| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 58 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Autocourse 1986 - 87 Hazleton. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0905138449. Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. USD 37.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3182] Book number: 988g Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Know the Game Motor Sport Educational, 1965. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit marked and edgeworn. Minor foxing. Soundly bound. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: di52 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Media Information Mild Seven Renault F1 Team Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. Clean and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 147w Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Motor Year Book 1954 Temple, 1954. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little foxing. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: 630i Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Motor Sport Annual of South Africa 1978 F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Fair The jacket is worn and a bit torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. The hinges are scarred. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: 23d Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Rallycourse The World's Leading Rally Annual 1987/88 Hazleton, 1988. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: u978 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| D'ALESSIO, PAOLO, Glamour Racing Gribaudo, 2005. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 8880589970. Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Multiple copies available. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 91g Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| D'ALESSIO, PAOLO, Grand Prix Emotions Gribaudo, 2003. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 8880585428. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and worn. Tightly bound. Internally clean. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2752] Book number: 316y Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BIAGI, ENZO, Ferrari - italian text Rizzoli, 1980. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit sunned and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Moderate tanning. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 739f Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BONI, VALERIO, Campioni! Champions! Gribaudo, 2005. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 887906035X. Fine. a new unread book. a little shaken. pictorial boards. text is in english and italian. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 205b Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BRABHAM, JACK, Jack Brabham's Motor Racing Book Muller, 1960. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few spots. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: 120v Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BROWNING, PETER, Rally Manual 2 PSL, 1972. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0850591058. Very Good. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One sticker. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: ao7 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CAMPBELL, COLIN, Design of Racing Sports Cars Chapman & Hall, 1976. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0412118807. Fine. Fine Book has no inscriptions. Mild foxing on the front end page, but none in the body of the books. Dust jacket is a touch rubbed, but not torn. Binding is excellent, tight and square. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: e846 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CLARK, ROGER, Sideways to Victory! Motor Racing, 1976. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0900549297. Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit sunned and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1806] Book number: ao1 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CODE, KEITH, Soft Science of Road Racing Motorcycles Acrobat Books, 1986. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0918226112. Fine. Book has no inscriptions. Wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Binding is excellent, tight and square. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: f997 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CONSTANDUROS, BOB, Formula One FIA World Championships 1988 Grid. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0951191810. Fine. Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 950g Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| DAVENPORT, JOHN, Rally! Hamlyn 1976, 1976. F F. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0600375706. Dust Jacket Included First edition. jacket is very good, with several closed tears and fraying. also rubbed and slightly faded. book however is very good++ with no inscriptions USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: a659 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| DAVIS, S C H, Great British Drivers Hamish Hamilton, 1957. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit sunned, marked and torn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some light foxing. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: x636 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ENSOR, WILLIAM, Grand Prix Heroes Parragon, 2005. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is a touch rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: v979 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| FANGIO, J, My Twenty Years of Racing Temple, 1961. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (minor foxing and a crossed out inscription) and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: s412 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| FANGIO, JUAN MANUEL, My Twenty Years of Racing Temple, 1961. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Some foxing. Soundly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: da6 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| FAULDS, CARON LYNNE, Racelines the author, 1990. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0620151811. Fine. no jacket, probably as issued. pictorial boards are a touch shelf rubbed. no inscriptions and binding is excellent, square and tight. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6450] Book number: 166a Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| FAULDS, CARON LYNNE, Racelines The Author, 1990. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0620151811. Fine. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2064] Book number: bl78 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| FELLOWS, STEVE, The Hot Seat MRP, 1984. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: v958 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| FORSDYKE, GRAHAM, The love of Motorcycling Octopus 1977, 1977. F F. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 070640601X. Dust Jacket Included First edition. Both book and jacket are very good++ Jacket is not torn, and book has no inscriptions. USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 989] Book number: a930 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005