| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 8 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 8 |
| Salute to a Great South African; Jan Christiaan Smuts 1950. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. Some rubbing, edgewear and creasing. Tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: h296 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BEUKES, PIET, The Holistic Smuts: A Study in Personality South Africa: Human & Rousseau, 1990. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0798125373. Fine. No Jacket the boards are a little shelf rubbed.one inscription, and a previous owner's bookplate. the binding is excellent USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 697g Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BEUKES, PIET, The Holistic Smuts: A Study In Personality Human & Rousseau, 1991. 2nd Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0798129077. Fine. the wraps are a little shelf rubbed.no inscriptions. the binding is excellent. (PM) USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 940h Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CAMPBELL, ALEXANDER, Smuts and Swastika Gollancz, 1943. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket An excellent reading copy; tightly bound USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: i352 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CRAFFORD, F S, Jan Smuts A Biography Timmins. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket A superior reading copy that is mostly clean internally and soundly bound. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: i312 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| KIERNAN, R H, General Smuts Harrap, 1944. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. Some light occasional foxing; otherwise internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: s281 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| LEAN, P S, One Man in His Time General Smuts War Veterans Foundation, 1980. 2nd Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed, marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: l303 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| SMUTS, J.C, Greater South Africa: Plans For A Better World Truth Legion, 1940. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket the boards are shelf rubbed,sunned and marked.small tears on the spine.no inscriptions and the binding is excellent. the spine has been repaired. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 981c Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005