| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 196 title(s) on 8 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Butterworths Guide to the Statutes of South Africa 1910 - 1995 - bilingual Butterworths, 1995. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0409015717. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 949r Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Lawyer's Pocketbook 1988 Butterworths, 1987. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0409034592. Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked. Two rubber stamps. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 588v Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The South African Law Reports 2002 (5) October Juta, 2002. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 149n Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The South African Law Reports with which are amalgamated The All South Africa Law Reports 1964 (2) April - June Juta, 1964. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some creasing and minor tanning. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 605v Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Statutes of the Union of South Africa 1958 1959. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly scratched. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few rubber stamps. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 324c Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| AARON, S ET AL, The Magistrates' Courts Act (No 32 of 1944 as Amended) - bilingual Juta, 1968. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 602v Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| AARON, S ET AL, The Magistrates' Courts Act (No 32 of 1944 as Amended) - bilingual Juta, 1968. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 603v Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| LANSDOWN. ALFRED V, Outlines of South African Criminal Law and Procedure Juta, 1960. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One rubber stamp. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 575v Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ANNALI, BASSON ET AL, Essential Labour Law Volume 1 Individual Labour Law Labour Law, 1998. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are slightly rubbed. A little tape. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few notations. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 786r Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BAKER, P W E, Jones and Buckle The Civil Practice of the Magistrates' Court in South Africa Volume I & II - seventh edition Juta, 1980. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Two rubber stamps USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737] Book number: 572v Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BARNETT, M & BUCHANAN, J L, Bisset and Smith's Digest of South African Case Law Containing the Reported Decisions of the Superior Courts in 1969 Juta, 1970. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket Damp marked. A few library markings. Soundly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: de41 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BARNETT, M & BUCHANAN, J L, Bisset and Smith's Digest of South African Case Law Containing the Reported Decisions of the Superior Courts in 1968 Juta, 1969. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked. A few library markings. Soundly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: de43 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BARNETT, M & BUCHANAN, J L, Bisset and Smith's Digest of South African Case Law Containing the Reported Decisions of the Superior Courts in 1970 Juta, 1971. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked. A few library markings. Soundly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: de47 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BARNETT, M & BUCHANAN, J L, Bisset and Smith's Digest of South African Case Law Containing the Reported Decisions of the Superior Courts in 1971 Juta, 1972. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked. A few library markings. Soundly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: de48 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BARNETT, M & BUCHANAN, J L, Bisset and Smith's Digest of South African Case Law Containing the Reported Decisions of the Superior Courts in 1973 Juta, 1974. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned and marked. A few library markings. Soundly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: de50 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BARNETT, M & BUCHANAN, J L, Bissett and Smith's Digest of South African Case Law Containing the Reported Decisions of the Superior Courts in 1972 Juta, 1973. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0702103985. Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked. A few library markings. Soundly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: de46 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BASSON, ANNALI ET AL, Essential Labour Law Volume 2 Labour Law Publications, 1998. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1868880451. Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some annotating. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 946r Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BELCHER, C I, Norman's Law of Purchase and Sale in South Africa Butterworths, 1961. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed and sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 481v Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BELL, W H SOMERSET, South African Legal Dictionary African Book Company, 1910. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and marked. Some foxing. Soundly bound. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: cq8 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BENADE, M.L. ; HENNING, J.J., Entrepreneurial Law : Third Edition LexisNexis, 2003. 3rd Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 9780409019926. Fine. No Jacket the wraps are a bit shelf rubbed. previous owner's signature. pencil annotation, and some highlighting in the text. bound. [P.K.] USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: ca71 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BENNETT, T W, Human Rights and African Customary Law Juta, 1998. 2nd Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0702135445. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some annotating. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 687r Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BEUKES, M, Constitutional Law I - english and afrikaans UNISA, 1991. Softcover, Soft cover, Near Fine. The wraps are a bit marked and rubbed. Internally clean. Soundly bound. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: dh25 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BISSET, MURRAY & SMITH, PERCIVAL FRERE, The Digest of South African Case Law Containing the Reported Decisions of the Superior Courts in 1956 Juta, 1957. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked. A few library markings. Soundly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: de42 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BISSET, MURRAY & SMITH, PERCIVAL FRERE, The Digest of South African Case Law Containing the Reported Decisions of the Superior Courts in 1958 Juta, 1959. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked. A few library markings. Soundly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: de44 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BISSET, MURRAY & SMITH, PERCIVAL FRERE, The Digest of South African Case Law Containing the Reported Decisions of the Superior Courts in 1957 Juta, 1958. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked. A few library markings. Soundly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: de45 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005