| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 35 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The Official Football Association Yearbook 1988 - 1989 Pelham, 1988. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 072071818X. Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 30y Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| South African Football Annual 1965 66 Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and marked. The endpapers are a bit marked. Some annotating. Soundly bound. USD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3354] Book number: cf79 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| United Bank International Soccer Festival Official Programme 1993 1993. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 131x Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ALAWAY, R B, Football All Round the World. Newservice, 1948. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. Netting just visible. Signed: I Inscribed by Author(s) USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 215i Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BELLION, E; EVANS, R., Art of Refereeing A&C Black, 2005. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0713672110. New. a new unread book. the wraps may be a touch shelf rubbed. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 954a Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BLANCHFLOWER, DANNY, Soccer Book Muller, 1959. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Poor The jacket is marked and torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: am96 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CLAASSEN, HAROLD, Football's Unforgettable Games Ronald, 1963. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. No Jacket A reading copy. Seemingly 1st. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 769z Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| COPPELL, STEVE, Touch and Go Collins, 1985. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0002181460. Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: 10u Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| DUMITRU, THEODORE (TED), Maximal Training Tafelberg, 2005. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0624042162. New. a new unread book. the wraps may be a touch shelf rubbed. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 182b Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| DUNK, PETER, Rothmans Football Yearbook 1984-85 Queen Anne Press 1984, 1984. F F. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 035610446X. First softcover. very good+ with no inscriptions. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: a443 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| DUNK, PETER, Rothmans Football Yearbook 1985 - 86 Queen Anne, 1985. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0356108724. Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Minor rippling USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 718z Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| DUNK, PETER, Rothmans Football Yearbook 1984 - 85 Queen Anne, 1984. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 035610446X. Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Some damp marking. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 717z Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| FINLAY, PATRICK, Jane's Freight Containers: Ports, Operators, Manufacturers 1975 - 76 Jane's Yearbooks, 1976. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket Book has no inscriptions. Original blue boards are a little shelf rubbed. Binding is excellent, tight and square. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: f238 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| FINN, RALPH L, England World Champions 1966 Hale, 1966. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little tape residue. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 85c Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| FRIEDMAN, GRAEME, Madiba's Boys New Africa, 2001. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 328m Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| GALLACHER, KEN, Playing for Rangers No 4 Paul, 1972. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0091126606. Fine. Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 226h Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| GLEESON, MARK, The Story of the African Cup of Nations South Africa 1996 Royston Lamond. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0958408424. Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 | £UK 42.25 | JP¥ 6178] Book number: dc96 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| HUDSON, ALAN, Young Footballers Book Souvenir, 1971. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Fair The jacket is torn. A little damp marking. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 999f Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| HUMPHRIES, TOM, The Legend of Jack Charlton Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1994, 1994. F F. Hardcover, Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included First edition. both book and jacket are very good++. jacket is not torn, and book has no inscriptions. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: a850 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| INGLIS, SIMON, Soccer in the Dock Willow / collins, 1985. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0002181622. Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 961s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| LEIGHTON, JIM & ROBERTSON, KEN, In the Firing Line Mainstream, 2000. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: k363 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| LITCHFIELD, ERIC, Goals in the Sun Simondium, 1963. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Good The jacket is a bit worn and rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 205c Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| MORDILLO, GUILLERMO, Mordillo Football Kick-off by Pele Hutchinson, 1981. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0091464609. Very Good. No Jacket Boards are slightly shelf rubbed and bumped at the corners. internally clean and tightly bound. book contains cartoons of Soccer/Football. with forward by Pele. [TM] USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: ca60 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| OLIVER, GUY, The Guinness Book of World Soccer Guinness, 1995. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0851126545. Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 947x Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ROLLIN, JACK, Rothmans Football Yearbook 1988-89 Queen Anne Press 1988, 1988. F F. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0356158802. softcover. wraps are rubbed and creased. binding is excellent. a very good working book. overall very good+ USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: b587 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005