| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 744 title(s) on 30 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The Anti-Jewish Movements in South Africa The Need for Action Joseph. Softcover, Soft cover, Poor. A reading copy. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: 574z Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Concerning the Diary of Anne Frank, the House and the Foundation from the Beginning up until the Present Anne Frank Foundation, 1978. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 174j Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Courage and Hope Gush Etzion, 2003. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are slightly creased. Internally clean and tightly bound. Inscribed by the creative writing consultant, Karen Guth. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: bg46 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Essays Presented to Leo Baeck East & West Library, 1954. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Good The jacket is marked and torn but has not suffered great paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. One rubber stamp. The front board is a bit curved. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1462] Book number: y79 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Exhibition of Jewish Religious Art South African Jewish Board of Deputies, 1954. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Poor. A reference copy. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 373i Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Forms of Prayer used in the West London Synagogue of British Jews Volume III Oxford, 1958. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: x909 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Forum on the Jewish People, Zionism and Israel Spring / Summer 1984 No 51 / 52 World Zionist Organization, 1984. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: 526i Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Four Solutions to the Palestinian Problem Association for Peace. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit creased and rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor tanning. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 179i Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| From the Pen of Jabotinsky Unie-Volkspers, 1941. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket the original blue boards are shelf rubbed. the book has no inscriptions, and the binding is excellent, square and tight. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: g382 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| From the Pen of Jabotinsky Unie-Volkspers, 1941. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One rubber stamp. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 512y Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Great Man and His Age Lectures Delivered at the Eighth Convention of the Historical Society of Israel December1962 Historical Society of Israel, 1963. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit marked and rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 346d Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| A Guide to Rosh Hashana & Yom Kippur F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a touch rubbed and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: l836 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Habonim Book of Master Builders South African Habonim Council, 1957. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Light tanning. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 21y Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Hallelujah A Treasury of the Traditional Hassidic Songs Isra-Tav. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: l797 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Hashachar A Collection of Addresses, Essays and Articles South African Jewish Ministers. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 134i Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Hebrew Union College - Jewish Institute of Religion Catalogue 1982-84 Hebrew Union College. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 78i Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| KA-TZETNIK 135633, House of Love Allen, 1971. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 049100057X. Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One pocket (library?). USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: 65q Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| KA-TZETNIK 135633, House of Love Allen, 1971. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little tape burn and a small sticker. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 815g Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| KA-TZETNIK 135633, House of Dolls Muller, 1957. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Poor The jacket is torn and marked. Some library markings. One signature. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: ab97 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Israel Bettan Memorial Volume Central Conference of American Rabbis, 1961. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, marked and torn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. Slightly cocked. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: y315 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Israel - My Land 1968. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Fair The jacket is worn and chipped. Internally clean and soundly bound. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: 24d Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Jew in South Africa A Record of what individual Jews are doing in the various spheres of the Country's life Century. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned and rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature and some mild tanning. USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 53.25 | £UK 48.5 | JP¥ 6880] Book number: 306r Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Jewish Education a Vital Investment S A Jewish Board of Deputies. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. A reading copy. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 132i Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Jews of Britain Discussion Pamphlet No 1 Anglo-Jewish, 1947. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. A reading copy. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 137i Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Joods Historisch museum Meijer - druk. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. A bit sunned, worn and marked but still very good. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 372i Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005