next page  
   Chapter 1   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
17 Ivy Road, Norwood, 2192, South Africa. Tel.:+27 11 483-1899 | Facs: +27-11 830-0111
chapter1@tiscali.co.za

Photography

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 131 title(s) on 6 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Accelerator
PhotoDisc, 2001. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The wraps are slightly rubbed - two stickers. Internally clean and tightly bound. The cd and the page to which it was attached are missing.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 693p
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Art Directors' Index to Photographers No 14 Europe Asia Australasia The Americas Stock Photography - 2 Volumes
RotoVision, 1989. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The books are in similar condition. The jackets are a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. An ownership plate in each volume. The slipcase is a little rubbed.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 189p
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Art Director's Index to Photographers Volume 1 Europe
Rotovision, 1980. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 2880460182. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little damp marking.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 712f
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Berlin, 13 August 1990
Constructiv, 1990. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 3861540010. Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor offsetting and a fewspots. The 'clip' used for keeping the gatefold cover closed is present.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 174p
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Capetown Pictures A Collection of Fifteen Photogrraphic Views
Maskew Miller. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. No Jacket The boards are worn and marked. Internally mostly clean. The title and first page are torn. The binding is weak.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: z327
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Dahmane
Taschen, 1990. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. A few of the pages protrude from the text block and this has resulted in some edgewear. The wraps are slightly rubbed.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 208l
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  The Descriptive Album of London: A Pictorial Guide Book Containing 108 Views of London
Descriptive Album. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket Mainly a working copy.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: z531
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Face da Sport / Faces of Sport
Armani, 2004. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket A bit worn. A little tearing to the wraps.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 164y
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  FIAP The Best of Fiap 1962
Fiap. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853] Book number: cn30
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Fiap Year Book 1954
FIAP. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit msrked and worn. Internally clean and soundly bound. A little foxing.
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: cn31
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Find
PhotoDisc, 2001. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The wraps are slightly rubbed - two stickers. Internally clean and tightly bound. The cd and the page to which it was attached are missing.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 594p
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Grande 3 : Vision
Great Stock. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The wraps are slightly marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. The cd is missing. One ownership plate.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 599p
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Ilford Colour Filters
Ilford. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a little rubbed and marked. One signature and some library markings.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: al62
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  The Indomitable Spirit Photographers and Artists Respond to the Time of Aids
Photographers + Friends United Against Aids, 1990. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 469p
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Interpretations
Tony Stone Images, 1997. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Book only. One sticker.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 859q
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Irvine Ranch
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Visual Reference Pub Inc, 2001. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0970908504. As New. As New The book is as new. [TM]
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: cs91
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  The Journal of Erotica Volume One
Midsummer, 1992. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor creasing.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 343t
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Juxtapose
PhotoDisc. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. The cd is present.
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 703r
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Lifestyle and Business 2
Fotostock S A. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Book only. One loose page.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 855q
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  PhotoAlto 4 see / 4see
PhotoAlto. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One ownership plate.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 441p
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  PhotoDisc Resource Book 3 - 4
PhotoDisc. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Several stickers both inside the book and on the wraps. The disc and the page to which it was attached are missing.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 417p
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Portfolio 5
Superstock. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are slightly rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Book only.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 853q
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Portraits
Tony Stone Images. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. One sticker.
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: 194p
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Preis fur Jungen Bild Journalismus 1999
F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a touch rubbed and soiled. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: t216
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Ricordo di Milana 32 Vedute
Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket A bit worn and tanned.
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: 884s
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

131 titles found on 6 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Chapter 1 Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005