Chapter 1   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
17 Ivy Road, Norwood, 2192, South Africa. Tel.:+27 11 483-1899 | Facs: +27-11 830-0111
chapter1@tiscali.co.za

Science Fiction

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 7 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 7
ANDERSON, P,  Star Fox
Gollancz, 1966. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Very Good A great reading copy with several flaws.
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: h315
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BLEILER, E F,  Year's Best Science Fiction Novels
Grayson, 1953. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, edgeworn and soiled. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: h313
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

FEARN, J R,  Liners of Time
World's Work, 1947. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, edgeworn and soiled. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: h312
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

MAINE, C E,  Timeliner
Hodder, 1955. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2030] Book number: h314
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

MOORE, PATRICK,  Invader From Space
Burke London, 1963. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fair. Fair the jacket has several small tears, and is shelf rubbed and worn. the book has a stain at the bottom and the boards are chipped. one previous owner's signature. the binding is strong. one scar on the back end paper.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 884c
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

SHEFFIELD, CHARLES,  Divergence Book Two of the Heritage Universe
Gollancz, 1991. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is minimally rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: y815
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

WATER, S,  Man with Absolute Motion
Rich, 1955. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, edgeworn and soiled. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: h311
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

7 titles found
   
 
   Chapter 1 Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005