| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 9 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 9 |
| Aldrich Catalog Handbook of Organic and Biochemicals 1977 - 1978 Aldrich. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed, creased and edgeworn - one sticker. Internally clean (a few notations) and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: t253 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BROWN, A. C. (EDITOR), A History of Scientific Endeavour in South Africa Royal Society of South Africa, 1977. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good Book has no inscriptions. Dust jacket has several tiny tears and a chip at the top of the spine. Binding is excellent. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: n235 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CLAGETT, MARSHALL, Critical Problems In The History of Science University of Wisconsin Press, 1959. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket the boards are a little worn. one previous owner's signature. there is a bookseller stamp on the front end page. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: cb98 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| HALLAS, G, Organic Stereochemistry McGraw Hill, 1967. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and soiled. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: t252 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| JONES, L. L., Ultimate Load Analysis of Reinforced and Prestressed Concrete Structures Chatto & Windus, 1968. 3rd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0701108630. Fine. Fine One previous owner's bookstamp on the front end page. Dust jacket is a little rubbed, but has no tears. Binding is excellent, tight and square. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: e599 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| MALPAS, JAMES S.; BERGSAGEL, DANIEL E.; KYLE, ROBERT; ANDERSON, KEN, Myeloma: Biology and Management Oxford University Press, 1998. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0192628828. Fine. Book is very fine indeed and appears to be unread. No inscriptions. Binding is excellent, tight and square. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: e844 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| MILLER, R. MCG., Evolution of the Damara Orogen of South West Africa/Namibia The Geological Society of South Africa, 1983. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0620065923. Fine. Fine Book has no inscriptions. Dust jacket is a little rubbed with a few tiny tears. Binding is excellent, tight and square. Book is very fine indeed. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: e862 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| POWER, SIR D'ARCY, British Masters of Medicine The Medical Press and Circular, 1936. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Good Gift inscription on the inside of the front board. Green dust jacket is shelf rubbed with several tears and small chips. Binding is excellent, tight and square. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: e873 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| SANDS, D C, Introduction to Crystallography Benjamin, 1969. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and soiled. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: t232 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005