, with a couple of small closed tears. slightly creased and rubbed. book is very good++ with no inscriptions. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1118] Book number: a891 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CUTLER, NORMAN, Inside Tennis Evans, 1954. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Fair The jacket is a bit marked and torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor foxing and the ffep is missing. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 357x Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| DAVIES, MIKE, Lawn Tennis Museum, 1962. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: az87 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| DAVIES, MIKE, Tennis Rebel Stanley Paul 1962, 1962. F F. Hardcover, Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included First edition. Both book and jacket are very good++. jacket has very light fraying and a couple of creases, book has no inscriptions USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: a535 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| DUFFUS, L, When Springboks Jump the Net Self. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. A reading copy that is somewhat flawed. Tightly bound USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: s842 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| DUFFUS, LOUIS, When Springboks Leap the Net F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: 120s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| DUFFUS, LOUIS, When Springboks Leap the Net F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: 119s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ELDRIDGE, RUSSELL, Tennis The South African Story Owen Williams. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. The boards are a touch rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: w486 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ELDRIDGE, RUSSELL, Tennis The South African Story Owen Williams. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 620f Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ELDRIDGE, RUSSELL, Tennis The South African Story Owen Williams. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit worn. Tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 93y Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| FORBES, GORDON, A Handful of Summers Heinemann, 1978. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0434268402. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1634] Book number: 561e Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| FORBES, GORDON, A Handful of Summers Portsmouth, New Hampshire, U.S.A., Heinemann, 1978. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0434268402. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One rubber stamp. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1634] Book number: 267z Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| FORBES, GORDON, A Handful of Summers Heinemann, 1978. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0434268402. Fine. Very Good The jacket is slightly rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1634] Book number: 464y Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| FORBES, GORDON, A Handful of Summers Jonathan Ball, 1979. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0868500208. Very Good. A bit marked and worn. Tightly bound. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 577x Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| FORBES, GORDON, A Handful of Summers Jonathan Ball, 1979. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0868500208. Fair. The wraps are a bit marked and worn. Mild tanning and a signature. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: bi23 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| FORBES, GORDON, A Handful Of Summers Heinemann, 1978. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0434268402. Very Good. Good the jacket is a bit edgeworn and shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. signed. [P.K.] Signed: I Signed by Author(s) USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: cq43 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| FORBES, GORDON, Too Soon to Panic Viking, 1995. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0670863297. Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 193r Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| FORBES, GORDON, Too Soon to Panic Penguin, 1996. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0140249338. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 498t Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| FORBES, GORDON, Too Soon To Panic Penguin, 1996. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0140249338. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 188c Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| FORBES, GORDON, Too Soon to Panic Penguin, 1986. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0140249338. Very Good. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 531w Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| GONZALES, PANCHO & RICE, CY, Man With a Racket Thomas Yoseloff 1959, 1959. F F. Hardcover, Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included First edition. both book and jacket are very fine. jacket is not torn, and the book has a previous owners signature. could be un-read! USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: b628 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| HART, DORIS, Tennis With Hart Lutterworth 1956, 1956. F F. Hardcover, Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included First edition. jacket is very good+, with a few closed tears and some light fraying. book is very good++ with one previous owner's signature USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: a537 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005