| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 711 title(s) on 29 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| 1909 Great Grandma's Cookery Book Books of Rhodesia, 1978. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0869201697. Very Good. Book has no inscriptions. Original wrappers are a touch rubbed and marked. Binding is excellent. Overall very good ++ USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: n883 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| 1909 Great Grandma's Cookery Book Books of Rhodesia, 1978. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: y312 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| All Our Yesterdays 1890 - 1970 A Pictorial Review of Rhodesia's Story from the Best of Illustrated Life Rhodesia Graham. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Good The jacket is a bit torn and marked but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. Limited edition; No 141 of 200. USD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 166 | £UK 151 | JP¥ 21499] Book number: 625i Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| All Our Yesterdays 1890 - 1970 A Pictorial Review of Rhodesia's Story from the Best of Illustrated Life Rhodesia Graham, 1978. 2nd Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. A reading copy. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 520m Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Anatomy of Terror Ministry of Information, Salisbury, 1974. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. Rather worn but intact. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: at36 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Ashtray marked "The Rhodesia Regiment 10th Battalion" No Binding, Very Good. A little marked and worn. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 698h Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Break-Up Effects and Consequences on the Two Rhodesias Presented to the Federal Assembly on 26th June, 1963 by the Prime Minister Government Printer, 1963. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Some tanning. A relevant newspaper article is included. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5160] Book number: bx44 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Bulawayo's Rhodes Matopos National Park Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are slightly rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Pamphlet. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: bj27 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Chamber of Mines of Rhodesia (Incorporated) Twenty Seventh Annual Report for the Year 1965 Chamber of Mines. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A signature and some foxing. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 824i Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Children of History Academic, 1992. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 709k Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The City of Salisbury Official Guide Beerman. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and marked. Internally mostly clean and tightly bound. Some foxing and a little rippling. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5160] Book number: 488s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The City of Salisbury Official Guide Beerman, 1952. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5160] Book number: 729f Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Colonial Office Report on Northern Rhodesia for the year 1955 1956. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps are marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little creasing USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: y16 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Colonial Office Report on Northern Rhodesia for the year 1951 1952. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. The wraps are worn, marked and a bit torn Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: y15 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Cooking with Wootty College, 1970. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed, foxed and edgeworn but have not suffered paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3010] Book number: i691 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Diaries of the Jesuit Missionaries at Blawayo 1879 - 1881 Rhodesiana Society, 1959. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket Library binding and scarring. The boards are a bit edgeworn and marked. Internally mostly clean and tightly bound. USD 37.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3182] Book number: 496j Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Documents on the Portuguese in Mozambique and Central Africa 1497 - 1840 Volume IX National Archives of Zimbabwe, 1989. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5160] Book number: v240 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The First Anglo-Hellenic Directory of The Central African Federation 1959 - 1960 Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Internally mostly clean and tightly bound - netting visible. The first leaf is p43. It seems that the missing pages probably consisted of advertisements and congratulatory messages. A few pages have marginal tears. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: z134 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| For the Record No. 35 The New Initiative: Broadcast to the Nation By the Prime Minister Mr Ian Smith April 27th 1976 Ministry of Information, 1976. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps are a bit marked and torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Lightly tanned. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 720i Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Founders of Rhodesia Oxford. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. The title page is missing and parts of the text are annotated. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: w402 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Great Spaces Washed With Sun Collins, 1967. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and marked. The ffep is missing. Soundly bound. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: az73 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Guide to Umtali and Manicaland Sarum, 1971. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are slightly rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: bj23 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Hotels in the Federation of Rhodesia and Nyasaland Official Guide 1962 Thomson. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit marked and edgeworn. Soundly bound. Mild tanning. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: ce14 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Hwange: Elephant Country Zimbabwe African Publishing, 1999. 2nd Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a touch rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered minimal loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: i293 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Jumbo Guide to Rhodesia Wilrey. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are slightly rubbed, soiled and worn. Internally clean (light tanning) and tightly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: j883 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005