Chapter 1   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
17 Ivy Road, Norwood, 2192, South Africa. Tel.:+27 11 483-1899 | Facs: +27-11 830-0111
chapter1@tiscali.co.za

Literary Criticism

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 15 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 15
  Contrast 59 South African Literary Journal July 1985 Volume 15 No 3
South African Literary Journal, 1985. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 260n
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

AFOLABI, NIYI ; BURNESS, DONALD,  Seasons of Harvest : Essays on the Literatures of Lusophone Africa
Africa World Press, 2003. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0865438463. Fine. No Jacket the wraps are a little shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: ck39
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

ARMSTRONG, WILLIAM A,  Sean O'Casey
Longmans, 1967. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little insect damage.
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: z572
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

ARMSTRONG, WILLIAM A,  Sean O'Casey
Longmans, 1967. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: z571
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BLUNDEN, EDMUND,  John Keats
Longmans, 1954. 2nd Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: z579
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BROOKE, JOCELYN,  Ronald Firbank and John Betjeman
Longmans, 1962. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: z575
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

DAVIES, HUGH SYKES,  Trollope
Longmans, 1960. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: z578
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

GOLDBERG, S L,  The Classical Temper
Chatto, 1961. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean (one signature) and tightly bound.
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: s464
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

LATHAM, AGNES M C,  Sir Walter Ralegh
Longmans, 1964. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: z580
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

PEERS, E A,  Critical Anthology of Spanish Verse
Liverpool, 1948. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: t365
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

PRESS, JOOHN,  Andrew Marvel
Longmans, 1958. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: z582
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

ROBERTS, S C,  Samuel Johnson
Longmans, 1965. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: z576
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

SCOTT-KILVERT, IAN,  John Webster
Longmans, 1964. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: z581
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

THORPE, MICHAEL,  John Fowles
Profile, 1982. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: z583
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

YOUNG, KENNETH,  D H Lawrence
Longmans, 1956. 2nd Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: z574
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

15 titles found
   
 
   Chapter 1 Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005