| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 30 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Tile and Decor Trends EWA. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 352k Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ALEXANDER, K, South African Homes and Plans EWA. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. The boards are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: s449 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ASHLEY, LAURA, The Colour Book Ebury, 1995. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0091807239. Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and torn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 446p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BELL, DAVID & VICKY, Your Own Home Splendid Ideas for Settling In Delos, 1991. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 984j Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BHARADWAJ, MONISHA, Inside India Cathie, 1998. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 1856262758. Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 906y Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BOYER, MARIE-FRANCE, Really Rural Thames and Hudson, 1997. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0500017999. Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 589p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BRENNER, SUZANNE & FRASER, CRAIG, Stylish Living in South Africa Struik, 1999. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1868724735. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 470p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BRENNER, SUZANNE & FRASER, CRAIG, Stylish Living in South Africa Struik, 1999. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 1868724735. Fine. No Jacket The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 155t Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CALLOWAY, STEPHEN & JONES, STEPHEN, Traditional Style Pyramid, 1990. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 1855100207. Fine. Very Good The jacket (sealed in adhesive plastic) is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 359p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| EUDES, GEORGES, Modern French Interiors Thames and Hudson, 1958. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Good The jacket is a bit torn and marked - very little paper loss. Internally clean and soundly bound. USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 80.25 | £UK 72.25 | JP¥ 10591] Book number: 714f Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| FRASER, CRAIG & BRENNER, SUZANNE, Stylish Living in South Africa Struik, 1999. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1868724735. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: bn46 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| FULLER, HENRY, Decorative Art Volume 49 1959 1960 Studio, 1959. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit worn. Some foxing and tape burn. Tightly bound. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 790f Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| GILLIAT, MARY, The Decorating Book Joseph, 1986. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0718127056. Very Good. A bit sunned and worn. Soundly bound. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: ah45 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| GILLIATT, MARY, English Style Bodley, 1967. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. The title page is a little smudged. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 448u Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| KNIGHT, ARTHUR & ELISOFON, ELIOT, The Hollywood Style Macmillan, 1969. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One name stamp and a few spots. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 79n Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| LOTT, JANE, Children's Rooms Conran Octopus, 1989. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 1850292116. Fine. No Jacket The boards are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 405p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| MAGNANI, FRANCO, room for the seventies Studio Vista. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and soundly bound - although the front hinge is weak. Library markings and a little foxing. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 431l Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| MARGOLIUS, MARCIA, Decor and Design 2000 Edition Decor and Design, 1999. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 506t Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| MARGOLIUS, MARCIA, Living Spaces SA Decor & Design CC, 2002. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0620294264. Near Fine. No Jacket The wraps are a touch shelf rubbed. internally clean and excellent binding. [TK] USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: cu97 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| MARGOLIUS, MARCI, South African Decor & Design 2006 2005. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0620341343. Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 401h Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| MARGOLIUS, MARCIA, South African Decor & Design 2007 SA Decor & Design. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0620362499. Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4236] Book number: as79 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| MATHEWS, PIETER J, Architexture Visual, 2003. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 913t Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| QUINN, BRADLEY, Chinese Style Conran Octopus, 2005. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1840914599. New. A new book. Multiple copies available. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 861v Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| RICHARDS, NANCY V, Beautiful Homes Human & Rousseau, 1994. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 526j Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| RICHARDS, NANCY V, Beautiful Homes Human & Roussouw, 1994. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0798131241. Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 507f Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005