| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 275 title(s) on 11 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| British Isles versus Taranaki Rugby Park, New Plymouth 2nd July 1966 Souvenir Programme 1966. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. A bit worn and nicked. Tightly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 85s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The British Lions in South Africa 1980 - supplement to Scope May 9, 1980 Scope, 1980. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. Tanned and a bit worn. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 202c Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Cardiff Rugby Club Tour of Rhodesia 1972 Souvenir Programme 1972. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 184c Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Coaching Accreditation Manual Level 1 New Zealand Rugby Football Union, 1992. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: s819 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Follow the 1976 All Blacks John Samuel, 1976. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. the wraps are a little shelf rubbed. internally clean and well bound. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: ct56 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Laws of the Game of Rugby Football (as framed by the International Rugby Football Board) and instructions and notes on the laws for guidance of referees 1986 South African Rugby Board 1986, 1986. F F. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0620095482. softcover. bright yellow wraps. very good++ with no inscriptions. printed in english and afrikaans USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: d458 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Laws of the Game of Rugby Football 1995 South African Rugby Football Union. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: t965 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Laws of the Game of Rugby Football - bilingual South African Rugby Board, 1978. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. Mild tanning. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 116s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Laws of the Game of Rugby Football 1993 South African Rugby Football Union. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0620176288. Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed - one inscription. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 602u Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Loftus Versfeld NTRU 1977 F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 977g Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Official Rugby League Yearbook 1988 - 1989 Heinemann, 1988. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0434981648. Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 493d Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Pall Mall Rugby Almanack British Lions N.Z. Tour 1959 Rothmans. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 87s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Rugby Annual 2006 Edition Leverage. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 282u Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| S A Rugby Year Book 1968 Lions Tour - bilingual Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A littletanning and creasing. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: cu30 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| S A Rugby Year Book 1966 - bilingual Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little tanning and nicking. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: cu28 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| S A Rugby Year Book Wallabies Tour 1969 - bilingual Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little tanning and creasing. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: cu31 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| South Africa versus Taranaki Rugby Park New Plymouth August 11 1956 Official Programme 1956. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and creased. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 115s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| South Africa v New Zealand Athletic Park August 4, 1956 Souvenir Programme Rugby Weekly, 1956. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a little rubbed and torn - minor paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 86s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Story of the Rugby World Cup South Africa 1995 Royston & Lamond, 1995. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0958392986. As New. As New Book has one previous owner's inscription. Dust jacket is not torn. Binding is tight and square. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: n132 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Story of the Rugby World Cup South Africa 1995 Royston Lamond. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0958392986. Fine. Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 946f Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Story of The Rugby World Cup South Africa 1995 Royston Lamond. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0958392986. Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 987g Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Wallabies 1963 Tour National Souvenir Programme - bilingual Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little tanning and creasing. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: cu29 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ALDRIDGE, R, South African Rugby Annual 1953 Donaldson. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. A sound reference copy. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: w765 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ANDERSON, ROBERT, Heard In The Line-Out Stanley Paul, 1969. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0090997603. Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: 117r Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ASHTON, ERIC, Glory in the Centre Spot Pelham, 1966. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Fair The jacket is a bit torn and marked. Soundly bound. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 680z Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005