| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 548 title(s) on 22 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Anthology of European Poetry Volume One In French and English From Machault to Malherbe Wingate, 1947. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor tanning. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 740v Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Bateleur Poets Abrahams Greig Kirkwood Saunders Bateleur, 1975. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0620018070. Poor. A bit marked and worn. Soundly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: aw5 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Carapace 52 Carapace, 2005. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 804m Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Cries of the Heart Poems of Africa Hodder, 1987. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0947054154. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 306q Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Dog Poet's Society Great Dane Rescue Scheme (Cape) Great Dane Rescue Scheme (Cape), 1997. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0620217111. Fine. The wraps are slightly sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 798p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Georgian Poetry 1911 - 1912 Poetry Bookshop, 1920. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. One name stamp. Some tanning and moisture marking. Soundly bound. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 173p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Georgian Poetry 1916 - 1917 Poetry Bookshop, 1922. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and marked. A little tanning. Soundly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 998n Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Georgian Poetry 1913 - 1915 Poetry Bookshop, 1921. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little foxing and an ownership stamp. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 55p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Georgian Poetry 1911 - 1912 Poetry Bookshop, 1915. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. The spine has been repaired. Some foxing / tanning and tape burn / residue. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 54p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Land Will Heal An Anthology ISEA, 2001. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0868103772. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 965n Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Libyan Winter Central News Agency, 1943. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and a bit soiled. Some foxing and tanning internally; otherwise clean and tightly bound. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: r672 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| R G H, Nardoo and Pituri Talkarra, 1959. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. A limited edition of 275 copies. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 360l Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| New Coin Poetry Vol 13 Nos 3 & 4 Dec 1977 Institute for the Study of English, 1977. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit marked, rubbed and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: x119 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| New Measure 8 A Magazine of Poetry Winter 1968 1968. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. A bit marked and worn. Soundly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: aw4 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| "MOME", The Off-Wheeler John Ouseley, 1910. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The cover is a bit rubbed and soiled. Some foxing and tanning internally. Tightly bound. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: r667 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The People's Standard Library Thomson Ward. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. No Jacket A reading copy. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 982y Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Poetry at the Mermaid As New. Book has no inscriptions and is very fine indeed, not rubbed or torn. Souvenir Programme. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: e36 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Rhodesian Poetry No 7 Shakespeare Fourth Centenary Issue Salisbury Poetry Society, 1964. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 932s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Rhodesian Poetry No 13 1976 - 1977 Poetry Society, 1977. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. A bit marked and worn. Soundly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: aw7 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Sacheverell Sitwell Augustan Books of Poetry Benn. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. A reading copy. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: q664 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| A Selectiom from the Poetry of Elizabeth Barrett Browning First Series Smith Elder, 1888. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Two signatures. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 24u Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Streets Anthology of Poetry About Children Living on the Streets Ubuntu, 1995. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0620193190. Fine. The wraps are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 804p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| To Whom It May Concern An Anthology of Black South African Poetry Donker. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. Mainly a reading copy. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 793p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ABRAHAMS, LIONEL, A Dead Tree Full of Birds Snailpress, 1995. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 28j Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ADAMS, PERSEUS, Grass for the Unicorn Juta, 1975. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is a bit torn and marked but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. Signed: I Inscribed by Author(s) USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 710l Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 >> >|
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005