| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 131 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Accelerator PhotoDisc, 2001. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The wraps are slightly rubbed - two stickers. Internally clean and tightly bound. The cd and the page to which it was attached are missing. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 693p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Art Directors' Index to Photographers No 14 Europe Asia Australasia The Americas Stock Photography - 2 Volumes RotoVision, 1989. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The books are in similar condition. The jackets are a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. An ownership plate in each volume. The slipcase is a little rubbed. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 189p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Art Director's Index to Photographers Volume 1 Europe Rotovision, 1980. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 2880460182. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little damp marking. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 712f Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Berlin, 13 August 1990 Constructiv, 1990. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 3861540010. Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor offsetting and a fewspots. The 'clip' used for keeping the gatefold cover closed is present. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 174p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Capetown Pictures A Collection of Fifteen Photogrraphic Views Maskew Miller. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. No Jacket The boards are worn and marked. Internally mostly clean. The title and first page are torn. The binding is weak. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: z327 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Dahmane Taschen, 1990. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. A few of the pages protrude from the text block and this has resulted in some edgewear. The wraps are slightly rubbed. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 208l Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Descriptive Album of London: A Pictorial Guide Book Containing 108 Views of London Descriptive Album. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket Mainly a working copy. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: z531 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Face da Sport / Faces of Sport Armani, 2004. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket A bit worn. A little tearing to the wraps. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 164y Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| FIAP The Best of Fiap 1962 Fiap. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853] Book number: cn30 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Fiap Year Book 1954 FIAP. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit msrked and worn. Internally clean and soundly bound. A little foxing. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: cn31 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Find PhotoDisc, 2001. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The wraps are slightly rubbed - two stickers. Internally clean and tightly bound. The cd and the page to which it was attached are missing. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 594p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Grande 3 : Vision Great Stock. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The wraps are slightly marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. The cd is missing. One ownership plate. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 599p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Ilford Colour Filters Ilford. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a little rubbed and marked. One signature and some library markings. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: al62 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Indomitable Spirit Photographers and Artists Respond to the Time of Aids Photographers + Friends United Against Aids, 1990. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 469p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Interpretations Tony Stone Images, 1997. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Book only. One sticker. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 859q Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Irvine Ranch New York, New York, U.S.A.: Visual Reference Pub Inc, 2001. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0970908504. As New. As New The book is as new. [TM] USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: cs91 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Journal of Erotica Volume One Midsummer, 1992. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor creasing. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 343t Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Juxtapose PhotoDisc. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. The cd is present. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 703r Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Lifestyle and Business 2 Fotostock S A. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Book only. One loose page. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 855q Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| PhotoAlto 4 see / 4see PhotoAlto. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One ownership plate. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 441p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| PhotoDisc Resource Book 3 - 4 PhotoDisc. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Several stickers both inside the book and on the wraps. The disc and the page to which it was attached are missing. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 417p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Portfolio 5 Superstock. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are slightly rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Book only. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 853q Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Portraits Tony Stone Images. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. One sticker. USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: 194p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Preis fur Jungen Bild Journalismus 1999 F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a touch rubbed and soiled. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: t216 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Ricordo di Milana 32 Vedute Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket A bit worn and tanned. USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: 884s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005