| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 20 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 20 |
| ABBOTT, W., Practical Geometry and Engineering Graphics Blackie & Son Ltd, 1939. 3rd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket the boards are a little worn and shelf rubbed. a little cocked. tightly bound and internally clean. [P.M.] USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: cb49 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BELL, E.T., Men Of Mathematics Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1937. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket the boards are a little worn. no inscriptions. excellent binding. very light foxing. internally clean. [P.N.] USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: cb45 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BUDDEN, F.J., Complex Numbers and their Applications Longmans, 1968. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. No Jacket the wraps are a little edgeworn and shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1376] Book number: cs72 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| DURELL, C.V. ; ROBSON, A., Advanced Trigonometry G. Bell & Sons, 1959. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket the boards are a bit shelf rubbed and a bit sunned. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: cs65 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| FLETCHER, HAROLD ; HOWELL, ARNOLD A., Mathematics with Understanding: Book 1 Pergamon Press, 1970. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. No Jacket the wraps are a little shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: cs73 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| HARDY, G.H., A Course of Pure Mathematics Cambridge, 1960. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. No Jacket a bit edgeworn and creased. no inscriptions. a little shelf rubbed. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.M.] USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: cq75 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| HARTKOPF, ROY, Maths For Those That Hate It Angus & Robertson Ltd, 1965. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a little shelf worn, and aged. there is a stamp on the inside board from a previous owner. binding is excellent. internally clean, no marginalia. Book is in v. good condition. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: bu18 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| KHINCHIN, A. YA., Eight Lectures on Mathematical Analysis D.C. Heath & Company, 1965. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket the wraps are shelf rubbed and creased. previous owner's inscriptions. the fep has been removed. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2064] Book number: cs55 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| KLEIN, FELIX, Famous Problems of Elementary Geometry Dover Publications, 1956. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. No Jacket a little shelf rubbed and a bit marked. the fep has been removed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: cs57 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| LONEY, S.L., The Elements of Coordinate Geometry: Parts 1 & 2 Macmillan And Co., Limited, 1946. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket the boards are shelf rubbed. previous owner's inscription. tightly bound and internally clean. [P.K.] USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1118] Book number: cb51 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| MCLEISH, JOHN, Number : From Cave People to Computers, a Revolutionary View of Ourselves Bloomsbury, 1991. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good the jacket is a little shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. as new. [P.N.] USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: cc100 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| RUTHERFORD, D.E., Fluid Dynamics Oliver And Boyd, 1959. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket the boards are a worn and a bit shelf rubbed. tightly bound and internally clean. one previous owner's inscription. [P.K.] USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: cb52 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| SPAIN, BARRY, Tensor Calculus Oliver And Boyd, 1953. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket the boards are a bit worn and a little shelf rubbed. one previous owner's inscription. tightly bound and internally clean. [P.K.] USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: cb54 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| TAYLOR, E.G.R., The Mathematical Practitioners of Tudor & Stuart England Cambridge, 1954. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket the boards are a little shelf rubbed. the book has no inscriptions and the binding is excellent, square and tight USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.5 | £UK 60.5 | JP¥ 8599] Book number: ca6 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| TAYLOR, DENIS, The Measurement of Radio Isotopes Methuen & Co., 1951. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket the boards are a little shelf rubbed. previous owner's inscription. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 258] Book number: ca63 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| THRALL, R M, Vector Spaces and Matrices Wiley, 1963. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, sunned and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (occasional light foxing) and tightly bound. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: t226 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| WEATHERBURN, C.E., Elementary Vector Analysis With Application to Geometry and Mechanics G. Bell & Sons, 1960. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket the boards are a bit shelf rubbed and sunned. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 344] Book number: cs56 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| WHEELER, RURIC E., Fundamental College Mathematics Brooks / Cole Publishing, 1968. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good the jacket is a bit edgeworn and shelf rubbed. the spine is sunned. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: cs53 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| WHITE, PAUL A., College Algebra Dickenson Publishing Company, 1967. 3rd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good the jacket is a bit worn and torn. a small chip on the front. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: cs47 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| YANDL, ANDRE L., Introduction to University Mathematics Dickenson Publishing Company, 1967. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good the jacket is a bit worn and shelf rubbed. the spine is sunned. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: cr94 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005