| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 28 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BARLING, J, Behaviour in Organizations South African Perspectives McGraw-Hill, 1983. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are slightly marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 2u Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BEN-TOVIM, DAVID I., Development Psychiatry: Mental Health and Primary Health Care in Botswana Tavistock Publications, 1987. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0422794007. As New. Book has no inscriptions. Wraps are a touch shelf rubbed. Binding is excellent, tight and square. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: k667 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BLUEMEL, C S, The Troubled Mind Bailliere, 1938. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket A bit marked and worn. Good reading copy. Soundly bound. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 641y Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BRIERLEY, SUSAN S, An Introduction to Psychology Methuen, 1932. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is slightly sunned and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor damp marking. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 384u Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BROWN, WILLIAM, Psychology and Psychotherapy Arnold, 1934. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned, marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor foxing. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: x373 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CARNEGIE, DALE, How to Stop Worrying and Start Living World's Work, 1948. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, chipped and creased - very little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 132.75 | £UK 120.75 | JP¥ 17199] Book number: 348u Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| FRUDE, NEIL, Understanding Abnormal Psychology Blackwell, 2004. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a touch rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 767j Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| GELDENHUYS, DR CHRISTIAAN, Sleep Smart Get a Life Rollerbird Press, 2003. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1919780548. Very Good. Book has been signed by the author. Wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Binding is excellent. Signed: I Signed by Author(s) USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 242k Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| HOLLIN, CLIVE R, Psychology and Crime Routledge, 1989. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a touch sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 842l Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| JOWELL, JOANNE, Managing the Quarter Life Crisis Struik, 2003. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1868728455. Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 606s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| KRUGER, DREYER, An Introduction to Phenomenological Psychology Juta, 1988. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0702119784. Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some annotating. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: 25u Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| KRUGER, NICKY & ADAMS, HARVEY, Psychology for Teaching and Learning Heinemann, 2002. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1868534766. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: af100 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| LUBBE, TREVOR, Psycho-analytic Psychotherapy in South Africa Vol. 10 No 2, 2002 2002. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. the wraps are a little shelf rubbed. there are no inscriptions. 52pages USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 480a Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| MOCH, JONATHAN D, A Brief Exploration of Being Human F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Signed: I Inscribed by Author(s) USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 846p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| MOORE, CORA ET AL, Personology Study Guide 1 for PSY211-8 UNISA, 1997. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. A bit marked and worn. Soundly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: bg68 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| MUSIKANTH, DR. SUSAN, Depression Matters Delta Books, 1997. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. No Jacket the wraps are slightly creased and a bit rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1376] Book number: cc24 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| NELL, RENEE, The Use of Dreams in Couple Counseling: A Jungian Perspective Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Inner City Books, 2005. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1894574141. New. a new unread book. the wraps may be a touch shelf rubbed. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 386b Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| NORMAN, BERIC, Mordred's Version : King Arthur's Dishonour Crawford Redfern, 2005. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. No Jacket the wraps are as new. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: cd12 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| PEALE, NORMAN VINCENT, Enthusiasm Makes the Difference World's Work, 1968. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0437127087. Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn. Some foxing. Tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 264s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| POTGIETER, JUSTUS R, Sport Psychology University of Stellenbosch, 1997. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. The ffep is missing. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 712n Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| POTGIETER, JUSTUS R, Sport Psychology Theory and Practice University of Stellenbosch, 2003. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 079720945X. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. The ffep is missing. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 696n Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| PRESTON, DR. MICHAEL D., Hypnosis: Medicine of the Mind A Complete Manual on Hypnosis for the Beginner, Intermediate, and Advanced Practitioner Pullman, Washington, U.S.A.: Pine Orchard Pr, 2001. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1930580118. Fine. No Jacket The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed and the corners are starting to curl. Vgood condition. [TK] USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1634] Book number: cg80 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| RYCROFT, CHARLES, Psychoanalysis Observed Coward, 1967. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 19y Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| TYSON, G A, Introduction to Psychology a South African Perspective Westro, 1987. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0620101849. Fair. A reading copy - soundly bound. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: af84 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| VERMEULEN, STEPHANIE, EQ Zebra, 1999. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1868723313. Fine. No Jacket The wraps are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some annotating. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1462] Book number: 433n Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005