| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 29 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BEAK, LINDA G., Wire Fox Terriers Foyle, 1960. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. Book has no inscriptions. Original pictorial boards, as issued, are a little shelf rubbed. Binding is tight and square. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: m61 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BROOKSBANK, SUSAN, Dalmatian Irvine, California, U.S.A.: Kennel Club Books Llc, 2004. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1593789254. New. a new unread book. the wraps may be a touch shelf rubbed. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 188b Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CARTLEDGE, JOE & LIZ, The Complete Illustrated Labrador Ebury, 1974. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 085223046X. Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. A little foxing inside the jacket and on the first and last few pages; otherwise internally clean and tightly bound. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: r451 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CLEMENTE, VICTOR, Collie Irvine, California, U.S.A., Irvine, California, U.S.A.: Kennel Club Books Llc, 2005. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1593789483. New. a new unread book.the wraps may be a little shelf rubbed. (PM) USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: 802f Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| COLE, JOANNA, My Puppy is Born Lutterworth Press, 1974. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0718821637. Fine. Fine Book has no inscriptions, a few marks on the front end page. Dust jacket is a touch shelf rubbed, but has no tears. Binding is excellent, tight and square. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: f300 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CUTILLO, NICHOLAS, The Complete Maltese New York, New York, U.S.A.: Howell Book House, 1986. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 087605209X. Fine. Book has no inscriptions. Original issued pictorial boards are slightly shelf worn. Binding is tight and square. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: m110 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| DICKERSON, MICHAEL, Bulldog Interpet. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 1902389042. Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 417w Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| EAST, HENRY R, How to Train Dogs for the Home, Stage and Moving Pictures Pitman. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some foxing. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 317u Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ELLIOTT, NEM, The Complete Alsatian Nicholas Vane, 1961. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket original green boards are rubbed and worn. no inscriptions. binding good. a good reference copy USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: d859 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ELLIOTT, NEM; ELLIOTT, PERCY, The Complete Alsatian Kaye and Ward, 1974. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0718211170. Fine. Very Good Book has no inscriptions. Dust jacket is shelf rubbed and has a few closed tears. Binding is excellent, tight and square. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: e616 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| GREEN, MARTIN I, The South African Home Pet Vet Guide Dogs Coombes, 1985. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0947037055. Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: ar3 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| HUBBARD, CLIFFORD, The Dachshund Handbook Nicholson & Watson, 1950. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket Book has a small inscription on the front end page. Binding is tight and square. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: m62 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| HUBBARD, CLIFFORD L B, A Kennel of Dogs Elek, 1977. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0236400835. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: aq45 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| KELLER, MARION, Rabbit Breeding in South Africa Timmins, 1972. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 678r Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| KRIEGER, GRACE A, Pet Pekingese All-Pets, 1956. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. Marked and worn. Soundly bound. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: ap89 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| MILLER, HARRY, The Complete Book of Dog and Puppy Care Jenkins, 1964. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little tape residue. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: aq93 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| MILLER, EVELYN, How to Raise and Train a Bulldog T F H. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0876662599. Fine. Book has no inscriptions. Wraps are a touch shop rubbed. Binding is excellent, tight and square. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: g292 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| OSMAN, A H, Pigeons and How to Keep Them Cassell, 1951. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps are a bit creased, rubbed and marked. Foxing and an inscription. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 252s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| PLATZHUND, DOCTOR, Pet Pointers: A Practical Guide to Human / Animal interaction. The Creative Edge, 1998. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0620222778. Very Good. No Jacket Wraps are slightly shelf rubbed. internally clean and tightly bound. Booklet format with illustrations. [TK] USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: ca56 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ROBINSON, DAVID, Exhibition and Pet Hamsters and Gerbils Spur Publications, 1979. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0904558398. Fine. Fine Book has no inscriptions. Dust jacket has one small tear. Binding is tight and square. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: m109 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| DUNGER. ROGER, Living with a Bichon Frise Ringpress, 2005. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 1860542344. New. New The jacket is slightly rubbed. A new, unnread book. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: al99 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| SANDFORD, J C, The Domestic Rabbit Crosby, 1973. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and the laminate is lifting here and there. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 675r Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| STEVENSON, A.V., Aristocrats of the Show-Ring in South Africa Juta, 1953. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good the jacket is shelf rubbed and a little worn with a few small tears, but no real paper loss. the book has some 'off-setting' on the front end page and no inscriptions. the binding is excellent. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 676a Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| STEVENSON, ALEX, Aristocrats of the Show-Ring in South Africa Juta. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some offsetting. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 604q Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| TEMPLETON, GEORGE S, Domestic Rabbit Production Interstate, 1969. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. One scribble. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 701r Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005