next page  
   Chapter 1   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
17 Ivy Road, Norwood, 2192, South Africa. Tel.:+27 11 483-1899 | Facs: +27-11 830-0111
chapter1@tiscali.co.za

Interiors

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 30 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Tile and Decor Trends
EWA. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 352k
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

ALEXANDER, K,  South African Homes and Plans
EWA. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. The boards are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: s449
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

ASHLEY, LAURA,  The Colour Book
Ebury, 1995. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0091807239. Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and torn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 446p
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BELL, DAVID & VICKY,  Your Own Home Splendid Ideas for Settling In
Delos, 1991. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 984j
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BHARADWAJ, MONISHA,  Inside India
Cathie, 1998. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 1856262758. Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 906y
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BOYER, MARIE-FRANCE,  Really Rural
Thames and Hudson, 1997. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0500017999. Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 589p
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BRENNER, SUZANNE & FRASER, CRAIG,  Stylish Living in South Africa
Struik, 1999. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1868724735. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 470p
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BRENNER, SUZANNE & FRASER, CRAIG,  Stylish Living in South Africa
Struik, 1999. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 1868724735. Fine. No Jacket The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription.
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 155t
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

CALLOWAY, STEPHEN & JONES, STEPHEN,  Traditional Style
Pyramid, 1990. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 1855100207. Fine. Very Good The jacket (sealed in adhesive plastic) is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 359p
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

EUDES, GEORGES,  Modern French Interiors
Thames and Hudson, 1958. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Good The jacket is a bit torn and marked - very little paper loss. Internally clean and soundly bound.
USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 80.25 | £UK 72.25 | JP¥ 10591] Book number: 714f
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

FRASER, CRAIG & BRENNER, SUZANNE,  Stylish Living in South Africa
Struik, 1999. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1868724735. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: bn46
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

FULLER, HENRY,  Decorative Art Volume 49 1959 1960
Studio, 1959. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit worn. Some foxing and tape burn. Tightly bound.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 790f
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

GILLIAT, MARY,  The Decorating Book
Joseph, 1986. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0718127056. Very Good. A bit sunned and worn. Soundly bound.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: ah45
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

GILLIATT, MARY,  English Style
Bodley, 1967. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. The title page is a little smudged.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 448u
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

KNIGHT, ARTHUR & ELISOFON, ELIOT,  The Hollywood Style
Macmillan, 1969. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One name stamp and a few spots.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 79n
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

LOTT, JANE,  Children's Rooms
Conran Octopus, 1989. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 1850292116. Fine. No Jacket The boards are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 405p
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

MAGNANI, FRANCO,  room for the seventies
Studio Vista. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and soundly bound - although the front hinge is weak. Library markings and a little foxing.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 431l
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

MARGOLIUS, MARCIA,  Decor and Design 2000 Edition
Decor and Design, 1999. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 506t
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

MARGOLIUS, MARCIA,  Living Spaces
SA Decor & Design CC, 2002. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0620294264. Near Fine. No Jacket The wraps are a touch shelf rubbed. internally clean and excellent binding. [TK]
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: cu97
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

MARGOLIUS, MARCI,  South African Decor & Design 2006
2005. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0620341343. Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 401h
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

MARGOLIUS, MARCIA,  South African Decor & Design 2007
SA Decor & Design. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0620362499. Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4236] Book number: as79
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

MATHEWS, PIETER J,  Architexture
Visual, 2003. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 913t
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

QUINN, BRADLEY,  Chinese Style
Conran Octopus, 2005. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1840914599. New. A new book. Multiple copies available.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 861v
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

RICHARDS, NANCY V,  Beautiful Homes
Human & Rousseau, 1994. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 526j
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

RICHARDS, NANCY V,  Beautiful Homes
Human & Roussouw, 1994. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0798131241. Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 507f
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

30 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Chapter 1 Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005