| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 7 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 7 |
| ANDERSON, P, Star Fox Gollancz, 1966. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Very Good A great reading copy with several flaws. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: h315 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BLEILER, E F, Year's Best Science Fiction Novels Grayson, 1953. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, edgeworn and soiled. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: h313 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| FEARN, J R, Liners of Time World's Work, 1947. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, edgeworn and soiled. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: h312 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| MAINE, C E, Timeliner Hodder, 1955. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2030] Book number: h314 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| MOORE, PATRICK, Invader From Space Burke London, 1963. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fair. Fair the jacket has several small tears, and is shelf rubbed and worn. the book has a stain at the bottom and the boards are chipped. one previous owner's signature. the binding is strong. one scar on the back end paper. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 884c Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| SHEFFIELD, CHARLES, Divergence Book Two of the Heritage Universe Gollancz, 1991. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is minimally rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: y815 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| WATER, S, Man with Absolute Motion Rich, 1955. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, edgeworn and soiled. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: h311 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005