| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 15 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 15 |
| Contrast 59 South African Literary Journal July 1985 Volume 15 No 3 South African Literary Journal, 1985. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 260n Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| AFOLABI, NIYI ; BURNESS, DONALD, Seasons of Harvest : Essays on the Literatures of Lusophone Africa Africa World Press, 2003. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0865438463. Fine. No Jacket the wraps are a little shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: ck39 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ARMSTRONG, WILLIAM A, Sean O'Casey Longmans, 1967. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little insect damage. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: z572 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ARMSTRONG, WILLIAM A, Sean O'Casey Longmans, 1967. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: z571 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BLUNDEN, EDMUND, John Keats Longmans, 1954. 2nd Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: z579 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BROOKE, JOCELYN, Ronald Firbank and John Betjeman Longmans, 1962. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: z575 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| DAVIES, HUGH SYKES, Trollope Longmans, 1960. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: z578 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| GOLDBERG, S L, The Classical Temper Chatto, 1961. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean (one signature) and tightly bound. USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: s464 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| LATHAM, AGNES M C, Sir Walter Ralegh Longmans, 1964. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: z580 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| PEERS, E A, Critical Anthology of Spanish Verse Liverpool, 1948. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: t365 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| PRESS, JOOHN, Andrew Marvel Longmans, 1958. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: z582 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ROBERTS, S C, Samuel Johnson Longmans, 1965. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: z576 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| SCOTT-KILVERT, IAN, John Webster Longmans, 1964. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: z581 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| THORPE, MICHAEL, John Fowles Profile, 1982. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: z583 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| YOUNG, KENNETH, D H Lawrence Longmans, 1956. 2nd Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: z574 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005