| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 48 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Kung-Fu Karato Stances and Postures Softcover, Soft cover, Good. A bit marked and worn. The spiral binding is sound. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 272p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| AIDA, HIKOICHI ; HARRISON, E.J., Kodokan Judo W. Foulsham & Co. . Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket the boards are a bit shelf rubbed and creased. one previous owner's inscription. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: ct33 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ALLRED, SAM H, Dynamic Self-Defence Barnes, 1969. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned. Internally clean and soundly bound. Minor foxing. USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: x108 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CHENG, WINNIE, The 108 Movements of the Shaolin "Wooden Men Hall" Part Two Leung Ting, 1984. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are slightly rubbed and creased. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor creasing and label burn. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 185p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| DENNIS, FELIX & SIMMONS, PAUL, The Beginner's Guide to Kung-Fu Sphere, 1976. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0722129033. Fair. A reading Copy. USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: 744e Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| FELDENKRAIS, M., Higher Judo Ground Work Frederick Warne, 1962. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good the jacket is shelf rubbed, marked and frayed at the top of the spine. the book has a previous owner's signature and date. the binding is excellent. USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 80.25 | £UK 72.25 | JP¥ 10591] Book number: cr7 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| GARRUD, W H, The Complete Jujitsuan Methuen, 1953. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn - very little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little smudging. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: bl51 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| HARRINGTON, A P, Defend Yourself with Karate Stanley Paul, 1974. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit worn. Internally mostly clean - library marking and scarring. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 497k Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| HARRINGTON, A P, Defend Yourself with Karate Stanley Paul, 1970. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fair. Very Good Ex library. Netting visible. A reference copy. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 695k Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| HARRISON, E J, The Art of Ju-Jitsu Foulsham. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps are a bit worn, marked and rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: x378 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| HARRISON, E J, Judo Foyle, 1952. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and marked. The binding is shaken but intact. Internally clean. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 134p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| HARRISON, E.J., Judo On The Ground : The Oda ( 9th Dan ) Method " Katamewaza" W. Foulsham & Co. . Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket the boards are a bit shelf rubbed. one previous owner's inscription. a little marked. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: ct5 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| HARRISON, E.J., The Manual of Karate Foulsham 1959, 1959. F F. Hardcover, Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included First edition. jacket is fair, with several tears, small chips and light soiling. the book however is very good++ with no inscriptions. the binding is excellent. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: d361 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| HARRISON, E J, The Manual of Karate Foulsham. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Poor The jacket is torn - little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some foxing and a little damp marking. Seemingly 1st. One inscription. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 576r Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| JACKS, BRIAN AND CARTER, CYRIL A., 1st Dan to 2nd Dan an interpretation of the British Judo Association Syllabus Pelham Books 1979, 1979. F F. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0720711436. Dust Jacket Included First edition in a very good++ jacket. book also is very fine with no inscriptions USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 582 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| JACKS, BRIAN, Novice to 1st Dan Pelham, 1978. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0720711037. Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally cleanand tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 842m Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| KAWAMURA, TEIZO, Judo Combination Techniques Foulsham. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor tanning. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 884f Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| KLINGER-KLINGERSTORFF, HUBERT, Judo Self-Taught in Pictures Jenkins, 1954. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps are a bit worn, marked and rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor creasing. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: x364 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| KOYAMA, SHOJIRO, Shotokan Karate Allen, 1988. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1852270012. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One sticker. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 588s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| KURIHARA, TAMIO & WILSON, HOWARD, Championship Judo Origin and Development Techniques Training Self-Defence Barker. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and marked. Several inscriptions. Soundly bound. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: cd85 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| LAYTON, CLIVE, Unmasking the Martial Artist Kime, 1988. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0951340603. Very Good. The wraps are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 20y Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| LOWE, BOBBY, Mas Oyama's Karate as Practiced in Japan Souvenir, 1964. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2383] Book number: ch25 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| MARCHINI, RON & FONG, LEO, Power Training in Kung-Fu and Karate Volume 1 O'Hara, 1975. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: 105y Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| MARITZ, COLIN, International Academy for Self Defence White house. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. The wraps are marked and worn. The first page ('Our Code of Conduct') is torn. One signature. Mild tanning. USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: 939g Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| MORLEY, JOHN, The Morley Rapid Ju-Jitsu Course The Author. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. A bit marked and worn. A reading copy. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: ap88 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005