| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 192 title(s) on 8 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Am Israel Hai Isradisc, 1986. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn but have suffered minimal loss. Internally clean (one name stamp) and tightly bound. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: t142 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Cranberries Everybody Else Is Doing It So Why Can't We? Leonard, 1994. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0793531438. Good. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 90y Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Elvis Presley Memorial Edition Collector's Issue #3 Ideal, 1977. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. Mainly a reading copy. Soundly bound. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: 889r Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Friedrich Chopin's Werke Neue revidirte und mit Fingersatz bezeichnete Ausgabe von E Biehl (Newly revised and fingered) Band IV Polonaisen Bosworth. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are slightly marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 150v Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Gramophone Jubilee Book 1923 - 1973 General Gramophone, 1973. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 502u Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Great Songs of The Police Wise, 1984. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0711905509. Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription and a rubber stamp. One small scar. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 88y Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Life and Death of Elvis Presley Manor, 1977. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. Mainly a reading copy. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 888r Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Madam Butterfly Programme 1978 Performing Arts Council Transvaal, 1978. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: q259 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Megadeth Youthanasia International Music. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 294k Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Remeber Me Elvis the King Myron Fass, 1977. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. Mainly a reading copy. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 887r Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Sacred Songs (Baritone) Imperial Edition Boosey, 1911. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. No Jacket A reading copy - rather marked and worn. Faux leather boards. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 23x Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Supersonic Annual IPC Magazines, 1976. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0850372887. Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 402q Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Supertramp Anthology Wise, 1986. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0711909911. Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription and a rubber stamp. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 89y Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| A Tribute to the King of Rock Elvis Phoebus. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit creased. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 890r Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| A Tribute to the King The Official Elvis Monthly Souvenir Albert Hand, 1977. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0723508372. Very Good. The wraps are a bit marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 892r Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| A Tribute to the King of Rock'N'Roll Remembering You Softcover, Soft cover, Poor. Purely a reading copy. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 886r Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The World's Favourite Songs Volumes I II III IV Home Library Book. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. No Jacket Purely reading copies that would benefit from rebinding. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 103j Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ABBIE, A.G, The Scottish Students Song Book Bayley and Ferguson. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket According to the two previous owners signatures the book is circa 1944. the boards are slightly shelf rubbed. there is some foxing on the pages but this does not affect the text or musical notes. there are a few internal repairs. [TK] USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: co62 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ABRAHAM, GERALD, A Hundred Years of Music Duckworth, 1938. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature and some offsetting. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: ai60 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ALEDORT, ANDY, Van Halen 5150 Cherry Lane, 1988. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0895243873. Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 91y Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| AMIS, JOHN, Amiscellany Faber, 1986. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0571139698. Good. The wraps are worn. Mild tanning. Tightly bound. Signed: I Inscribed by Author(s) USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 310t Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| AMIS, JOHN, Amiscellany Faber, 1986. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0571139698. Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. Signed: I Inscribed by Author(s) USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 877s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ANDERSSON, MUFF, Music in the Mix: The Story of South African Popular Music Ravan Press, 1981. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0869752189. Good. No Jacket The wraps are shelf rubbed and slightly creased. there is some marking and tape residue marks on the front and back end pages. internally clean and tightly bound. [TK] This book explores various South African Artists from the 1980's aswell as the music industry and its players. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: ck84 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ASCH, MOSES, American Folksong Woody Guthrie Oak, 1961. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps are a bit marked and worn. A little internal soiling but mostly clean and tightly bound. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: y293 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| AUDEN, W H & KALLMAN, CHESTER, The Magic Flute Random, 1956. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 484u Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005