| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 132 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The Appeal Court's Judgement on the Separate Representation of Voters Act The Friend. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. A bit marked and worn. Soundly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: cw65 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Art of Driving a Motorcycle Temple, 1920. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Moderate tanning. Soundly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: dd69 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Autocar Road Tests of 1956 Cars Iliffe. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. A reading copy. USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: bg69 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Bedienungsanleitung 950 Adventure 2003 - multilingual KTM. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some creasing. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 401w Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Daimler Spares Division 2.5 Litre V.8 and '250' Saloon Spare Parts Catalogue Daimler Company. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket This is a file. A few spots and annotations. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 750l Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Daimler 2.5 V8 Saloon Service Manual Daimler Company. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket This is a file. Some foxing and fraying. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 749l Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Ford Mercury Chassis Catalogue Passenger Truck Bus Ford Motor, 1946. Softcover, Soft cover, Poor. Purely a reference copy - soiled and worn. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 477v Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Golden Age of Motoring Edita Lausanne, 1982. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 2880011205. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor foxing. USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2030] Book number: bc3 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Handbook of the Austen Ten (no. 1422) Austin Motor Co. Ltd. . Softcover, Soft cover, Poor. Purely a reference copy. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 781k Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Hudson Owner Manual Hudson Motor Car Company. Softcover, Soft cover, Poor. Purely a reference copy. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 130m Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Instruction Book for the Volvo PV 444 Aktiebolagett Volvo. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. Mainly a working copy - internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: z780 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Instruction Manual No 11 for Triumph Motorcycles Speed Twin Tiger 100 Thunderbird Tiger 110 Trophy 3T De Luxe Models 1945 - 1955 Triumph Engineering, 1960. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. Mainly a reference copy - tightly bound. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 844l Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Instruction Manual No 17 for Triumph Motorcycles Thunderbird Tiger 110 Trophy TR6 Bonneville 120 Speed Twin (5T) Tiger 100 Trophy TR5 from Engine No. 0945 and D101 Onwards September 1956 Onwards Triumph Engineering, 1962. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. Mainly a reference copy - tightly bound and internally mostly clean. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 846l Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Jaguar Mark 10 Model Operating, Maintenance and Service Handbook Jaguar. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a touch marked and rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One staple. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: x363 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Land-Rover Workshop Manual Part One and Part Two Series II & IIa Land Rover. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 357u Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Meilensteine der Motorradtechnik Faszination BMW GS Schneider, 1995. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 3927710075. Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 223h Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Motor Road Tests 1962 Series Temple, 1962. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. A reading copy. USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: bg70 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Odhams Motor Manual: How Your Car Works and How to Service it Odhams Press, 1949. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Fair The jacket is torn and bumped on the edges but has been covered in protective plastic. the pages are slightly tanned from age. internally clean and excellent binding. [TN] USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: ci95 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Passat Dasher 1973-82 Owner's Workshop Manual Autobooks, 1928. 4th Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0851462057. Fine. Book has no inscriptions. Original pictorial boards are slightly faded around the edges. Binding is excellent. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: m107 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Petersen's Complete Ford Book 4th Edition Petersen, 1976. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. A bit marked and worn. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: 979f Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Pontiac Passenger Car Maintenance Manual 1958 General Motors, 1958. Softcover, Soft cover, Poor. Purely a reference copy - soiled and worn. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 476v Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Porsche Turbo 46788.12 900 10/77 Model 1978 Driver's Manual '78. Maintenance Record Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. The wraps are worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 996r Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Porsche Boxster and Boxster S Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked. Edition:08/02. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 683z Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Prefect Instruction Book Ford Motor Company. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. A working copy - soundly bound. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 782k Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Relocations: The Churches' report on forced removals South African Council of Churches, 1984. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit marked and edgeworn. Soundly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: cw67 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005