| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 13 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 13 |
| ARMAN, F. MARCUS, A Portrait of Royalty Hallmark Replicas 1977, 1977. F F. Hardcover, Hardcover. First edition. no jacket as issued. green boards with gold gilt. near very fine with no inscriptions. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: c524 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ARMAN, F. MARCUS, A portrait of Royalty Hallmark Replicas, 1977. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, As New. original green boards. no jacket issued. no inscriptions. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: f322 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ARONSON, THEO, Grandmama of Europe : The Crowned Descendants of Queen Victoria Cassell, 1974. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0304290637. Very Good. Very Good the jacket is a bit creased. no inscriptions. the spine of the jacket is a little faded.internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: ck20 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ARONSON, THEO, Grandmama of Europe: The Crowned Descendants of Queen Victoria Cassell And Company, 1973. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0304290637. Very Good. Very Good the jacket is a little edgeworn and shelf rubbed. previous owner's signature. some offsetting. light foxing and tightly bound. the spine is sunned. [P.K.] USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2559] Book number: cq52 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ARONSON, THEO, Queen Victoria and the Bonapartes Cassell 1972, 1972. F F. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0304938718. Dust Jacket Included First edition. both book and jacket are very good++. the jacket is not torn, and the book has a previous owner's signature and a few old tape residue marks USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: b245 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ARONSON, THEO, Queen Victoria and the Bonapartes Cassell, 1972. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0304938718. Fine. Fine the jacket is a little shelf rubbed with a few tiny tears, but no paper loss. the book has a previous owner's signature and is tightly bound USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 74a Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BOLITHO, HECTOR, Albert The Good Cobden - Sanderson, 1932. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket the boards are a little edgeworn and shelf rubbed. bumped. previous owner's signature. one book plate. creasing and tightly bound. some light foxing. [P.M.] USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: cp6 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| GRAHAM, EVELYN, Edward P. A new and intimate life story of H.R.H. The Prince of Wales Ward, Lock & Co. 1929, 1929. F F. Hardcover, Hardcover. First edition. No dust jacket. Very good++ No inscriptions. Boards Slightly rubbed. Light foxing on first few pages, but none in the body of the book. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: a982 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| KLINGENSTEIN, L., The Great Infanta Isabel Sovereign of the Netherlands Methuen, 1910. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. the boards are a little rubbed. the binding is excellent, square and tight. a library book, however there are only a few unobtrusive markings and no pockets. all plates are present USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 41a Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| PLUMB, J. H.; WHELDON, HUW, Royal Heritage: The Story of Britain's Royal Builders and Collectors Chancellor Press, 1985. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0907486738. Fine. Very Good Book has no inscriptions. Dust jacket is shelf rubbed with a few small closed tears, but still looks fine in cellophane. Binding is excellent. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: f707 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| TREASE, GEOFFREY, Seven Sovereign Queens Heinemann 1968, 1968. F F. Hardcover, Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included First edition. jacket is very good+ with several small tears and 2 tiny chips. the jacket is also rubbed(now in cellophane)the book is very good++ with no inscriptions. USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: c242 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| TYRRELL, HENRY, STAFFORD, W. COOKE & SHERER, JOHN, The Royal History of England from B.C. 55 to A.D. 1880 Giving a Full and Faithful Account of all National Occurrences, Political, Social, and Commercial Including the Afghan and Zulu Wars John G. Murdoch, 1880. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket rebound in recent non-leather boards. a small tear in the boards. some staining to the first page and foxing throughout. no inscriptions. well bound. a heavy volume which will incur extra postage. USD 190.00 [Appr.: EURO 126.75 | £UK 114.25 | JP¥ 16769] Book number: db25 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| THE DUKE OF WINDSOR, A King's Story : The Memoirs of H.R.H. the Duke of Windsor Cassell 1951, 1951. F F. Hardcover, Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included First edition. jacket is very good+ with several small tears and chips. the book is very good++ with no inscriptions. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: c558 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005